Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: VIVID Housing Ltd →
Provision of Out of Hours Telephone Handling and Associated Services
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-050b97 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 044854-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jul 31 2025 14:38:13 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 31 Jul 2025 | award, contract | 044854-2025 |
| 1 May 2025 | tender | 018507-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "044854-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 10,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 9,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 9,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-07-31T15:38:13+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-050b97",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-MPR-7544",
"name": "VIVID Housing Ltd"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-07-14T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Office-support services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 373604,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 448324
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 12 month extensions available"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "044854-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/044854-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-31T15:38:13+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLPB-9615-NDDR",
"name": "Careium UK Limited"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-08-22T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-12T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-07-31T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-050b97",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "VIVID Out of Hours Telephone Handling & Associated Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of Out of Hours Telephone Handling and Associated Services",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-MPR-7544",
"name": "VIVID Housing Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Portsmouth",
"postalCode": "PO2 8HB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Peninsular House, Wharf Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "7544",
"scheme": "GB-MPR"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement.admin@vividhomes.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNYP-8277-DWPP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLPB-9615-NDDR",
"name": "Careium UK Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Blackburn",
"postalCode": "BB1 2QE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Aspinall House, Walker Office Park"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLPB-9615-NDDR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "uk.sales@careium.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "044854-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 10,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 9,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 9,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-07-31T15:38:13+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-050b97",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-MPR-7544",
"name": "VIVID Housing Ltd"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-07-14T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Office-support services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 373604,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 448324
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 12 month extensions available"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "044854-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/044854-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-31T15:38:13+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLPB-9615-NDDR",
"name": "Careium UK Limited"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-08-22T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-12T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-07-31T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-050b97",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "VIVID Out of Hours Telephone Handling & Associated Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of Out of Hours Telephone Handling and Associated Services",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-MPR-7544",
"name": "VIVID Housing Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Portsmouth",
"postalCode": "PO2 8HB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Peninsular House, Wharf Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "7544",
"scheme": "GB-MPR"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement.admin@vividhomes.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNYP-8277-DWPP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLPB-9615-NDDR",
"name": "Careium UK Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Blackburn",
"postalCode": "BB1 2QE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Aspinall House, Walker Office Park"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLPB-9615-NDDR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "uk.sales@careium.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "018507-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-05-01T15:27:50+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-050b97",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-MPR-7544",
"name": "VIVID Housing Ltd"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-050b97",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 600000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "12 months + 12 months available"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 70,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-08-05T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-06T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-08-05T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Office-support services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "VIVID - Out of Hours Telephone and Associated Services",
"value": {
"amount": 500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 600000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "www.housingprocurement.co.uk",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "018507-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/018507-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-01T15:27:50+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-07-20T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "Provision of out of hours telephone and associated services",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-06-06T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-05-30T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Procurer/Advert/View?advertId=c3f56419-9726-f011-8136-005056b64545&fromAdvertEvent=True",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-MPR-7544",
"name": "VIVID Housing Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Portsmouth",
"postalCode": "PO2 8HB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Peninsular House, Wharf Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "7544",
"scheme": "GB-MPR"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement.admin@vividhomes.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNYP-8277-DWPP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}