← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Void Cleaning Services - North East - Framework

Buyer: Home Group →

BuyerHome Group
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published26 Nov 2024

What is being bought

Void cleaning services in the North East, England details of the area can be found within the tender documentation. Full details of the scope of services can also be found within the documents.

Delivery location

UKC

Categories

Cleaning services 90910000

Lot details

Lot 1

Void cleaning services in the North East, England details of the area can be found within the tender documentation. Full details of the scope of services can also be found within the documents. This tender is to create a framework which will consist of a maximum of 3 suppliers who will be ranked 1st, 2nd and 3rd.

Statuscancelled

Award criteria
Quality — 40
price — 60

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Not publishedNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 90. The category anchor is Cleaning services (90910000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 907,3815 median · 18 average (3,194 of 7,381 with a bid count)3 average (3,442 of 7,381 with named award suppliers)Not published
Same buyer0Not publishedNot publishedNot published
Delivery region: UKC2587 median · 38.6 average (87 of 258 with a bid count)6.3 average (94 of 258 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementYes
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

038177-2024-DN728871-2

Statusactive
SupplierDN728871

Contracts

038177-2024-DN728871-1

Statusactive

038177-2024-DN728871-2

Statusactive

038177-2024-DN728871-3

Statusactive

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-047161
Latest release ID038177-2024
Latest release timestampTue Nov 26 2024 14:23:15 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsOpen procedure
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release3
Contracts in latest release3
Parties in latest release5

Notice history

DateEventReference
26 Nov 2024award, contract038177-2024
20 Jun 2024tender019002-2024

