Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "025151-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "3",
"value": 2300000,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 2300000,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2300000,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 2300000,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-08-09T09:17:09+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04893b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-10418",
"name": "VIVID"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "025151-2024-DN701467-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-121101",
"name": "Techlabs London Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN701467",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "To build and deploy Phase 2 of VIVIDs Transformation Programme using iProperty Cloud on MS Dynamics 365. The scope will cover Repairs, Grounds and Estates, Voids, Lettings, Scheduling, Compliance and Asset Management. The implementation includes extensions to Online Account, chat and WhatsApp journeys, plus integration to Capita Open Housing, Capita Open Accounts, Azure Synapse for Data Management and third party systems for Compliance, Diagnostics and Scheduling. Techlabs will provide the resources to Build, Test and Deploy the iProperty Cloud solution for Vivid including a short period of Hypercare after go-live. Techlabs are a Cloud Solution Provider for Microsoft, in addition to the implementation of iProperty Cloud we procure our MS Dynamics licences via Techlabs."
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Vivid 2025 Transformation Programme",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "To build and deploy Phase 2 of VIVIDs Transformation Programme using iProperty Cloud on MS Dynamics 365. The scope will cover Repairs, Grounds and Estates, Voids, Lettings, Scheduling, Compliance and Asset Management. The implementation includes extensions to Online Account, chat and WhatsApp journeys, plus integration to Capita Open Housing, Capita Open Accounts, Azure Synapse for Data Management and third party systems for Compliance, Diagnostics and Scheduling. Techlabs will provide the resources to Build, Test and Deploy the iProperty Cloud solution for Vivid including a short period of Hypercare after go-live. Techlabs are a Cloud Solution Provider for Microsoft, in addition to the implementation of iProperty Cloud we procure our MS Dynamics licences via Techlabs.",
"reviewDetails": "The Contracting Authority will conduct itself in accordance with the Public Contracts Regulations 2015.",
"classification": {
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Negotiated without publication of a contract notice",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This VTN gives notice that VIVID is entering into a contract with TechLabs for the provision of IT services to deploy a Housing Management and CRM Solution for Phase 2 of VIVID's 2025 Transformation Programme (the \"Contract\"). The estimated value of the Contract is £2,300,000. A procurement procedure is not required on the basis that the award of the Contract is permitted under the negotiated procedure without prior publication (regulation 32(2)(b)(ii) of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015) on the basis the Contract can only be performed by TechLabs as competition is absent for technical reasons.\nTechLabs has specific know-how and intellectual property of its iProperty Cloud Solution that is relevant and essential to the effective delivery of Phase 2 (i.e. it has know-how and product knowledge of the services provided under Phase 1 of the Transformation Programme which is essential for the delivery of the services to be provided under Phase 2, 1 which mean is it the only economic operator capable of delivering the Contract using the iProperty Cloud Solution).\nVIVID has considered alternative options, and does not consider that there is a provider who is able to deliver Phase 2 in a way that is compatible with the solution provided under Phase 1.\nOf note, the services delivered under the Contract for Phase 2 are required to be compatible with the solutions already provided under Phase 1 of the Transformation Programme, and, in light of the above, there are interoperability requirements that can only be met by TechLabs. Additionally, as the Programme moves forward, it is essential for VIVID to ensure that we have appointed a service provider with specific knowledge of the Programme, the iProperty Cloud Solution and the operational requirements delivered under Phase 1. TechLabs' previous involvement under Phase 1 means that it has unique knowledge about the Programme and the operational requirements of Phase 1 which are essential for the successful delivery of Phase 2.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_TECHNICAL",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The works, supplies or services can be provided only by a particular economic operator due to absence of competition for technical reasons"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-10418",
"name": "VIVID",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ",
"locality": "Portsmouth",
"postalCode": "PO2 8HB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Peninsular House, Wharf Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.vividhomes.co.uk",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.vividhomes.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Housing Association"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "VIVID"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mr Simon Newby",
"email": "Simon.Newby@vividhomes.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1252368680"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-121101",
"name": "Techlabs London Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ",
"locality": "High Wycombe",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Techlabs London Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-495",
"name": "The High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The High Court"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-136",
"name": "High Court of England and Wales",
"roles": [
"mediationBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court of England and Wales"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-569",
"name": "Cabinet Office",
"roles": [
"reviewContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Cabinet Office"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "025151-2024-DN701467-1",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "025151-2024-DN701467-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-05-07T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
9 Aug 2024 · 025151-2024 · award, contract
{
"id": "025151-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "3",
"value": 2300000,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 2300000,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2300000,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 2300000,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-08-09T09:17:09+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04893b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-10418",
"name": "VIVID"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "025151-2024-DN701467-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-121101",
"name": "Techlabs London Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN701467",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "To build and deploy Phase 2 of VIVIDs Transformation Programme using iProperty Cloud on MS Dynamics 365. The scope will cover Repairs, Grounds and Estates, Voids, Lettings, Scheduling, Compliance and Asset Management. The implementation includes extensions to Online Account, chat and WhatsApp journeys, plus integration to Capita Open Housing, Capita Open Accounts, Azure Synapse for Data Management and third party systems for Compliance, Diagnostics and Scheduling. Techlabs will provide the resources to Build, Test and Deploy the iProperty Cloud solution for Vivid including a short period of Hypercare after go-live. Techlabs are a Cloud Solution Provider for Microsoft, in addition to the implementation of iProperty Cloud we procure our MS Dynamics licences via Techlabs."
