← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Visual Disruption Maps

Buyer: Rail Delivery Group →

BuyerRail Delivery Group
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published28 Apr 2026

What is being bought

This Contract Award Notice is being published to recognise the Direct Award to the Supplier to continue delivery of Disruption Map Videos on behalf of the rail industry. A transparency notice was issued after the Request for Information (RFI) was issued where one response was received that addressed the requirements in the RFI. A variation to the current contract issued for the contract. The charges for all Visual Disruption Map activities is: 30 Jun 2026 to 30 Sep 2026, £235,000 01 Oct 2026 to 31 30 Sep 2027, £945,000 01 Oct 2027 to 30 Sep 2028, £975,000

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeutilities
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

1

Statuspending
Value£1,000,000
Contract periodFrom 30 Jun 2026 to 30 Sept 2028

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-05936f
Latest release ID038538-2026
Latest release timestampTue Apr 28 2026 11:51:50 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methoddirect
Procurement method detailsDirect award
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
28 Apr 2026award, contract038538-2026
2 Mar 2026award, contract018269-2026
9 Sept 2025planningUpdate054855-2025
3 Sept 2025planning053644-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "038538-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-04-28T12:51:50+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05936f",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-08176197",
    "name": "TRAIN INFORMATION SERVICES Limited"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2026-04-21T00:00:00+01:00",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "63711000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Support services for railway transport"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "value": {
        "amount": 1000000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 1200000
      },
      "status": "pending",
      "options": {
        "description": "Provision and supply of additional functionality and features as offered within the supplier's service subject to further change."
      },
      "renewal": {
        "description": "Term extension if required at buyer discretion."
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "038538-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/038538-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-04-28T12:51:50+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PQXZ-7776-RRTH",
          "name": "DB Cargo (UK) Limited"
        }
      ],
      "hasOptions": true,
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-05-25T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2028-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-06-30T00:00:00+01:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2030-09-29T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "standstillPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2026-05-08T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05936f",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "Visual Disruption Maps",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "This Contract Award Notice is being published to recognise the Direct Award to the Supplier to continue delivery of Disruption Map Videos on behalf of the rail industry. A transparency notice was issued after the Request for Information (RFI) was issued where one response was received that addressed the requirements in the RFI. A variation to the current contract issued for the contract.\nThe charges for all Visual Disruption Map activities is:\n30 Jun 2026 to 30 Sep 2026, £235,000\n01 Oct 2026 to 31 30 Sep 2027, £945,000\n01 Oct 2027 to 30 Sep 2028, £975,000",
    "specialRegime": [
      "utilities"
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-08176197",
      "name": "TRAIN INFORMATION SERVICES Limited",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI31",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "EC1A 4HD",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "First Floor North, 1 Puddle Dock"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "08176197",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "sunil.chauhan@raildeliverygroup.com",
        "telephone": "07551560994"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PQXZ-7776-RRTH",
      "name": "DB Cargo (UK) Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE31",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Doncaster",
        "postalCode": "DN4 5PN",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Lakeside Business Park, Carolina Way"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PQXZ-7776-RRTH",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "Craig.Dannatt@nrcommcentre.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (4 releases)
28 Apr 2026 · 038538-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "038538-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-04-28T12:51:50+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05936f",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-08176197",
    "name": "TRAIN INFORMATION SERVICES Limited"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2026-04-21T00:00:00+01:00",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "63711000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Support services for railway transport"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "value": {
        "amount": 1000000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 1200000
      },
      "status": "pending",
      "options": {
        "description": "Provision and supply of additional functionality and features as offered within the supplier's service subject to further change."
      },
      "renewal": {
        "description": "Term extension if required at buyer discretion."
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "038538-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/038538-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-04-28T12:51:50+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PQXZ-7776-RRTH",
          "name": "DB Cargo (UK) Limited"
        }
      ],
      "hasOptions": true,
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-05-25T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2028-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-06-30T00:00:00+01:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2030-09-29T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "standstillPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2026-05-08T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05936f",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "Visual Disruption Maps",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "This Contract Award Notice is being published to recognise the Direct Award to the Supplier to continue delivery of Disruption Map Videos on behalf of the rail industry. A transparency notice was issued after the Request for Information (RFI) was issued where one response was received that addressed the requirements in the RFI. A variation to the current contract issued for the contract.\nThe charges for all Visual Disruption Map activities is:\n30 Jun 2026 to 30 Sep 2026, £235,000\n01 Oct 2026 to 31 30 Sep 2027, £945,000\n01 Oct 2027 to 30 Sep 2028, £975,000",
    "specialRegime": [
      "utilities"
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-08176197",
      "name": "TRAIN INFORMATION SERVICES Limited",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI31",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "EC1A 4HD",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "First Floor North, 1 Puddle Dock"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "08176197",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "sunil.chauhan@raildeliverygroup.com",
