Lot 1
No lot description published.
Contractor support is required to provide fabric technology and durability expertise to support delivery of critical circular design, durability, and business development activities. Please note: This piece of work has been awarded under WRAP’s internal Framework FRA080 - Materials System Transformation Technical & Consultancy Support Framework, Lot 1 – Transform Textiles. For more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Banbury:-Environmental-services./4N634C487J To respond to this opportunity, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/4N634C487J
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
| Relationship | Related procurement |
|---|---|
| framework | ocds-h6vhtk-0521e4 |
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-065807 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 015187-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Feb 19 2026 12:10:48 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | selective |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - award under framework |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 19 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 015187-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "015187-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-19T12:10:48Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065807",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCTJ-5948-ZJZV",
"name": "WRAP (Waste and Resources Action Programme)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90700000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Environmental services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-174901",
"name": "Flourish CSR Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-065807",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "VTU016-GEN Design for Circularity Technical Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"competitive": true,
"description": "Contractor support is required to provide fabric technology and durability expertise to support delivery of critical circular design, durability, and business development activities.\nPlease note: This piece of work has been awarded under WRAP’s internal Framework FRA080 - Materials System Transformation Technical & Consultancy Support Framework, Lot 1 – Transform Textiles.\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Banbury:-Environmental-services./4N634C487J\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/4N634C487J",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - award under framework"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCTJ-5948-ZJZV",
"name": "WRAP (Waste and Resources Action Programme)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Banbury",
"postalCode": "OX16 5BH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ground Floor, Blenheim Court, 19 George Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCTJ-5948-ZJZV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement",
"email": "Procurement@wrap.ngo",
"telephone": "01295584100"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-174901",
"name": "Flourish CSR Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bath",
"postalCode": "BA1 1BT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cambridge House, South Block, Henry Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Louise McCabe",
"email": "louise.mccabe@flourishcsr.co.uk",
"telephone": "07850 505165"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 23800
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-20T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2026-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "The contract includes an optional extension of up to three months (May 2026 –July 2026) to allow additional work to be completed, should it be required. An additional budget of up to £30,000 may be made available to support this extension if further work is needed beyond April."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "015187-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/015187-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-19T12:10:48Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-19T00:00:00+00:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender",
"relatedProcesses": [
{
"id": "framework",
"uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-0521e4",
"scheme": "ocid",
"identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-0521e4",
"relationship": [
"framework"
]
}
]
}{
"id": "015187-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-19T12:10:48Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065807",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCTJ-5948-ZJZV",
"name": "WRAP (Waste and Resources Action Programme)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90700000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Environmental services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-174901",
"name": "Flourish CSR Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-065807",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "VTU016-GEN Design for Circularity Technical Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"competitive": true,
"description": "Contractor support is required to provide fabric technology and durability expertise to support delivery of critical circular design, durability, and business development activities.\nPlease note: This piece of work has been awarded under WRAP’s internal Framework FRA080 - Materials System Transformation Technical & Consultancy Support Framework, Lot 1 – Transform Textiles.\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Banbury:-Environmental-services./4N634C487J\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/4N634C487J",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - award under framework"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCTJ-5948-ZJZV",
"name": "WRAP (Waste and Resources Action Programme)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Banbury",
"postalCode": "OX16 5BH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ground Floor, Blenheim Court, 19 George Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCTJ-5948-ZJZV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement",
"email": "Procurement@wrap.ngo",
"telephone": "01295584100"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-174901",
"name": "Flourish CSR Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bath",
"postalCode": "BA1 1BT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cambridge House, South Block, Henry Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Louise McCabe",
"email": "louise.mccabe@flourishcsr.co.uk",
"telephone": "07850 505165"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 23800
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-20T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2026-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "The contract includes an optional extension of up to three months (May 2026 –July 2026) to allow additional work to be completed, should it be required. An additional budget of up to £30,000 may be made available to support this extension if further work is needed beyond April."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "015187-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/015187-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-19T12:10:48Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-19T00:00:00+00:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender",
"relatedProcesses": [
{
"id": "framework",
"uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-0521e4",
"scheme": "ocid",
"identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-0521e4",
"relationship": [
"framework"
]
}
]
}