Lot 1
No lot description published.
Rooftop Housing Association Limited have awarded a short-term contract to APM Trees Limited, instructing them to complete garden works to void properties, primarily minor garden works and clearances, across South Worcestershire and North Gloucestershire. This contract was procured as an internal direct award. Justification for this direct award has been evidenced. This procurement is below the relevant threshold (PA 2023). No standstill period applies. Contract value is £60,750 (inc VAT). Contract term until 31 August 2026. KPI information is not included within this notice as below-threshold and a short-term contract. If you have any questions regarding this award or would like further information, please email procurement@rooftopgroup.org
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06abb8 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 052005-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jun 02 2026 14:39:18 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 2 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 052005-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "052005-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-02T15:39:18+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06abb8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-IP27786R",
"name": "ROOFTOP HOUSING ASSOCIATION LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45111213",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Site-clearance work"
},
{
"id": "77314000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Grounds maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09432715",
"name": "APM TREES LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06abb8",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Void Property Garden Works (short-term contract)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Rooftop Housing Association Limited have awarded a short-term contract to APM Trees Limited, instructing them to complete garden works to void properties, primarily minor garden works and clearances, across South Worcestershire and North Gloucestershire. This contract was procured as an internal direct award. Justification for this direct award has been evidenced. This procurement is below the relevant threshold (PA 2023). No standstill period applies.\nContract value is £60,750 (inc VAT).\nContract term until 31 August 2026.\nKPI information is not included within this notice as below-threshold and a short-term contract.\nIf you have any questions regarding this award or would like further information, please email procurement@rooftopgroup.org",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-IP27786R",
"name": "ROOFTOP HOUSING ASSOCIATION LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Evesham",
"postalCode": "WR11 4YD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "70 High Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "IP27786R",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@rooftopgroup.org"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBQV-3369-YRQH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-09432715",
"name": "APM TREES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Droitwich Spa",
"postalCode": "WR9 8DS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "14 Victoria Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.apmtrees.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09432715",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "apmtreesltd@gmail.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PPRY-5782-ZXXD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 60750
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-18T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "052005-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/052005-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-02T15:39:18+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-18T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "052005-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-02T15:39:18+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06abb8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-IP27786R",
"name": "ROOFTOP HOUSING ASSOCIATION LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45111213",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Site-clearance work"
},
{
"id": "77314000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Grounds maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09432715",
"name": "APM TREES LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06abb8",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Void Property Garden Works (short-term contract)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Rooftop Housing Association Limited have awarded a short-term contract to APM Trees Limited, instructing them to complete garden works to void properties, primarily minor garden works and clearances, across South Worcestershire and North Gloucestershire. This contract was procured as an internal direct award. Justification for this direct award has been evidenced. This procurement is below the relevant threshold (PA 2023). No standstill period applies.\nContract value is £60,750 (inc VAT).\nContract term until 31 August 2026.\nKPI information is not included within this notice as below-threshold and a short-term contract.\nIf you have any questions regarding this award or would like further information, please email procurement@rooftopgroup.org",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-IP27786R",
"name": "ROOFTOP HOUSING ASSOCIATION LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Evesham",
"postalCode": "WR11 4YD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "70 High Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "IP27786R",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@rooftopgroup.org"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBQV-3369-YRQH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-09432715",
"name": "APM TREES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Droitwich Spa",
"postalCode": "WR9 8DS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "14 Victoria Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.apmtrees.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09432715",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "apmtreesltd@gmail.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PPRY-5782-ZXXD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 60750
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-18T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "052005-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/052005-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-02T15:39:18+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-18T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}