        "telephone": "07551560994"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PQXZ-7776-RRTH",
      "name": "DB Cargo (UK) Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE31",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Doncaster",
        "postalCode": "DN4 5PN",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Lakeside Business Park, Carolina Way"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PQXZ-7776-RRTH",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "Craig.Dannatt@nrcommcentre.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
2 Mar 2026 · 018269-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "018269-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-03-02T10:21:03Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05936f",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-08176197",
    "name": "Rail Delivery Group"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "63711000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Support services for railway transport"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "value": {
        "amount": 1000000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 1200000
      },
      "status": "pending",
      "options": {
        "description": "Provision and supply of additional functionality and features as offered within the supplier's service subject to further change."
      },
      "renewal": {
        "description": "Term extension if required at buyer discretion."
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "018269-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/018269-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK5",
          "description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-03-02T10:21:03Z"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PQXZ-7776-RRTH",
          "name": "DB Cargo (UK) Limited"
        }
      ],
      "hasOptions": true,
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-05-25T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2028-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-06-30T00:00:00+01:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2030-09-29T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05936f",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Visual Disruption Maps",
    "status": "complete",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "This Transparency Notice is being published to recognise the Direct Award to the Supplier to continue delivery of Disruption Map Videos on behalf of the rail industry. A Request for Information (RFI) was issued where one response was received that addressed the requirements in the RFI.",
    "specialRegime": [
      "utilities"
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "This is a change to a contract originally directly awarded pre-PA23 not under public procurement regulations and where the supplier shall continue to provide Visual distruption map services as a continuing service.",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "switchingDirectAward"
      }
    ]
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-08176197",
      "name": "Rail Delivery Group",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI31",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "EC1A 4HD",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "First Floor North, 1 Puddle Dock"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "08176197",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "sunil.chauhan@raildeliverygroup.com",
        "telephone": "07551560994"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PQXZ-7776-RRTH",
      "name": "DB Cargo (UK) Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE31",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Doncaster",
        "postalCode": "DN4 5PN",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Lakeside Business Park, Carolina Way"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PQXZ-7776-RRTH",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "Craig.Dannatt@nrcommcentre.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
9 Sept 2025 · 054855-2025 · planningUpdate
{
  "id": "054855-2025",
  "tag": [
    "planningUpdate"
  ],
  "date": "2025-09-09T09:12:02+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05936f",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-08176197",
    "name": "Rail Delivery Group"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05936f",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "planning",
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2029-06-28T23:59:59+01:00",
          "startDate": "2026-06-29T00:00:00+01:00"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "63711000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Support services for railway transport"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Visual Disruption Maps",
    "value": {
      "amount": 2800000,
      "currency": "GBP",
      "amountGross": 3360000
    },
    "status": "planning",
    "amendments": [
      {
        "id": "054855-2025",
        "description": "Participation contact details have been changed"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Visual Disruption Maps are short, customer-focused videos where a presenter\nstands in front of a map of the rail network and helps customers understand\ntheir travel options where disruption is occurring on the network. Disruption\nincludes pre-planned disruption, where planned engineering works mean that customers\nmay need to use alternative routes or where buses run instead of trains, and\nunplanned (or on the day) disruption, where services are impacted by\ninfrastructure issues, train problems, weather events or similar.\nRDG are looking to see if a supplier is able to\nprovide the “Disruption Map Videos” service, producing videos for both\npre-planned and unplanned disruption from 30 June 2026. An initial 1-year\ncontract will be offered, where the Customer may extend this further, depending\non continued funding availability.\nVideo production must be carried out onshore and not through\nan offshore supplier or partner.\nAll suppliers would be responsible for arranging\nBritish Sign Language (BSL) translation to be completed using their own choice\nof British Sign Language supplier.",
    "communication": {
      "futureNoticeDate": "2026-02-28T23:59:59+00:00"
    },
    "specialRegime": [
      "utilities"
    ],
    "aboveThreshold": true,
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-08176197",
      "name": "Rail Delivery Group",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI31",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "EC4V 3DS",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "1 Puddle Dock"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "08176197",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "sunil.chauhan@raildeliverygroup.com",
        "telephone": "07551560994"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "planning": {
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "054855-2025",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/054855-2025",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK2",
        "description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
        "datePublished": "2025-09-09T09:12:02+01:00"
      }
    ],
    "milestones": [
      {
        "id": "engagement",
        "type": "engagement",
        "status": "scheduled",
        "dueDate": "2025-10-07T23:59:59+01:00",
        "description": "Rail Delivery Group (RDG) would like Service Providers to express their interest in premarket engagement before 5pm on 11th September 2025 by sending a confirmation message via the contact email.\nPlease include the following detail in your message: -\n- Quoting Reference - Premarket engagement Visual Disruption Maps RFI\n- Full name\n- Company/organisation name\n- