← Back to search results

ClosedFind a Tender · tender

VIVID - Cyclical Decorations

Buyer: VIVID →

Participate on procontract.due-north.com ↗External submission platform

BuyerVIVID
StatusClosed
Deadline2 Dec 2022
ValueValue not published
Published27 Oct 2022

What is being bought

Contract for the provision of cyclical decorations and minor repairs across a variety of properties. This contract will cover works associated to a number of our leasehold properties in line with our contractual obligations.

Delivery location

UKJ3 · UKJ3 · UKJ3

Categories

Decoration work 45451000Construction work 45000000

Lot details

Cyclical Decorations - PO & SO Post Codes

Contract for the provision of cyclical decorations and minor repairs across a variety of properties. This contract will cover works associated to a number of our leasehold properties in line with our contractual obligations within PO & SO Post Codes

Statusactive

Cyclical Decorations - SP & RG Post Codes

Contract for the provision of cyclical decorations and minor repairs across a variety of properties. This contract will cover works associated to a number of our leasehold properties in line with our contractual obligations within SP & RG post codes

Statusactive

Cyclical Decorations - GU Post Codes

Contract for the provision of cyclical decorations and minor repairs across a variety of properties. This contract will cover works associated to a number of our leasehold properties in line with our contractual obligations within GU Post Codes

Statusactive

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Decoration workNot published
2Decoration workNot published
3Decoration workNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 45. The category anchor is Decoration work (45451000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 4517,1344 median · 30.2 average (5,652 of 17,134 with a bid count)3.8 average (6,252 of 17,134 with named award suppliers)Not published
Same buyer169 median · 11.8 average (10 of 16 with a bid count)1.2 average (11 of 16 with named award suppliers)Not published
Delivery region: UKJ31117 median · 72.4 average (41 of 111 with a bid count)7.2 average (45 of 111 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNo
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-037cca
Latest release ID030359-2022
Latest release timestampThu Oct 27 2022 13:31:04 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statusactive
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsOpen procedure
Main procurement categoryworks
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: end2022-12-02T12:00:00Z
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: start2022-12-02T12:30:00Z
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailshttps://procontract.due-north.com
Submission languagesen
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source3
Tender items in source3
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release0
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
27 Oct 2022tender030359-2022

