← Back to search results

ClosedFind a Tender · UK4

W&W D&P and IPC Maintenance and Mentoring Support

Buyer: NETWORK RAIL INFRASTRUCTURE LIMITED →

Participate on networkrail.bravosolution.co.uk ↗External submission platform

BuyerNETWORK RAIL INFRASTRUCTURE LIMITED
StatusClosed
Deadline13 Aug 2026
Value£6,750,000
Published11 Aug 2026

What is being bought

Network Rail have electrified the Great Western route with two major programmes; Crossrail West and Great Western Electrification Programme. These two programmes of work have both constructed new substation assets with associated equipment that the routes need to maintain. Services include: • Maintenance and faulting of the distribution equipment. • Maintenance and faulting of the IPC and SCADA systems. • Staff training and mentorship support. • 24/7 telephone technical support. • Rapid fault response. In the event of a larger incident (such as ATF failures and fires), the Contractor shall make safe only to allow restoration of full passenger service. Any further rectification works required shall be covered by a separate contract order form under the framework. For this type of work, Network Rail reserves the right to approach the open market and conduct a competitive procurement process outside the Framework.

Categories

Repair and maintenance services of electrical distribution equipment 50532400

Lot details

Western

D&P and IPC maintenance and mentoring support for the Western Route

Statusactive
Value£6,750,000
Contract periodFrom 1 Apr 2027 to 31 Mar 2029

Award criteria
Commercial (40%)
Technical submission and methodology (30%)
Contract organisation (12%)
Health & Safety and Environment (6%)
Social Value – Carbon and The Circular Economy (6%)
Social Value – Nuisance and The Community (6%)

Wales

D&P and IPC maintenance and mentoring support for the Welsh route.

Statusactive
Value£6,750,000
Contract periodFrom 1 Apr 2027 to 31 Mar 2029

Award criteria
Commercial (40%)
Technical submission and methodology (30%)
Contract organisation (12%)
Health & Safety and Environment (6%)
Social Value – Carbon and The Circular Economy (6%)
Social Value – Nuisance and The Community (6%)

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Repair and maintenance services of electrical distribution equipmentNot published
2Repair and maintenance services of electrical distribution equipmentNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 50. The category anchor is Repair and maintenance services of electrical distribution equipment (50532400); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 504,4134 median · 19 average (1,402 of 4,413 with a bid count)3.3 average (1,565 of 4,413 with named award suppliers)Not published
Same buyer34Not publishedNot publishedNot published
Similar published value (0.5×–2×)3306 median · 23.4 average (5 of 330 with a bid count)7 average (5 of 330 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementYes
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeutilities
Covered byGPA, CPTPP
Submission policyallowed
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetValue not published
No-engagement rationaleA combined EOI/ PSQ will be issued in place of market engagement.
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

RelationshipRelated procurement
frameworkocds-h6vhtk-04e7db

Documents & submission route

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-06e159
Latest release ID076232-2026
Latest release timestampTue Aug 11 2026 12:48:19 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLhttps://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/076232-2026
Tender statusactive
Procurement methodselective
Procurement method detailsCompetitive flexible procedure
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdYes
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadline2026-08-13T16:00:00+01:00
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: end2027-01-12T23:59:59+00:00
Submission method detailshttps://networkrail.bravosolution.co.uk/web/login.html
Submission languagesen
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender value£6,750,000
Tender lots in source2
Tender items in source2
Tender documents in source2
Awards in latest release0
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release1

