Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "007089-2023",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2023-03-10T14:28:38Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03b1e8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-4833",
"name": "The Mayor and Commonalty and Citizens of the City of London"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "007089-2023-prj_COL_21787-1",
"title": "Volumetric Capture",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-77257",
"name": "4D Views Solutions SAS (\"4DVIEWS\")"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"hasSubcontracting": true
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "prj_COL_21787",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The City of London Corporation requires a volumetric capture system capable of capturing people and objects in 3D and is compatible with both real-time and 3D software packages.\nThe system includes a suite of cameras, lighting, rigging and proprietary editing software and 12 months support.\nThe requirement is for a portable solution so it can be packed down and held in storage when not in use as the Guildhall School of Music and Drama does not have a permanent, dedicated studio space for the equipment and needs to be able to set it up in various locations as they become available and the equipment is needed."
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "32333000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Video recording or reproducing apparatus"
},
{
"id": "32351000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Accessories for sound and video equipment"
},
{
"id": "32351100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Video-editing equipment"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Volumetric Capture",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The City of London Corporation requires a portable volumetric capture system for the Guildhall School of Music and Drama capable of capturing people and objects in 3D and is compatible with both real-time and 3D software packages.",
"classification": {
"id": "32323300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Video equipment"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Negotiated without publication of a contract notice",
"procurementMethodRationale": "The City of London Corporation requires a volumetric capture system capable of capturing people and objects in 3D and is compatible with both real-time and 3D software packages.\nThe system includes a suite of cameras, lighting, rigging and proprietary editing software and 12 months support.\nThe solution is the only identified viable option on the market following market research. This is due to the fact that the requirement is for a portable solution so it can be packed down and held in storage when not in use as the Guildhall School of Music and Drama does not have a permanent, dedicated studio space for the equipment and needs to be able to set it up in various locations as they become available and the equipment is needed.\nBased on the reason noted above, the choice has been made in accordance with Regulation 32 (2) (b) (ii).",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_MANUF_FOR_RESEARCH",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The products involved are manufactured purely for the purpose of research, experiment, study or development under the conditions stated in the directive"
},
{
"id": "D_TECHNICAL",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The works, supplies or services can be provided only by a particular economic operator due to absence of competition for technical reasons"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-4833",
"name": "The Mayor and Commonalty and Citizens of the City of London",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC2P 2EJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "City of London Corporation, Guildhall, PO Box 270"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.cityoflondon.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.capitalesourcing.com",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The Mayor and Commonalty and Citizens of the City of London"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Loredana.Sandu@cityoflondon.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 2076063030"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-77257",
"name": "4D Views Solutions SAS (\"4DVIEWS\")",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "FRK",
"locality": "Grenoble",
"postalCode": "38000",
"countryName": "France",
"streetAddress": "12, rue Ampere"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.4dviews.com",
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "4D Views Solutions SAS (\"4DVIEWS\")"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+33 0967404878"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-143",
"name": "High Court, Royal Courts of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court, Royal Courts of Justice"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 20794760000"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "007089-2023-prj_COL_21787-1",
"title": "Volumetric Capture",
"value": {
"amount": 575000,
"currency": "EUR"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "007089-2023-prj_COL_21787-1",
"dateSigned": "2023-03-07T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "Values indicated within section V.2.4) are for the delivery of the goods and 12 months system support.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
10 Mar 2023 · 007089-2023 · award, contract
{
"id": "007089-2023",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2023-03-10T14:28:38Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03b1e8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-4833",
"name": "The Mayor and Commonalty and Citizens of the City of London"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "007089-2023-prj_COL_21787-1",
"title": "Volumetric Capture",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-77257",
"name": "4D Views Solutions SAS (\"4DVIEWS\")"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"hasSubcontracting": true
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "prj_COL_21787",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The City of London Corporation requires a volumetric capture system capable of capturing people and objects in 3D and is compatible with both real-time and 3D software packages.\nThe system includes a suite of cameras, lighting, rigging and proprietary editing software and 12 months support.\nThe requirement is for a portable solution so it can be packed down and held in storage when not in use as the Guildhall School of Music and Drama does not have a permanent, dedicated studio space for the equipment and needs to be able to set it up in various locations as they become available and the equipment is needed."
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "32333000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Video recording or reproducing apparatus"
},
{
"id": "32351000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Accessories for sound and video equipment"
},
{
"id": "32351100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Video-editing equipment"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Volumetric Capture",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The City of London Corporation requires a portable volumetric capture system for the Guildhall School of Music and Drama capable of capturing people and objects in 3D and is compatible with both real-time and 3D software packages.",
"classification": {
"id": "32323300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Video equipment"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Negotiated without publication of a contract notice",
"procurementMethodRationale": "The City of London Corporation requires a volumetric capture system capable of capturing people and objects in 3D and is compatible with both real-time and 3D software packages.\nThe system includes a suite of cameras, lighting, rigging and proprietary editing software and 12 months support.\nThe solution is the only identified viable option on the market following market research. This is due to the fact that the requirement is for a portable solution so it can be packed down and held in storage when not in use as the Guildhall School of Music and Drama does not have a permanent, dedicated studio space for the equipment and needs to be able to set it up in various locations as they become available and the equipment is needed.\nBased on the reason noted above, the choice has been made in accordance with Regulation 32 (2) (b) (ii).",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_MANUF_FOR_RESEARCH",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The products involved are manufactured purely for the purpose of research, experiment, study or development under the conditions stated in the directive"
},
{
"id": "D_TECHNICAL",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The works, supplies or services can be provided only by a particular economic operator due to absence of competition for technical reasons"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-4833",
"name": "The Mayor and Commonalty and Citizens of the City of London",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC2P 2EJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "City of London Corporation, Guildhall, PO Box 270"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.cityoflondon.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.capitalesourcing.com",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The Mayor and Commonalty and Citizens of the City of London"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Loredana.Sandu@cityoflondon.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 2076063030"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-77257",
"name": "4D Views Solutions SAS (\"4DVIEWS\")",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "FRK",
"locality": "Grenoble",
"postalCode": "38000",
"countryName": "France",
"streetAddress": "12, rue Ampere"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.4dviews.com",
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "4D Views Solutions SAS (\"4DVIEWS\")"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+33 0967404878"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-143",
"name": "High Court, Royal Courts of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court, Royal Courts of Justice"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 20794760000"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "007089-2023-prj_COL_21787-1",
"title": "Volumetric Capture",
"value": {
"amount": 575000,
"currency": "EUR"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "007089-2023-prj_COL_21787-1",
"dateSigned": "2023-03-07T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "Values indicated within section V.2.4) are for the delivery of the goods and 12 months system support.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}