← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Voids Refurbishment Works and Services

Buyer: BD MANAGEMENT SERVICES LTD →

BuyerBD MANAGEMENT SERVICES LTD
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published21 Aug 2026

What is being bought

Voids Refurbishment Works and Services relating to a project at properties within the London Borough of Barking & Dagenham

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

1

Statusactive
Value£199,000

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-06e93d
Latest release ID079750-2026
Latest release timestampFri Aug 21 2026 08:35:02 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methoddirect
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - without competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
21 Aug 2026award, contract079750-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "079750-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-08-21T09:35:02+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e93d",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-11268239",
    "name": "BD MANAGEMENT SERVICES LTD"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKI52",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "45300000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Building installation work"
            },
            {
              "id": "45400000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Building completion work"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-01116067",
          "name": "T.E.B. (BUILDERS) LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "works"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e93d",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "Voids  Refurbishment Works and Services",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Voids Refurbishment Works and Services relating to a project at properties within the London Borough of Barking & Dagenham",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-11268239",
      "name": "BD MANAGEMENT SERVICES LTD",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI52",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Dagenham",
        "postalCode": "RM10 7FN",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "The Cube Londoneast-Uk"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "11268239",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@bdtp.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PPGG-1557-LGMY",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-01116067",
      "name": "T.E.B. (BUILDERS) LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI52",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Hornchurch",
        "postalCode": "RM12 6RD",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "25 Suttons Lane"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.tebbuilders.co.uk",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "01116067",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "admin@tebbuilders.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PBBR-1299-XPJX",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 199000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 238800
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-10-09T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-08-10T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "079750-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/079750-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-08-21T09:35:02+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-08-06T00:00:00+01:00",
      "agreedMetrics": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "title": "Initial survey and  scope submission"
        },
        {
          "id": "2",
          "title": "On-time void  completion"
        },
        {
          "id": "3",
          "title": "Statutory and  compliance certification"
        }
      ],
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
21 Aug 2026 · 079750-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "079750-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-08-21T09:35:02+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e93d",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-11268239",
    "name": "BD MANAGEMENT SERVICES LTD"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKI52",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "45300000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Building installation work"
            },
            {
              "id": "45400000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Building completion work"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-01116067",
          "name": "T.E.B. (BUILDERS) LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "works"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e93d",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "Voids  Refurbishment Works and Services",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Voids Refurbishment Works and Services relating to a project at properties within the London Borough of Barking & Dagenham",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-11268239",
      "name": "BD MANAGEMENT SERVICES LTD",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI52",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Dagenham",
        "postalCode": "RM10 7FN",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "The Cube Londoneast-Uk"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "11268239",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@bdtp.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PPGG-1557-LGMY",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-01116067",
      "name": "T.E.B. (BUILDERS) LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI52",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Hornchurch",
        "postalCode": "RM12 6RD",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "25 Suttons Lane"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.tebbuilders.co.uk",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "01116067",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "admin@tebbuilders.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PBBR-1299-XPJX",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 199000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 238800
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-10-09T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-08-10T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "079750-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/079750-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-08-21T09:35:02+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-08-06T00:00:00+01:00",
      "agreedMetrics": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "title": "Initial survey and  scope submission"
        },
        {
          "id": "2",
          "title": "On-time void  completion"
        },
        {
          "id": "3",
          "title": "Statutory and  compliance certification"
        }
      ],
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}