Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Derby City Council →
Parts & services relating to the repair & maintenance of the Councils fleet of Iveco vehicles
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-050764 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 016940-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Apr 25 2025 09:20:17 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 25 Apr 2025 | award, contract | 016940-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "016940-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-04-25T10:20:17+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-050764",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQVM-1383-ZBXP",
"name": "Derby City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF11",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Transport equipment and auxiliary products to transportation"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-145110",
"name": "GUEST MOTORS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "W547",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "W547 - Guest Truck & Van - Parts & Services for Iveco Vehicles",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Parts & services relating to the repair & maintenance of the Councils fleet of Iveco vehicles",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQVM-1383-ZBXP",
"name": "Derby City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Derby",
"postalCode": "DE1 2FS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Council House - Corporation Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQVM-1383-ZBXP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@derby.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-145110",
"name": "GUEST MOTORS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG37",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "West Bromwich",
"postalCode": "B70 6BY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Kenrick Way"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@sherwoodtruckandvan.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 30000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 36000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-04-24T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "016940-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/016940-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-04-25T10:20:17+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-04-23T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "016940-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-04-25T10:20:17+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-050764",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQVM-1383-ZBXP",
"name": "Derby City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF11",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Transport equipment and auxiliary products to transportation"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-145110",
"name": "GUEST MOTORS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "W547",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "W547 - Guest Truck & Van - Parts & Services for Iveco Vehicles",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Parts & services relating to the repair & maintenance of the Councils fleet of Iveco vehicles",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQVM-1383-ZBXP",
"name": "Derby City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Derby",
"postalCode": "DE1 2FS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Council House - Corporation Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQVM-1383-ZBXP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@derby.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-145110",
"name": "GUEST MOTORS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG37",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "West Bromwich",
"postalCode": "B70 6BY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Kenrick Way"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@sherwoodtruckandvan.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 30000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 36000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-04-24T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "016940-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/016940-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-04-25T10:20:17+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-04-23T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}