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "038177-2024",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "5",
        "value": 8,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "12",
        "value": 8,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "19",
        "value": 8,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "6",
        "value": 6,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "13",
        "value": 6,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "20",
        "value": 6,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "7",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "14",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "21",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "8",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "15",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "22",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "9",
        "value": 8,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "16",
        "value": 8,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "23",
        "value": 8,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 100000,
        "measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
        "currency": "GBP",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "10",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
        "currency": "GBP",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "17",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
        "currency": "GBP",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 700000,
        "measure": "highestValidBidValue",
        "currency": "GBP",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "11",
        "value": 700000,
        "measure": "highestValidBidValue",
        "currency": "GBP",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "18",
        "value": 700000,
        "measure": "highestValidBidValue",
        "currency": "GBP",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 100000,
        "measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 700000,
        "measure": "highestValidBidValue",
        "currency": "GBP"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2024-11-26T14:23:15Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-047161",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-72987",
    "name": "Home Group"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "038177-2024-DN728871-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-131301",
          "name": "Lees Cleaning Contractors LLP T/A Lees Premier Cleaning"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "038177-2024-DN728871-2",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-131302",
          "name": "DN728871"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "038177-2024-DN728871-3",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-131303",
          "name": "Your Option Services Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "DN728871",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "Void cleaning services in the North East, England details of the area can be found within the tender documentation. Full details of the scope of services can also be found within the documents. This tender is to create a framework which will consist of a maximum of 3 suppliers who will be ranked 1st, 2nd and 3rd.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "40"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "60"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKC"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Void Cleaning Services - North East - Framework",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "techniques": {
      "hasFrameworkAgreement": true
    },
    "description": "Void cleaning services in the North East, England details of the area can be found within the tender documentation. Full details of the scope of services can also be found within the documents.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "90910000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Cleaning services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-72987",
      "name": "Home Group",
      "roles": [
        "buyer",
        "centralPurchasingBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKC",
        "locality": "Newcastle Upon Tyne",
        "postalCode": "NE1 4BX",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "1 Strawberry Lane"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.homegroup.org.uk/Pages/default.aspx",
        "buyerProfile": "http://www.homegroup.org.uk/Pages/default.aspx",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "06",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Housing and community amenities"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Home Group"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Mr David Cooper",
        "email": "david.cooper@homegroup.org.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 3451414663"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-131301",
      "name": "Lees Cleaning Contractors LLP T/A Lees Premier Cleaning",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKC",
        "locality": "South Shields",
        "postalCode": "NE33 4PU",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "43 Maxwell Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Lees Cleaning Contractors LLP T/A Lees Premier Cleaning"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-131302",
      "name": "DN728871",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Ilkley",
        "postalCode": "LS29 8FL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Suite 2 The Point,  Mayfield Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "DN728871"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-131303",
      "name": "Your Option Services Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "N14 6LD",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "69 High Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Your Option Services Ltd"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-5790",
      "name": "The Royal Courts of Justice",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Strand"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "The Royal Courts of Justice"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "038177-2024-DN728871-1",
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "038177-2024-DN728871-1",
      "dateSigned": "2024-11-26T00:00:00Z"
    },
    {
      "id": "038177-2024-DN728871-2",
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "038177-2024-DN728871-2",
      "dateSigned": "2024-11-26T00:00:00Z"
    },
    {
      "id": "038177-2024-DN728871-3",
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "038177-2024-DN728871-3",
      "dateSigned": "2024-11-26T00:00:00Z"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (2 releases)
26 Nov 2024 · 038177-2024 · award, contract
{
  "id": "038177-2024",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "5",
        "value": 8,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "12",
        "value": 8,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "19",
        "value": 8,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "6",
        "value": 6,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "13",
        "value": 6,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "20",
        "value": 6,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "7",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "14",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "21",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "8",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "15",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "22",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "9",
        "value": 8,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "16",
        "value": 8,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "23",
        "value": 8,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 100000,
        "measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
        "currency": "GBP",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "10",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
        "currency": "GBP",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "17",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
        "currency": "GBP",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 700000,
        "measure": "highestValidBidValue",
        "currency": "GBP",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "11",
        "value": 700000,
        "measure": "highestValidBidValue",
        "currency": "GBP",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "18",
        "value": 700000,
        "measure": "highestValidBidValue",
        "currency": "GBP",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 100000,
        "measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 700000,
        "measure": "highestValidBidValue",
        "currency": "GBP"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2024-11-26T14:23:15Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-047161",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-72987",
    "name": "Home Group"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "038177-2024-DN728871-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-131301",
          "name": "Lees Cleaning Contractors LLP T/A Lees Premier Cleaning"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "038177-2024-DN728871-2",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-131302",
          "name": "DN728871"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "038177-2024-DN728871-3",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-131303",
          "name": "Your Option Services Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "DN728871",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "Void cleaning services in the North East, England details of the area can be found within the tender documentation. Full details of the scope of services can also be found within the documents. This tender is to create a framework which will consist of a maximum of 3 suppliers who will be ranked 1st, 2nd and 3rd.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "40"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "60"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKC"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Void Cleaning Services - North East - Framework",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "techniques": {
      "hasFrameworkAgreement": true
    },
    "description": "Void cleaning services in the North East, England details of the area can be found within the tender documentation. Full details of the scope of services can also be found within the documents.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "90910000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Cleaning services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-72987",
      "name": "Home Group",
      "roles": [
        "buyer",
        "centralPurchasingBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKC",
        "locality": "Newcastle Upon Tyne",
        "postalCode": "NE1 4BX",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "1 Strawberry Lane"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.homegroup.org.uk/Pages/default.aspx",
        "buyerProfile": "http://www.homegroup.org.uk/Pages/default.aspx",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "06",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Housing and community amenities"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Home Group"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Mr David Cooper",
        "email": "david.cooper@homegroup.org.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 3451414663"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-131301",
      "name": "Lees Cleaning Contractors LLP T/A Lees Premier Cleaning",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKC",
        "locality": "South Shields",
        "postalCode": "NE33 4PU",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "43 Maxwell Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Lees Cleaning Contractors LLP T/A Lees Premier Cleaning"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-131302",
      "name": "DN728871",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Ilkley",
        "postalCode": "LS29 8FL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Suite 2 The Point,  Mayfield Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "DN728871"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-131303",
      "name": "Your Option Services Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "N14 6LD",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "69 High Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Your Option Services Ltd"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-5790",
      "name": "The Royal Courts of Justice",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Strand"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "The Royal Courts of Justice"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "038177-2024-DN728871-1",
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "038177-2024-DN728871-1",
      "dateSigned": "2024-11-26T00:00:00Z"
    },
    {
      "id": "038177-2024-DN728871-2",
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "038177-2024-DN728871-2",
      "dateSigned": "2024-11-26T00:00:00Z"
    },
    {
      "id": "038177-2024-DN728871-3",
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "038177-2024-DN728871-3",
      "dateSigned": "2024-11-26T00:00:00Z"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
20 Jun 2024 · 019002-2024 · tender
{
  "id": "019002-2024",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2024-06-20T10:50:49+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-047161",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-72987",
    "name": "Home Group"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "DN728871",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "active",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "hasRenewal": false,
        "description": "Void cleaning services in the North East, England details of the area can be found within the tender documentation. Full details of the scope of services can also be found within the documents. This tender is to create a framework which will consist of a maximum of 3 suppliers who will be ranked 1st, 2nd and 3rd.",
        "contractPeriod": {
          "durationInDays": 1440
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKC"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "90910000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Cleaning services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Void Cleaning Services - North East - Framework",
    "status": "active",
    "bidOpening": {
      "date": "2024-07-22T13:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "techniques": {
      "frameworkAgreement": {
        "maximumParticipants": 3
      },
      "hasFrameworkAgreement": true
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "startDate": "2024-07-22T13:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "description": "Void cleaning services in the North East, England details of the area can be found within the tender documentation. Full details of the scope of services can also be found within the documents.",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2024-07-22"
    },
    "hasRecurrence": true,
    "classification": {
      "id": "90910000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Cleaning services"
    },
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ],
      "bidValidityPeriod": {
        "durationInDays": 90
      }
    },
    "submissionMethod": [
      "electronicSubmission"
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Advert/Index?advertId=e2218f3e-4e2e-ef11-812c-005056b64545",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-72987",
      "name": "Home Group",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKC",
        "locality": "Newcastle Upon Tyne",
        "postalCode": "NE1 4BX",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "1 Strawberry Lane"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.homegroup.org.uk/Pages/default.aspx",
        "buyerProfile": "http://www.homegroup.org.uk/Pages/default.aspx",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "06",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Housing and community amenities"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Home Group"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "url": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Advert/Index?advertId=e2218f3e-4e2e-ef11-812c-005056b64545",
        "name": "Mr David Cooper",
        "email": "david.cooper@homegroup.org.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 3451414663"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-68265",
      "name": "The Royal Court of Justice",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "WC2A2LL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "The Royal Court of Justice"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}