Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Medway Council →
The aim of this provision is to recruit, train and mobilise a bank of volunteers to support with service delivery in Children and Family Hubs and with community engagement and outreach.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05829b |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 017478-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Feb 26 2026 15:24:29 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 26 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 017478-2026 |
| 6 Aug 2025 | tender | 046576-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "017478-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-26T15:24:29Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05829b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWYH-3898-LDQR",
"name": "Medway Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ41",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05135567",
"name": "HOME-START MEDWAY LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN785612",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Volunteer Programme",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The aim of this provision is to recruit, train and mobilise a bank of volunteers to support with service delivery in Children and Family Hubs and with community engagement and outreach.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWYH-3898-LDQR",
"name": "Medway Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Chatham",
"postalCode": "ME4 4TR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Gun Wharf, Dock Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWYH-3898-LDQR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "categorymanagement@medway.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05135567",
"name": "HOME-START MEDWAY LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Rochester",
"postalCode": "ME1 1UX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Star House, Star Hill"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://home-startmedway.org.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05135567",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "manager@home-startmedway.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PPLW-2954-QXMN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Volunteer Programme",
"value": {
"amount": 40000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 48000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-02T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "017478-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/017478-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-26T15:24:29Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-02T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "017478-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-26T15:24:29Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05829b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWYH-3898-LDQR",
"name": "Medway Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ41",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05135567",
"name": "HOME-START MEDWAY LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN785612",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Volunteer Programme",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The aim of this provision is to recruit, train and mobilise a bank of volunteers to support with service delivery in Children and Family Hubs and with community engagement and outreach.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWYH-3898-LDQR",
"name": "Medway Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Chatham",
"postalCode": "ME4 4TR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Gun Wharf, Dock Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWYH-3898-LDQR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "categorymanagement@medway.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05135567",
"name": "HOME-START MEDWAY LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Rochester",
"postalCode": "ME1 1UX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Star House, Star Hill"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://home-startmedway.org.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05135567",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "manager@home-startmedway.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PPLW-2954-QXMN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Volunteer Programme",
"value": {
"amount": 40000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 48000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-02T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "017478-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/017478-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-26T15:24:29Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-02T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "046576-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-08-06T14:48:14+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05829b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWYH-3898-LDQR",
"name": "Medway Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN785612",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 40000
},
"status": "active",
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "75% Technical ability\n23% Value"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ41",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Volunteer Programme",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 40000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "046576-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/046576-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-06T14:48:14+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The aim of this provision is to recruit, train and mobilise a bank of volunteers to support with service delivery in Children and Family Hubs and with community engagement and outreach.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-13T16:00:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-11T16:00:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "www.kentbusinessportal.org.uk - All Documents and correspondence will go through this address.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWYH-3898-LDQR",
"name": "Medway Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Chatham",
"postalCode": "ME4 4TR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Medway Council, Gun Wharf, Dock Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://medway.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWYH-3898-LDQR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mr Graham Thomas1",
"email": "graham.thomas1@medway.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}