Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Babergh District Council →
Delivery of void refurbishment works. The indicative contract sum for this award is £1,500,000
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-066b93 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 023761-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Mar 16 2026 17:44:55 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 16 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 023761-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "023761-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-16T17:44:55Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066b93",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYQM-3849-BJQL",
"name": "Babergh District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45453000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Overhaul and refurbishment work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Void Refurbishment Lot B",
"value": {
"amount": 1500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1800000
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "Optional Plus 1 Year"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "023761-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/023761-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-16T17:44:55Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04687488",
"name": "FOSTER PROPERTY MAINTENANCE LIMITED"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "537b",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Void Refurbishment Lot B",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Delivery of void refurbishment works. The indicative\ncontract sum for this award is £1,500,000",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYQM-3849-BJQL",
"name": "Babergh District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ipswich",
"postalCode": "IP1 2BX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "8 Russell Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYQM-3849-BJQL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@baberghmidsuffolk.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJPW-1919-JTND",
"name": "Mid Suffolk District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ipswich",
"postalCode": "IP1 2BX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "8 Russell Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJPW-1919-JTND",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@baberghmidsuffolk.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04687488",
"name": "FOSTER PROPERTY MAINTENANCE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI71",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cockfosters",
"postalCode": "EN4 9HN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Woodgate House, 2-8 Games Road,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.fpm-ltd.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04687488",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "fpm@fpm-ltd.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PLBZ-4741-VTTY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "023761-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-16T17:44:55Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066b93",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYQM-3849-BJQL",
"name": "Babergh District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45453000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Overhaul and refurbishment work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Void Refurbishment Lot B",
"value": {
"amount": 1500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1800000
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "Optional Plus 1 Year"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "023761-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/023761-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-16T17:44:55Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04687488",
"name": "FOSTER PROPERTY MAINTENANCE LIMITED"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "537b",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Void Refurbishment Lot B",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Delivery of void refurbishment works. The indicative\ncontract sum for this award is £1,500,000",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYQM-3849-BJQL",
"name": "Babergh District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ipswich",
"postalCode": "IP1 2BX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "8 Russell Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYQM-3849-BJQL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@baberghmidsuffolk.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJPW-1919-JTND",
"name": "Mid Suffolk District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ipswich",
"postalCode": "IP1 2BX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "8 Russell Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJPW-1919-JTND",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@baberghmidsuffolk.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04687488",
"name": "FOSTER PROPERTY MAINTENANCE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI71",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cockfosters",
"postalCode": "EN4 9HN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Woodgate House, 2-8 Games Road,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.fpm-ltd.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04687488",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "fpm@fpm-ltd.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PLBZ-4741-VTTY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}