← Back to search results

ClosedFind a Tender · tender

Voluntary Sector Infrastructure Services

Buyer: The Borough Council of Calderdale →

Participate on uk.eu-supply.com ↗External submission platform

BuyerThe Borough Council of Calderdale
StatusClosed
Deadline30 Sept 2024
Value£960,000
Published2 Sept 2024

What is being bought

The Borough Council of Calderdale are pleased to invite consortia submissions from providers to be part of an alliance with The Borough Council of Calderdale and the NHS West Yorkshire Integrated Care Board (the Commissioners) to deliver a partnership approach to Voluntary Sector Infrastructure (VSI) Services. This will support and develop the capacity of the Voluntary, Community and Social Enterprise (VCSE) Sector in Calderdale and ensure the VCSE is thriving, resilient and diverse.

Delivery location

UKE44

Categories

Administration, defence and social security services 75000000Other community, social and personal services 98000000Provision of services to the community 75200000

Lot details

Lot 1

The Borough Council of Calderdale are pleased to invite consortia submissions from providers to be part of an alliance with The Borough Council of Calderdale and the NHS West Yorkshire Integrated Care Board (the Commissioners) to deliver a partnership approach to Voluntary Sector Infrastructure (VSI) Services. This will support and develop the capacity of the Voluntary, Community and Social Enterprise (VCSE) Sector in Calderdale and ensure the VCSE is thriving, resilient and diverse. Outcomes – what we want delivered through our VSI services The overall aim of the service is to support our shared vision for the VCSE which is for a flourishing, sustainable local VCSE sector in Calderdale that enables people to live a larger life by: • Making a real difference to quality of life for Calderdale residents and communities. • Attracting and developing people of all ages and abilities in paid and unpaid roles. • Working alongside those in public and private sector organisations as respected equals. Delivering the VCSE Strategy - Working alongside partners in the Council and the ICB, the VSI providers will play a key role in ensuring delivery of the three key priorities set out in the strategy which are to: • Release the capacity of the VCSE sector by identifying activities or processes that can be stopped, streamlined or improved. • Increase accountability and transparency between all partners by being open about decision-making, use of resources, priorities and what works. • Nurture and protect VCSE people, organisations, and partnerships to ensure a strong VCSE and partnerships for future generations. We will be holding a Bidders' Day Date: Thursday 5th September 2024. Time: 12.30pm to 1.30pm. Location: Princess Buildings, Halifax, HX1 1TP. To register your interest in attending, please email grants@calderdale.gov.uk. Contract start date: 1 April 2025 and Contract end date 31 March 2029.

Statusactive
Value£960,000
Contract periodFrom 1 Apr 2025 to 31 Mar 2029

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Administration, defence and social security services, Other community, social and personal servicesNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 75. The category anchor is Administration, defence and social security services (75000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 752,7223 median · 35.4 average (950 of 2,722 with a bid count)3.3 average (1,149 of 2,722 with named award suppliers)Not published
Same buyer23.5 median · 3.5 average (2 of 2 with a bid count)1.5 average (2 of 2 with named award suppliers)Not published
Delivery region: UKE4464 median · 6 average (5 of 6 with a bid count)1.2 average (6 of 6 with named award suppliers)Not published
Similar published value (0.5×–2×)1864 median · 4 average (2 of 186 with a bid count)1.5 average (2 of 186 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-047d87
Latest release ID027976-2024
Latest release timestampMon Sep 02 2024 14:49:14 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statusactive
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsOpen procedure
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: end2024-09-30T12:00:00+01:00
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailshttps://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=85282&B=UK
Submission languagesen
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender value£960,000
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release0
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
2 Sept 2024tender027976-2024
31 Jul 2024tenderUpdate023974-2024
15 Jul 2024planning021724-2024