Notice history

DateEventReference
11 Aug 2026tender076232-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "076232-2026",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2026-08-11T13:48:19+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e159",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PNZN-9524-VCQJ",
    "name": "NETWORK RAIL INFRASTRUCTURE LIMITED"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e159",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "title": "Western",
        "value": {
          "amount": 6750000,
          "currency": "GBP",
          "amountGross": 8100000
        },
        "status": "active",
        "renewal": {
          "description": "There is an employers option to extend the framework until March 2030."
        },
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "description": "D&P and IPC maintenance and mentoring support for the Western Route",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Commercial",
              "type": "cost",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 40,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ]
            },
            {
              "name": "Technical submission and methodology",
              "type": "quality",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 30,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ]
            },
            {
              "name": "Contract organisation",
              "type": "quality",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 12,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ]
            },
            {
              "name": "Health & Safety and Environment",
              "type": "quality",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 6,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ]
            },
            {
              "name": "Social Value – Carbon and The Circular Economy",
              "type": "quality",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 6,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ]
            },
            {
              "name": "Social Value – Nuisance and The Community",
              "type": "quality",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 6,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ]
            }
          ]
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
          "startDate": "2027-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
          "maxExtentDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "title": "Wales",
        "value": {
          "amount": 6750000,
          "currency": "GBP",
          "amountGross": 8100000
        },
        "status": "active",
        "renewal": {
          "description": "There is an employers option to extend the framework until March 2030."
        },
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "description": "D&P and IPC maintenance and mentoring support for the Welsh route.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Commercial",
              "type": "cost",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 40,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ]
            },
            {
              "name": "Technical submission and methodology",
              "type": "quality",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 30,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ]
            },
            {
              "name": "Contract organisation",
              "type": "quality",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 12,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ]
            },
            {
              "name": "Health & Safety and Environment",
              "type": "quality",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 6,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ]
            },
            {
              "name": "Social Value – Carbon and The Circular Economy",
              "type": "quality",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 6,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ]
            },
            {
              "name": "Social Value – Nuisance and The Community",
              "type": "quality",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 6,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ]
            }
          ]
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
          "startDate": "2027-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
          "maxExtentDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "50532400",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Repair and maintenance services of electrical distribution equipment"
          }
        ]
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "relatedLot": "2",
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "50532400",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Repair and maintenance services of electrical distribution equipment"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "W&W D&P and IPC Maintenance and Mentoring Support",
    "value": {
      "amount": 6750000,
      "currency": "GBP",
      "amountGross": 8100000
    },
    "status": "active",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA",
      "CPTPP"
    ],
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      },
      {
        "id": "076232-2026",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/076232-2026",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK4",
        "description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "tenderNotice",
        "datePublished": "2026-08-11T13:48:19+01:00"
      }
    ],
    "procedure": {
      "features": "This procurement is for Wales and Western Distribution & Plant (D&P) and Integrated Protection and Control (IPC) Maintenance and Mentoring Support. There will be one lot for Wales and one lot for Western. One supplier will be awarded 100% of the work from each lot and the same supplier may win both lots. \nThe suppliers will be required to be registered on RISQS under the following codes and also hold a Principal Contractors licence. \n•\tD.E.7.2: Transformers & Transformer Rectifiers / Maintain\n•\tF.C.3.1: Substations/Switching Stations / Maintain\n•\tF.C.3.2: HV Cabling / Maintain\n•\tF.C.3.3: Trackside Equipment / Maintain\nAn additional RISQS code is required for Wales:\n•\tF.C.1.7: Switching / Maintain\nSuppliers with the relevant RISQS codes shown above have already been invited to participate via Network Rail's Bravo portal. \nIf you wish to participate you will need to register with the relevant RISQS codes listed above using the RISQS portal:\nhttps://portal.risqs.org/Login?ReturnUrl=%2f\nThen please email victoria.clark1@networkrail.co.uk by 10am on the 17th August so that the Bravo PSQ link can be issued. \nA combined EOI (Expression of Interest) and PSQ (Pre-Selection Questionnaire) will be issued for both Wales and Western via Bravo. The PSQ will state which lots the Contractor wishes to apply for at ITT (Invitation to Tender) stage, should they be successful. Contractors are required to state whether they wish to bid for Wales, Western or both. \nThe PSQ will be evaluated and scored by representatives from Wales and Western, the top 3 bidders for each route will then be invited to tender in accordance with the Instructions to Participants (ITP) document. \nSeparate ITTs will then be issued to the bidders for each route. The questions and scoring criteria will be aligned to ensure there is efficiency. The tenders will then be scored and evaluated separately by representatives from each route in accordance with their individual requirements. A moderation workshop will then be held to check for any disparities and align scores where required. The same bidder may win both lots and will need to demonstrate that they have sufficient resources to cover both routes."
