1
Statusterminated
Buyer: Derby City Council →
The source has not published a summary for this record.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05e362 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 075117-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Nov 19 2025 11:01:29 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | Not published |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 0 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 19 Nov 2025 | contractTermination | 075117-2025 |
| 18 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 074794-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "075117-2025",
"tag": [
"contractTermination"
],
"date": "2025-11-19T11:01:29Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e362",
"tender": {
"id": "W699",
"title": "W699 - Seeking a waiver to continue the employment of an agency member of staff outside the Comensura platform",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQVM-1383-ZBXP",
"name": "Derby City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Derby",
"postalCode": "DE1 2FS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Council House - Corporation Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.derby.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQVM-1383-ZBXP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@derby.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "terminated",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "075117-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/075117-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK11",
"description": "Contract termination notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractTerminationNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-19T11:01:29Z"
}
],
"statusDetails": "Title and details are incorrect, published in error.",
"implementation": {
"endDate": "2025-11-19T00:00:00Z",
"finalValue": {
"amount": 98716,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 118459.2
}
},
"terminationRationaleClassification": {
"id": "other"
}
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "075117-2025",
"tag": [
"contractTermination"
],
"date": "2025-11-19T11:01:29Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e362",
"tender": {
"id": "W699",
"title": "W699 - Seeking a waiver to continue the employment of an agency member of staff outside the Comensura platform",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQVM-1383-ZBXP",
"name": "Derby City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Derby",
"postalCode": "DE1 2FS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Council House - Corporation Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.derby.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQVM-1383-ZBXP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@derby.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "terminated",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "075117-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/075117-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK11",
"description": "Contract termination notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractTerminationNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-19T11:01:29Z"
}
],
"statusDetails": "Title and details are incorrect, published in error.",
"implementation": {
"endDate": "2025-11-19T00:00:00Z",
"finalValue": {
"amount": 98716,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 118459.2
}
},
"terminationRationaleClassification": {
"id": "other"
}
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "074794-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-18T14:03:26Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e362",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQVM-1383-ZBXP",
"name": "Derby City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF11",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Recruitment services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08067630",
"name": "G2V RECRUITMENT GROUP LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "W699",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "W699 - Seeking a waiver to continue the employment of an agency member of staff outside the Comensura platform",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Seeking a waiver to continue the employment of an agency member of staff outside of the Comensura framework as attempts to recruit permanent members of staff have proved unsuccessful.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQVM-1383-ZBXP",
"name": "Derby City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Derby",
"postalCode": "DE1 2FS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Council House - Corporation Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.derby.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQVM-1383-ZBXP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@derby.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08067630",
"name": "G2V RECRUITMENT GROUP LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC4M 7NG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4th Floor, 10 Old Bailey"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.g2vgroup.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08067630",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@g2vgroup.com",
"telephone": "+44 (0) 20 7324 1910"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "W699 - Seeking a waiver to continue the employment of an agency member of staff outside of the Comensura platform",
"value": {
"amount": 98716,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 118459.2
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-02-27T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "074794-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/074794-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-18T14:03:26Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-08-31T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}