← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

W636 - Emergency Support - complex care needs of child

Buyer: Derby City Council →

BuyerDerby City Council
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published30 Oct 2025

What is being bought

Emergency support required due to complex health needs of child it needed to be the existing health agency to be funded to deliver the care. No existing contract services provided due to emergency nature. Direct award.

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

W636 - Emergency Support - complex care needs of child

Statusactive
Value£18,253

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-05d764
Latest release ID069856-2025
Latest release timestampThu Oct 30 2025 16:16:31 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodNot published
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - unknown
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
30 Oct 2025award, contract069856-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "069856-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-10-30T16:16:31Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d764",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PQVM-1383-ZBXP",
    "name": "Derby City Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKF",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "85000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Health and social work services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-13605743",
          "name": "JS SUPPORTED LIVING SERVICES LTD"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "W636",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "W636 - Emergency Support - complex care needs of child",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Emergency support required due to complex health needs of child it needed to be the existing health agency to be funded to deliver the care. \nNo existing contract services provided due to emergency nature. \nDirect award.",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PQVM-1383-ZBXP",
      "name": "Derby City Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF11",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Derby",
        "postalCode": "DE1 2FS",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "The Council House - Corporation Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.derby.gov.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PQVM-1383-ZBXP",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Katy Preece",
        "email": "procurement@derby.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "01332 640768"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-13605743",
      "name": "JS SUPPORTED LIVING SERVICES LTD",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF11",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Derby",
        "postalCode": "DE1 1NN",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "18-22 206a St. Peters Churchyard"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://jssupportedlivingservices.co.uk/",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "13605743",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "info@jssupportedlivingservices.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "W636 - Emergency Support - complex care needs of child",
      "value": {
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 18253.13
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2025-03-03T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2025-01-27T00:00:00Z"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "069856-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/069856-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-10-30T16:16:31Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-01-27T00:00:00Z",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
30 Oct 2025 · 069856-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "069856-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-10-30T16:16:31Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d764",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PQVM-1383-ZBXP",
    "name": "Derby City Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKF",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "85000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Health and social work services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-13605743",
          "name": "JS SUPPORTED LIVING SERVICES LTD"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "W636",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "W636 - Emergency Support - complex care needs of child",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Emergency support required due to complex health needs of child it needed to be the existing health agency to be funded to deliver the care. \nNo existing contract services provided due to emergency nature. \nDirect award.",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PQVM-1383-ZBXP",
      "name": "Derby City Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF11",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Derby",
        "postalCode": "DE1 2FS",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "The Council House - Corporation Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.derby.gov.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PQVM-1383-ZBXP",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Katy Preece",
        "email": "procurement@derby.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "01332 640768"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-13605743",
      "name": "JS SUPPORTED LIVING SERVICES LTD",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF11",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Derby",
        "postalCode": "DE1 1NN",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "18-22 206a St. Peters Churchyard"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://jssupportedlivingservices.co.uk/",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "13605743",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "info@jssupportedlivingservices.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "W636 - Emergency Support - complex care needs of child",
      "value": {
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 18253.13
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2025-03-03T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2025-01-27T00:00:00Z"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "069856-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/069856-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-10-30T16:16:31Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-01-27T00:00:00Z",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}