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "027976-2024",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2024-09-02T15:49:14+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-047d87",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-36462",
    "name": "The Borough Council of Calderdale"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-047d87",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": {
          "amount": 960000,
          "currency": "GBP"
        },
        "status": "active",
        "description": "The Borough Council of Calderdale are pleased to invite consortia submissions from providers to be part of an alliance with The Borough Council of Calderdale and the NHS West Yorkshire Integrated Care Board (the Commissioners) to deliver a partnership approach to Voluntary Sector Infrastructure (VSI) Services. This will support and develop the capacity of the Voluntary, Community and Social Enterprise (VCSE) Sector in Calderdale and ensure the VCSE is thriving, resilient and diverse.\nOutcomes – what we want delivered through our VSI services\nThe overall aim of the service is to support our shared vision for the VCSE which is for a flourishing, sustainable local VCSE sector in Calderdale that enables people to live a larger life by:\n•\tMaking a real difference to quality of life for Calderdale residents and communities.\n•\tAttracting and developing people of all ages and abilities in paid and unpaid roles.\n•\tWorking alongside those in public and private sector organisations as respected equals.\nDelivering the VCSE Strategy - Working alongside partners in the Council and the ICB, the VSI providers will play a key role in ensuring delivery of the three key priorities set out in the strategy which are to:\n•\tRelease the capacity of the VCSE sector by identifying activities or processes that can be stopped, streamlined or improved.\n•\tIncrease accountability and transparency between all partners by being open about decision-making, use of resources, priorities and what works.\n•\tNurture and protect VCSE people, organisations, and partnerships to ensure a strong VCSE and partnerships for future generations.\nWe will be holding a Bidders' Day\nDate: Thursday 5th September 2024.\nTime: 12.30pm to 1.30pm.\nLocation: Princess Buildings, Halifax, HX1 1TP.\nTo register your interest in attending, please email grants@calderdale.gov.uk.\nContract start date: 1 April 2025 and Contract end date 31 March 2029.",
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
          "startDate": "2025-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKE44"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "75000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Administration, defence and social security services"
          },
          {
            "id": "98000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Other community, social and personal services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Voluntary Sector Infrastructure Services",
    "value": {
      "amount": 960000,
      "currency": "GBP"
    },
    "status": "active",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "The Borough Council of Calderdale are pleased to invite consortia submissions from providers to be part of an alliance with The Borough Council of Calderdale and the NHS West Yorkshire Integrated Care Board (the Commissioners) to deliver a partnership approach to Voluntary Sector Infrastructure (VSI) Services. This will support and develop the capacity of the Voluntary, Community and Social Enterprise (VCSE) Sector in Calderdale and ensure the VCSE is thriving, resilient and diverse.",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2024-09-30T12:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "classification": {
      "id": "75200000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Provision of services to the community"
    },
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ]
    },
    "submissionMethod": [
      "electronicSubmission",
      "written"
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=85282&B=UK",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-36462",
      "name": "The Borough Council of Calderdale",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE44",
        "locality": "Halifax",
        "postalCode": "HX1 1UJ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Town Hall, Crossley Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.calderdale.gov.uk/v2",
        "buyerProfile": "https://yortender.eu-supply.com/ctm/Company/CompanyInformation/Index/103251",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Regional or local authority"
          },
          {
            "id": "01",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "General public services"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "184 3147 61",
        "legalName": "The Borough Council of Calderdale"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "url": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=85282&B=UK",
        "email": "procurement@calderdale.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-15830",
      "name": "High Court of England and Wales",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Strand"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.judiciary.uk/"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "High Court of England and Wales"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "tcc.issue@justice.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 2079476112"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (3 releases)
2 Sept 2024 · 027976-2024 · tender
{
  "id": "027976-2024",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2024-09-02T15:49:14+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-047d87",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-36462",
    "name": "The Borough Council of Calderdale"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-047d87",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": {
          "amount": 960000,
          "currency": "GBP"
        },
        "status": "active",