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "030359-2022",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2022-10-27T14:31:04+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-037cca",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-10418",
    "name": "VIVID"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "DN623210",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "title": "Cyclical Decorations - PO & SO Post Codes",
        "status": "active",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "hasRenewal": false,
        "description": "Contract for the provision of cyclical decorations and minor repairs across a variety of properties. This contract will cover works associated to a number of our leasehold properties in line with our contractual obligations within PO & SO Post Codes",
        "contractPeriod": {
          "durationInDays": 1800
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
        }
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "title": "Cyclical Decorations - SP & RG Post Codes",
        "status": "active",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "hasRenewal": false,
        "description": "Contract for the provision of cyclical decorations and minor repairs across a variety of properties. This contract will cover works associated to a number of our leasehold properties in line with our contractual obligations within SP & RG post codes",
        "contractPeriod": {
          "durationInDays": 1800
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
        }
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "title": "Cyclical Decorations - GU Post Codes",
        "status": "active",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "hasRenewal": false,
        "description": "Contract for the provision of cyclical decorations and minor repairs across a variety of properties. This contract will cover works associated to a number of our leasehold properties in line with our contractual obligations within GU Post Codes",
        "contractPeriod": {
          "durationInDays": 1800
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKJ3"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "45451000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Decoration work"
          }
        ]
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "relatedLot": "2",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKJ3"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "45451000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Decoration work"
          }
        ]
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "relatedLot": "3",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKJ3"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "45451000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Decoration work"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "VIVID - Cyclical Decorations",
    "status": "active",
    "bidOpening": {
      "date": "2022-12-02T12:30:00Z"
    },
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "lotDetails": {
      "maximumLotsBidPerSupplier": 3,
      "maximumLotsAwardedPerSupplier": 2
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "startDate": "2022-12-02T12:30:00Z"
    },
    "description": "Contract for the provision of cyclical decorations and minor repairs across a variety of properties. This contract will cover works associated to a number of our leasehold properties in line with our contractual obligations.",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2022-12-02T12:00:00Z"
    },
    "hasRecurrence": false,
    "classification": {
      "id": "45000000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Construction work"
    },
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ]
    },
    "submissionMethod": [
      "electronicSubmission"
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "works",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://procontract.due-north.com",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-10418",
      "name": "VIVID",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ3",
        "locality": "Portsmouth",
        "postalCode": "PO2 8HB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Peninsular House, Wharf Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.vividhomes.co.uk",
        "buyerProfile": "http://www.vividhomes.co.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "06",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Housing and community amenities"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "VIVID"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "url": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Procurer/Advert/View?advertId=9d50a24b-5b45-ed11-811a-005056b64545&fromAdvertEvent=True",
        "name": "Mr Steve Phipps",
        "email": "steve.phipps@vividhomes.co.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 2392896815"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-1091",
      "name": "N/A",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "N/A",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "N/A"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
27 Oct 2022 · 030359-2022 · tender
{
  "id": "030359-2022",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2022-10-27T14:31:04+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-037cca",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-10418",
    "name": "VIVID"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "DN623210",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "title": "Cyclical Decorations - PO & SO Post Codes",
        "status": "active",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "hasRenewal": false,
        "description": "Contract for the provision of cyclical decorations and minor repairs across a variety of properties. This contract will cover works associated to a number of our leasehold properties in line with our contractual obligations within PO & SO Post Codes",
        "contractPeriod": {
          "durationInDays": 1800
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
        }
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "title": "Cyclical Decorations - SP & RG Post Codes",
        "status": "active",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "hasRenewal": false,
        "description": "Contract for the provision of cyclical decorations and minor repairs across a variety of properties. This contract will cover works associated to a number of our leasehold properties in line with our contractual obligations within SP & RG post codes",
        "contractPeriod": {
          "durationInDays": 1800
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
        }
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "title": "Cyclical Decorations - GU Post Codes",
        "status": "active",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "hasRenewal": false,
        "description": "Contract for the provision of cyclical decorations and minor repairs across a variety of properties. This contract will cover works associated to a number of our leasehold properties in line with our contractual obligations within GU Post Codes",
        "contractPeriod": {
          "durationInDays": 1800
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKJ3"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "45451000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Decoration work"
          }
        ]
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "relatedLot": "2",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKJ3"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "45451000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Decoration work"
          }
        ]
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "relatedLot": "3",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKJ3"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "45451000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Decoration work"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "VIVID - Cyclical Decorations",
    "status": "active",
    "bidOpening": {
      "date": "2022-12-02T12:30:00Z"
    },
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "lotDetails": {
      "maximumLotsBidPerSupplier": 3,
      "maximumLotsAwardedPerSupplier": 2
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "startDate": "2022-12-02T12:30:00Z"
    },
    "description": "Contract for the provision of cyclical decorations and minor repairs across a variety of properties. This contract will cover works associated to a number of our leasehold properties in line with our contractual obligations.",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2022-12-02T12:00:00Z"
    },
    "hasRecurrence": false,
    "classification": {
      "id": "45000000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Construction work"
    },
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ]
    },
    "submissionMethod": [
      "electronicSubmission"
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "works",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://procontract.due-north.com",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-10418",
      "name": "VIVID",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ3",
        "locality": "Portsmouth",
        "postalCode": "PO2 8HB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Peninsular House, Wharf Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.vividhomes.co.uk",
        "buyerProfile": "http://www.vividhomes.co.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "06",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Housing and community amenities"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "VIVID"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "url": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Procurer/Advert/View?advertId=9d50a24b-5b45-ed11-811a-005056b64545&fromAdvertEvent=True",
        "name": "Mr Steve Phipps",
        "email": "steve.phipps@vividhomes.co.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 2392896815"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-1091",
      "name": "N/A",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "N/A",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "N/A"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}