Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: City of York Council →
Voucher Schemes 2026 for City of York Council
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-065cd9 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 017236-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Feb 26 2026 11:40:35 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 26 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 017236-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "017236-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-26T11:40:35Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065cd9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQVW-9426-LDJV",
"name": "City of York Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "75100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Administration services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04762902",
"name": "CHARIS GRANTS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-065cd9",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Voucher Schemes 2026",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Voucher Schemes 2026 for City of York Council",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQVW-9426-LDJV",
"name": "City of York Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "York",
"postalCode": "YO1 6GA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "West Offices, Station Rise"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQVW-9426-LDJV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@york.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04762902",
"name": "CHARIS GRANTS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Peterborough",
"postalCode": "PE2 6FZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Office 15b, Ground Floor, Westpoint, Peterborough Business Park, Lynch Wood"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.charisgrants.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04762902",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "businessenquiries@charisgrants.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PXYG-6157-GNJH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 4799,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 4799
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "017236-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/017236-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-26T11:40:35Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-26T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "017236-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-26T11:40:35Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065cd9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQVW-9426-LDJV",
"name": "City of York Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "75100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Administration services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04762902",
"name": "CHARIS GRANTS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-065cd9",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Voucher Schemes 2026",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Voucher Schemes 2026 for City of York Council",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQVW-9426-LDJV",
"name": "City of York Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "York",
"postalCode": "YO1 6GA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "West Offices, Station Rise"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQVW-9426-LDJV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@york.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04762902",
"name": "CHARIS GRANTS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Peterborough",
"postalCode": "PE2 6FZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Office 15b, Ground Floor, Westpoint, Peterborough Business Park, Lynch Wood"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.charisgrants.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04762902",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "businessenquiries@charisgrants.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PXYG-6157-GNJH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 4799,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 4799
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "017236-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/017236-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-26T11:40:35Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-26T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}