        "description": "The Borough Council of Calderdale are pleased to invite consortia submissions from providers to be part of an alliance with The Borough Council of Calderdale and the NHS West Yorkshire Integrated Care Board (the Commissioners) to deliver a partnership approach to Voluntary Sector Infrastructure (VSI) Services. This will support and develop the capacity of the Voluntary, Community and Social Enterprise (VCSE) Sector in Calderdale and ensure the VCSE is thriving, resilient and diverse.\nOutcomes – what we want delivered through our VSI services\nThe overall aim of the service is to support our shared vision for the VCSE which is for a flourishing, sustainable local VCSE sector in Calderdale that enables people to live a larger life by:\n•\tMaking a real difference to quality of life for Calderdale residents and communities.\n•\tAttracting and developing people of all ages and abilities in paid and unpaid roles.\n•\tWorking alongside those in public and private sector organisations as respected equals.\nDelivering the VCSE Strategy - Working alongside partners in the Council and the ICB, the VSI providers will play a key role in ensuring delivery of the three key priorities set out in the strategy which are to:\n•\tRelease the capacity of the VCSE sector by identifying activities or processes that can be stopped, streamlined or improved.\n•\tIncrease accountability and transparency between all partners by being open about decision-making, use of resources, priorities and what works.\n•\tNurture and protect VCSE people, organisations, and partnerships to ensure a strong VCSE and partnerships for future generations.\nWe will be holding a Bidders' Day\nDate: Thursday 5th September 2024.\nTime: 12.30pm to 1.30pm.\nLocation: Princess Buildings, Halifax, HX1 1TP.\nTo register your interest in attending, please email grants@calderdale.gov.uk.\nContract start date: 1 April 2025 and Contract end date 31 March 2029.",
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
          "startDate": "2025-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKE44"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "75000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Administration, defence and social security services"
          },
          {
            "id": "98000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Other community, social and personal services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Voluntary Sector Infrastructure Services",
    "value": {
      "amount": 960000,
      "currency": "GBP"
    },
    "status": "active",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "The Borough Council of Calderdale are pleased to invite consortia submissions from providers to be part of an alliance with The Borough Council of Calderdale and the NHS West Yorkshire Integrated Care Board (the Commissioners) to deliver a partnership approach to Voluntary Sector Infrastructure (VSI) Services. This will support and develop the capacity of the Voluntary, Community and Social Enterprise (VCSE) Sector in Calderdale and ensure the VCSE is thriving, resilient and diverse.",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2024-09-30T12:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "classification": {
      "id": "75200000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Provision of services to the community"
    },
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ]
    },
    "submissionMethod": [
      "electronicSubmission",
      "written"
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=85282&B=UK",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-36462",
      "name": "The Borough Council of Calderdale",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE44",
        "locality": "Halifax",
        "postalCode": "HX1 1UJ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Town Hall, Crossley Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.calderdale.gov.uk/v2",
        "buyerProfile": "https://yortender.eu-supply.com/ctm/Company/CompanyInformation/Index/103251",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Regional or local authority"
          },
          {
            "id": "01",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "General public services"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "184 3147 61",
        "legalName": "The Borough Council of Calderdale"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "url": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=85282&B=UK",
        "email": "procurement@calderdale.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-15830",
      "name": "High Court of England and Wales",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Strand"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.judiciary.uk/"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "High Court of England and Wales"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "tcc.issue@justice.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 2079476112"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
31 Jul 2024 · 023974-2024 · tenderUpdate
{
  "id": "023974-2024",
  "tag": [
    "tenderUpdate"
  ],
  "date": "2024-07-31T14:49:07+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-047d87",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-36462",
    "name": "The Borough Council of Calderdale"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-047d87",
    "title": "Voluntary Sector Infrastructure Services",
    "amendments": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "unstructuredChanges": [
          {
            "where": {
              "label": "Description of the procurement",
              "section": "II.2.4"
            },
            "newValue": {
              "text": "Timeline: 16 July 2024 consultation on VSI specification will be launched , closing for comments 12 noon on 12 August 2024. (Extended from 8th to 12th August 2024)"
            },
            "oldValue": {
              "text": "Timeline: 16 July 2024 consultation on VSI specification will be launched , closing for comments 12 noon on 8 August 2024."
            }
