Void Refurbishments
Buyer: Golding Homes →
What is being bought
Void Refurbishments
Categories
Comparable-procurement analytics
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 45. The category anchor is Refurbishment of run-down buildings (45262690); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 45 | 17,127 | 4 median · 30.2 average (5,652 of 17,127 with a bid count) | 3.8 average (6,245 of 17,127 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 7 | 7 median · 6.3 average (4 of 7 with a bid count) | 1 average (4 of 7 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Price-outcome signal
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
Procurement strategy & market signals
Planning & early market engagement
No planning milestones published.
Related procurements
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Documents & submission route
No documents are published in the current source record.
Source data inventory
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-04e2d8 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 008955-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Mar 12 2025 12:18:28 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | Not published |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | works |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 0 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
Notice history
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 12 Mar 2025 | tenderUpdate | 008955-2025 |
| 12 Mar 2025 | tender | 005425-2025 |
All source data
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "008955-2025",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-03-12T12:18:28Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04e2d8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-4816",
"name": "Golding Homes"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04e2d8",
"title": "Void Refurbishments",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "2",
"description": "Supplier Request for extension",
"unstructuredChanges": [
{
"where": {
"label": "Time limit",
"section": "IV.2.2"
},
"newValue": {
"date": "2025-03-26T17:00:00Z"
},
"oldValue": {
"date": "2025-03-19T17:00:00Z"
}
},
{
"where": {
"label": "Conditions for opening of tenders",
"section": "IV.2.7"
},
"newValue": {
"date": "2025-03-26T17:00:00Z"
},
"oldValue": {
"date": "2025-03-19T17:00:00Z"
}
}
]
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Void Refurbishments",
"classification": {
"id": "45262690",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refurbishment of run-down buildings"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-4816",
"name": "Golding Homes",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Maidstone",
"postalCode": "ME14 1ST",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Gate One, Staceys Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.goldinghomes.org.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.mytenders.co.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA43067"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Golding Homes"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurment@goldinghomes.org.uk",
"telephone": "+44 3007772600"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (2 releases)
12 Mar 2025 · 008955-2025 · tenderUpdate
{
"id": "008955-2025",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-03-12T12:18:28Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04e2d8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-4816",
"name": "Golding Homes"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04e2d8",
"title": "Void Refurbishments",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "2",
"description": "Supplier Request for extension",
"unstructuredChanges": [
{
"where": {
"label": "Time limit",
"section": "IV.2.2"
},
"newValue": {
"date": "2025-03-26T17:00:00Z"
},
"oldValue": {
"date": "2025-03-19T17:00:00Z"
}
},
{
"where": {
"label": "Conditions for opening of tenders",
"section": "IV.2.7"
},
"newValue": {
"date": "2025-03-26T17:00:00Z"
},
"oldValue": {
"date": "2025-03-19T17:00:00Z"
}
}
]
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Void Refurbishments",
"classification": {
"id": "45262690",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refurbishment of run-down buildings"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-4816",
"name": "Golding Homes",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Maidstone",
"postalCode": "ME14 1ST",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Gate One, Staceys Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.goldinghomes.org.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.mytenders.co.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA43067"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Golding Homes"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurment@goldinghomes.org.uk",
"telephone": "+44 3007772600"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}12 Mar 2025 · 005425-2025 · tender
{
"id": "005425-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-03-12T12:18:28Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04e2d8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-4816",
"name": "Golding Homes"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04e2d8",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "36 months"
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Void Refurbishment",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1080
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ4"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44115800",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building internal fittings"
},
{
"id": "45210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building construction work"
},
{
"id": "45262690",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refurbishment of run-down buildings"
},
{
"id": "50700000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of building installations"
},
{
"id": "71315000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building services"
},
{
"id": "45211310",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Bathrooms construction work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Void Refurbishments",
"value": {
"amount": 800000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2025-03-19T17:00:00Z"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2025-03-19T17:00:00Z"
},
"description": "Void Refurbishments",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-03-19T17:00:00Z"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "45262690",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refurbishment of run-down buildings"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.mytenders.co.uk/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-4816",
"name": "Golding Homes",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Maidstone",
"postalCode": "ME14 1ST",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Gate One, Staceys Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.goldinghomes.org.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.mytenders.co.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA43067",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Golding Homes"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://www.mytenders.co.uk/",
"email": "procurment@goldinghomes.org.uk",
"telephone": "+44 3007772600"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-103",
"name": "Public Procurement Review Service",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cabinet Office"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/publications/public-procurement-review-service-scope-and-remit"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Public Procurement Review Service"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "publicprocurementreview@cabinetoffice.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 3450103503"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "NOTE: To register your interest in this notice and obtain any additional information please visit the myTenders Web Site at https://www.mytenders.co.uk/Search/Search_Switch.aspx?ID=233824.\nThe buyer has indicated that it will accept electronic responses to this notice via the Postbox facility. A user guide is available at https://www.mytenders.co.uk/sitehelp/help_guides.aspx.\nSuppliers are advised to allow adequate time for uploading documents and to dispatch the electronic response well in advance of the closing time to avoid any last minute problems.\n(MT Ref:233824)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}