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Vivid 2025 Transformation Programme",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "To build and deploy Phase 2 of VIVIDs Transformation Programme using iProperty Cloud on MS Dynamics 365. The scope will cover Repairs, Grounds and Estates, Voids, Lettings, Scheduling, Compliance and Asset Management. The implementation includes extensions to Online Account, chat and WhatsApp journeys, plus integration to Capita Open Housing, Capita Open Accounts, Azure Synapse for Data Management and third party systems for Compliance, Diagnostics and Scheduling. Techlabs will provide the resources to Build, Test and Deploy the iProperty Cloud solution for Vivid including a short period of Hypercare after go-live. Techlabs are a Cloud Solution Provider for Microsoft, in addition to the implementation of iProperty Cloud we procure our MS Dynamics licences via Techlabs.",
"reviewDetails": "The Contracting Authority will conduct itself in accordance with the Public Contracts Regulations 2015.",
"classification": {
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Negotiated without publication of a contract notice",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This VTN gives notice that VIVID is entering into a contract with TechLabs for the provision of IT services to deploy a Housing Management and CRM Solution for Phase 2 of VIVID's 2025 Transformation Programme (the \"Contract\"). The estimated value of the Contract is £2,300,000. A procurement procedure is not required on the basis that the award of the Contract is permitted under the negotiated procedure without prior publication (regulation 32(2)(b)(ii) of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015) on the basis the Contract can only be performed by TechLabs as competition is absent for technical reasons.\nTechLabs has specific know-how and intellectual property of its iProperty Cloud Solution that is relevant and essential to the effective delivery of Phase 2 (i.e. it has know-how and product knowledge of the services provided under Phase 1 of the Transformation Programme which is essential for the delivery of the services to be provided under Phase 2, 1 which mean is it the only economic operator capable of delivering the Contract using the iProperty Cloud Solution).\nVIVID has considered alternative options, and does not consider that there is a provider who is able to deliver Phase 2 in a way that is compatible with the solution provided under Phase 1.\nOf note, the services delivered under the Contract for Phase 2 are required to be compatible with the solutions already provided under Phase 1 of the Transformation Programme, and, in light of the above, there are interoperability requirements that can only be met by TechLabs. Additionally, as the Programme moves forward, it is essential for VIVID to ensure that we have appointed a service provider with specific knowledge of the Programme, the iProperty Cloud Solution and the operational requirements delivered under Phase 1. TechLabs' previous involvement under Phase 1 means that it has unique knowledge about the Programme and the operational requirements of Phase 1 which are essential for the successful delivery of Phase 2.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_TECHNICAL",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The works, supplies or services can be provided only by a particular economic operator due to absence of competition for technical reasons"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-10418",
"name": "VIVID",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ",
"locality": "Portsmouth",
"postalCode": "PO2 8HB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Peninsular House, Wharf Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.vividhomes.co.uk",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.vividhomes.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Housing Association"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "VIVID"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mr Simon Newby",
"email": "Simon.Newby@vividhomes.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1252368680"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-121101",
"name": "Techlabs London Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ",
"locality": "High Wycombe",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Techlabs London Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-495",
"name": "The High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The High Court"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-136",
"name": "High Court of England and Wales",
"roles": [
"mediationBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court of England and Wales"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-569",
"name": "Cabinet Office",
"roles": [
"reviewContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Cabinet Office"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "025151-2024-DN701467-1",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "025151-2024-DN701467-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-05-07T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}