    },
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "techniques": {
      "frameworkAgreement": {
        "type": "closed",
        "method": "withoutReopeningCompetition",
        "description": "The call-off process will be via a contract order form using agreed rates as set out under the main framework."
      },
      "hasFrameworkAgreement": true
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2027-01-12T23:59:59+00:00"
    },
    "description": "Network Rail have electrified the Great Western route with two major programmes; Crossrail West and Great Western Electrification Programme. These two programmes of work have both constructed new substation assets with associated equipment that the routes need to maintain.\nServices include:\n•\tMaintenance and faulting of the distribution equipment. \n•\tMaintenance and faulting of the IPC and SCADA systems.\n•\tStaff training and mentorship support.\n•\t24/7 telephone technical support.\n•\tRapid fault response.  \nIn the event of a larger incident (such as ATF failures and fires), the Contractor shall make safe only to allow restoration of full passenger service. Any further rectification works required shall be covered by a separate contract order form under the framework. For this type of work, Network Rail reserves the right to approach the open market and conduct a competitive procurement process outside the Framework.",
    "specialRegime": [
      "utilities"
    ],
    "aboveThreshold": true,
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ],
      "electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "selective",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://networkrail.bravosolution.co.uk/web/login.html",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure",
    "expressionOfInterestDeadline": "2026-08-13T16:00:00+01:00"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PNZN-9524-VCQJ",
      "name": "NETWORK RAIL INFRASTRUCTURE LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI45",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SE1 8SW",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Waterloo General Office"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.networkrail.co.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PNZN-9524-VCQJ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "victoria.clark1@networkrail.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "planning": {
    "noEngagementNoticeRationale": "A combined EOI/ PSQ will be issued in place of market engagement."
  },
  "initiationType": "tender",
  "relatedProcesses": [
    {
      "id": "framework",
      "uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-04e7db",
      "scheme": "ocid",
      "identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-04e7db",
      "relationship": [
        "framework"
      ]
    }
  ]
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
11 Aug 2026 · 076232-2026 · tender
{
  "id": "076232-2026",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2026-08-11T13:48:19+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e159",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PNZN-9524-VCQJ",
    "name": "NETWORK RAIL INFRASTRUCTURE LIMITED"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e159",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "title": "Western",
        "value": {
          "amount": 6750000,
          "currency": "GBP",
          "amountGross": 8100000
        },
        "status": "active",
        "renewal": {
          "description": "There is an employers option to extend the framework until March 2030."
        },
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "description": "D&P and IPC maintenance and mentoring support for the Western Route",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Commercial",
              "type": "cost",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 40,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ]
            },
            {
              "name": "Technical submission and methodology",
              "type": "quality",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 30,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ]
            },
            {
              "name": "Contract organisation",
              "type": "quality",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 12,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ]
            },
            {
              "name": "Health & Safety and Environment",
              "type": "quality",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 6,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ]
            },
            {
              "name": "Social Value – Carbon and The Circular Economy",
              "type": "quality",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 6,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ]
            },
            {
              "name": "Social Value – Nuisance and The Community",
              "type": "quality",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 6,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ]
            }
          ]
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
          "startDate": "2027-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
          "maxExtentDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "title": "Wales",
        "value": {
          "amount": 6750000,
          "currency": "GBP",
          "amountGross": 8100000
        },
        "status": "active",
        "renewal": {
          "description": "There is an employers option to extend the framework until March 2030."
        },
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "description": "D&P and IPC maintenance and mentoring support for the Welsh route.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Commercial",
              "type": "cost",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 40,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ]
            },
            {
              "name": "Technical submission and methodology",
              "type": "quality",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 30,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ]
            },
            {
              "name": "Contract organisation",
              "type": "quality",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 12,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ]
