Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Hampshire County Council →
Provide electrical installation services to hardwire vivacity cameras on lamp columns in Portsmouth City Council location. Ordinarily would use commando sockets to connect cameras but Portsmouth Council has chosen to hardwire their cameras in this instance. Also renewal of maintenance contract for existing sensors already installed for SCC, PCC and HCC.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-069223 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 041379-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed May 06 2026 09:23:44 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 6 May 2026 | award, contract | 041379-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "041379-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-06T10:23:44+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069223",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBHM-7586-PWLP",
"name": "Hampshire County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45316210",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation of traffic monitoring equipment"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09924516",
"name": "VIVACITY LABS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-069223",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Vivacity Electrical Hardwiring Services for PCC Renewal of Existing Sensors for HCC, SCC and PCC",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provide electrical installation services to hardwire vivacity cameras on lamp columns in Portsmouth City Council location. Ordinarily would use commando sockets to connect cameras but Portsmouth Council has chosen to hardwire their cameras in this instance.\nAlso renewal of maintenance contract for existing sensors already installed for SCC, PCC and HCC.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBHM-7586-PWLP",
"name": "Hampshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Winchester",
"postalCode": "SO238UJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Castle, High Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.hants.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBHM-7586-PWLP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "strategic.procurement@hants.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-09924516",
"name": "VIVACITY LABS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N1 6ED",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3 Haberdasher Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://vivacitylabs.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09924516",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@vivacitylabs.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHLH-1724-BMXH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 30000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 36000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-04-02T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-23T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-04-02T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "If no formal procurement route is available at the time of contract end date"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "041379-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/041379-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-06T10:23:44+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-23T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "041379-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-06T10:23:44+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069223",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBHM-7586-PWLP",
"name": "Hampshire County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45316210",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation of traffic monitoring equipment"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09924516",
"name": "VIVACITY LABS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-069223",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Vivacity Electrical Hardwiring Services for PCC Renewal of Existing Sensors for HCC, SCC and PCC",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provide electrical installation services to hardwire vivacity cameras on lamp columns in Portsmouth City Council location. Ordinarily would use commando sockets to connect cameras but Portsmouth Council has chosen to hardwire their cameras in this instance.\nAlso renewal of maintenance contract for existing sensors already installed for SCC, PCC and HCC.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBHM-7586-PWLP",
"name": "Hampshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Winchester",
"postalCode": "SO238UJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Castle, High Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.hants.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBHM-7586-PWLP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "strategic.procurement@hants.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-09924516",
"name": "VIVACITY LABS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N1 6ED",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3 Haberdasher Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://vivacitylabs.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09924516",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@vivacitylabs.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHLH-1724-BMXH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 30000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 36000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-04-02T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-23T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-04-02T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "If no formal procurement route is available at the time of contract end date"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "041379-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/041379-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-06T10:23:44+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-23T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}