Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: The Royal Parks →
Refurbishment works to Isabella Plantation Tool Storage to provide Volunteer Welfare Facilities. To view this notice, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=993616155
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05df30 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 073020-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Nov 12 2025 09:31:26 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 12 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 073020-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "073020-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-12T09:31:26Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05df30",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRNG-7762-JCRY",
"name": "The Royal Parks Ltd"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI6",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45453000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Overhaul and refurbishment work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-166331",
"name": "Borras Construction Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05df30",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Volunteer Welfare at Isabella Plantation, Richmond Park",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Refurbishment works to Isabella Plantation Tool Storage to provide Volunteer Welfare Facilities.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=993616155",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRNG-7762-JCRY",
"name": "The Royal Parks Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W2 2UH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Old Police House, Hyde Park"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRNG-7762-JCRY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@royalparks.org.uk",
"telephone": "03000612000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-166331",
"name": "Borras Construction Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "St. Albans",
"postalCode": "AL1 5HT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Salar House, Campfield Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@borrasconstruction.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 222955
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-01-23T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-11T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "073020-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/073020-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-12T09:31:26Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-10T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "073020-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-12T09:31:26Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05df30",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRNG-7762-JCRY",
"name": "The Royal Parks Ltd"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI6",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45453000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Overhaul and refurbishment work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-166331",
"name": "Borras Construction Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05df30",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Volunteer Welfare at Isabella Plantation, Richmond Park",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Refurbishment works to Isabella Plantation Tool Storage to provide Volunteer Welfare Facilities.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=993616155",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRNG-7762-JCRY",
"name": "The Royal Parks Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W2 2UH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Old Police House, Hyde Park"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRNG-7762-JCRY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@royalparks.org.uk",
"telephone": "03000612000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-166331",
"name": "Borras Construction Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "St. Albans",
"postalCode": "AL1 5HT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Salar House, Campfield Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@borrasconstruction.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 222955
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-01-23T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-11T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "073020-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/073020-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-12T09:31:26Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-10T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}