Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Derby City Council →
The Strategic Programme Manager provides additional capacity to help deliver the programme.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0646d7 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 009938-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Feb 04 2026 12:23:39 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 4 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 009938-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "009938-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-04T12:23:39Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0646d7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQVM-1383-ZBXP",
"name": "Derby City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF11",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08067630",
"name": "G2V RECRUITMENT GROUP LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0646d7",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "W642 - Mobility Programme - Strategic Programme Manager",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Strategic Programme Manager provides additional capacity to help deliver the programme.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQVM-1383-ZBXP",
"name": "Derby City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Derby",
"postalCode": "DE1 2FS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Council House - Corporation Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.derby.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQVM-1383-ZBXP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@derby.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08067630",
"name": "G2V RECRUITMENT GROUP LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC4M 7NG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4th Floor, 10 Old Bailey"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.g2vgroup.com/",
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08067630",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "contractsuk@g2vgroup.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PXWV-7539-YVMM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 99000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 118800
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-05-20T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "009938-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/009938-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-04T12:23:39Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-05-19T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "009938-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-04T12:23:39Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0646d7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQVM-1383-ZBXP",
"name": "Derby City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF11",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08067630",
"name": "G2V RECRUITMENT GROUP LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0646d7",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "W642 - Mobility Programme - Strategic Programme Manager",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Strategic Programme Manager provides additional capacity to help deliver the programme.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQVM-1383-ZBXP",
"name": "Derby City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Derby",
"postalCode": "DE1 2FS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Council House - Corporation Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.derby.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQVM-1383-ZBXP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@derby.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08067630",
"name": "G2V RECRUITMENT GROUP LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC4M 7NG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4th Floor, 10 Old Bailey"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.g2vgroup.com/",
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08067630",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "contractsuk@g2vgroup.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PXWV-7539-YVMM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 99000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 118800
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-05-20T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "009938-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/009938-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-04T12:23:39Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-05-19T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}