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "The Council and Integrated Care Board for West Yorkshire wish to jointly commission Infrastructure services to support and develop the capacity of the Voluntary, Community and Social Enterprise (VCSE) Sector in Calderdale. To ensure the VCSE is thriving, resilient and diverse. To invite consortia bids from providers to be part of an alliance with commissioners for the delivery of this service. To award contracts to a consortia.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "75200000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Provision of services to the community"
    },
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-36462",
      "name": "The Borough Council of Calderdale",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE44",
        "locality": "Halifax",
        "postalCode": "HX1 1UJ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Town Hall, Crossley Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.calderdale.gov.uk/v2",
        "buyerProfile": "https://yortender.eu-supply.com/ctm/Company/CompanyInformation/Index/103251"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "184 3147 61",
        "legalName": "The Borough Council of Calderdale"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@calderdale.gov.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
15 Jul 2024 · 021724-2024 · planning
{
  "id": "021724-2024",
  "tag": [
    "planning"
  ],
  "date": "2024-07-15T16:19:08+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-047d87",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-36462",
    "name": "The Borough Council of Calderdale"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-047d87",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "planned",
        "description": "The Council and Integrated Care Board for West Yorkshire wish to jointly commission Infrastructure services to support and develop the capacity of the Voluntary, Community and Social Enterprise (VCSE) Sector in Calderdale. To ensure the VCSE is thriving, resilient and diverse. To invite consortia bids from providers to be part of an alliance with commissioners for the delivery of this service. To award contracts to a consortia.\nOutcomes – what we want delivered through our VSI services\nThe overall aim of the service is to support our shared vision for the VCSE which is for a flourishing, sustainable local VCSE sector in Calderdale that enables people to live a larger life by:\n•\tMaking a real difference to quality of life for Calderdale residents and communities\n•\tAttracting and developing people of all ages and abilities in paid and unpaid roles\n•\tWorking alongside those in public and private sector organisations as respected equals\nDelivering the VCSE Strategy\nWorking alongside partners in the Council and ICB, the VSI providers will play a key role in ensuring delivery of the three key priorities set out in the Strategy which are to:\n•\tRelease capacity of the VCSE sector by identifying activities or processes that can be stopped, streamlined or improved.\n•\tIncrease accountability and transparency between all partners by being open about decision-making, use of resources, priorities and what works.\n•\tNurture and protect VCSE people, organisations, and partnerships to ensure a strong VCSE and partnerships for future generations.\nConsultation on the draft specification will open 16 July 2024. Details are available from this link. Please note that the link will go live on 16 July 2024 and will not be available before this date. https://new.calderdale.gov.uk/communities/grants/voluntary-organisations/voluntary-sector-funding\nTimeline: 16 July 2024 consultation on VSI specification will be launched , closing for comments 12 noon on 8 August 2024.\nTender live: 2 September 2024 - 30 September 2024.\nBidders' day: 5 September 2024 - more information is available from the link above.\nContract start date: 1 April 2025 and Contract end date 31 March 2029.\nPlease note that the above dates may be subject to change. Additional information: The current contract for this service terminates on 31 March 2025 and bidders are advised that TUPE may apply."
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKE44"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "75000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Administration, defence and social security services"
          },
          {
            "id": "98000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Other community, social and personal services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Voluntary Sector Infrastructure Services",
    "value": {
      "amount": 960000,
      "currency": "GBP"
    },
    "status": "planned",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "The Council and Integrated Care Board for West Yorkshire wish to jointly commission Infrastructure services to support and develop the capacity of the Voluntary, Community and Social Enterprise (VCSE) Sector in Calderdale. To ensure the VCSE is thriving, resilient and diverse. To invite consortia bids from providers to be part of an alliance with commissioners for the delivery of this service. To award contracts to a consortia.",
    "communication": {
      "futureNoticeDate": "2024-09-02T00:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "classification": {
      "id": "75200000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Provision of services to the community"
    },
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-36462",
      "name": "The Borough Council of Calderdale",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE44",
        "locality": "Halifax",
        "postalCode": "HX1 1UJ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Town Hall, Crossley Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.calderdale.gov.uk/v2",
        "buyerProfile": "https://yortender.eu-supply.com/ctm/Company/CompanyInformation/Index/103251",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Regional or local authority"
          },
          {
            "id": "01",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "General public services"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "184 3147 61",
        "legalName": "The Borough Council of Calderdale"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "url": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=83091&B=UK",
        "email": "procurement@calderdale.gov.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}