            },
            {
              "name": "Health & Safety and Environment",
              "type": "quality",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 6,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ]
            },
            {
              "name": "Social Value – Carbon and The Circular Economy",
              "type": "quality",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 6,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ]
            },
            {
              "name": "Social Value – Nuisance and The Community",
              "type": "quality",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 6,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ]
            }
          ]
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
          "startDate": "2027-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
          "maxExtentDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "50532400",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Repair and maintenance services of electrical distribution equipment"
          }
        ]
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "relatedLot": "2",
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "50532400",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Repair and maintenance services of electrical distribution equipment"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "W&W D&P and IPC Maintenance and Mentoring Support",
    "value": {
      "amount": 6750000,
      "currency": "GBP",
      "amountGross": 8100000
    },
    "status": "active",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA",
      "CPTPP"
    ],
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      },
      {
        "id": "076232-2026",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/076232-2026",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK4",
        "description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "tenderNotice",
        "datePublished": "2026-08-11T13:48:19+01:00"
      }
    ],
    "procedure": {
      "features": "This procurement is for Wales and Western Distribution & Plant (D&P) and Integrated Protection and Control (IPC) Maintenance and Mentoring Support. There will be one lot for Wales and one lot for Western. One supplier will be awarded 100% of the work from each lot and the same supplier may win both lots. \nThe suppliers will be required to be registered on RISQS under the following codes and also hold a Principal Contractors licence. \n•\tD.E.7.2: Transformers & Transformer Rectifiers / Maintain\n•\tF.C.3.1: Substations/Switching Stations / Maintain\n•\tF.C.3.2: HV Cabling / Maintain\n•\tF.C.3.3: Trackside Equipment / Maintain\nAn additional RISQS code is required for Wales:\n•\tF.C.1.7: Switching / Maintain\nSuppliers with the relevant RISQS codes shown above have already been invited to participate via Network Rail's Bravo portal. \nIf you wish to participate you will need to register with the relevant RISQS codes listed above using the RISQS portal:\nhttps://portal.risqs.org/Login?ReturnUrl=%2f\nThen please email victoria.clark1@networkrail.co.uk by 10am on the 17th August so that the Bravo PSQ link can be issued. \nA combined EOI (Expression of Interest) and PSQ (Pre-Selection Questionnaire) will be issued for both Wales and Western via Bravo. The PSQ will state which lots the Contractor wishes to apply for at ITT (Invitation to Tender) stage, should they be successful. Contractors are required to state whether they wish to bid for Wales, Western or both. \nThe PSQ will be evaluated and scored by representatives from Wales and Western, the top 3 bidders for each route will then be invited to tender in accordance with the Instructions to Participants (ITP) document. \nSeparate ITTs will then be issued to the bidders for each route. The questions and scoring criteria will be aligned to ensure there is efficiency. The tenders will then be scored and evaluated separately by representatives from each route in accordance with their individual requirements. A moderation workshop will then be held to check for any disparities and align scores where required. The same bidder may win both lots and will need to demonstrate that they have sufficient resources to cover both routes."
    },
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "techniques": {
      "frameworkAgreement": {
        "type": "closed",
        "method": "withoutReopeningCompetition",
        "description": "The call-off process will be via a contract order form using agreed rates as set out under the main framework."
      },
      "hasFrameworkAgreement": true
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2027-01-12T23:59:59+00:00"
    },
    "description": "Network Rail have electrified the Great Western route with two major programmes; Crossrail West and Great Western Electrification Programme. These two programmes of work have both constructed new substation assets with associated equipment that the routes need to maintain.\nServices include:\n•\tMaintenance and faulting of the distribution equipment. \n•\tMaintenance and faulting of the IPC and SCADA systems.\n•\tStaff training and mentorship support.\n•\t24/7 telephone technical support.\n•\tRapid fault response.  \nIn the event of a larger incident (such as ATF failures and fires), the Contractor shall make safe only to allow restoration of full passenger service. Any further rectification works required shall be covered by a separate contract order form under the framework. For this type of work, Network Rail reserves the right to approach the open market and conduct a competitive procurement process outside the Framework.",
    "specialRegime": [
      "utilities"
    ],
    "aboveThreshold": true,
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ],
      "electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "selective",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://networkrail.bravosolution.co.uk/web/login.html",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure",
    "expressionOfInterestDeadline": "2026-08-13T16:00:00+01:00"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PNZN-9524-VCQJ",
      "name": "NETWORK RAIL INFRASTRUCTURE LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI45",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SE1 8SW",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Waterloo General Office"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.networkrail.co.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PNZN-9524-VCQJ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "victoria.clark1@networkrail.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "planning": {
    "noEngagementNoticeRationale": "A combined EOI/ PSQ will be issued in place of market engagement."
  },
  "initiationType": "tender",
  "relatedProcesses": [
    {
      "id": "framework",
      "uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-04e7db",
      "scheme": "ocid",
      "identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-04e7db",
      "relationship": [
        "framework"
      ]
    }
  ]
}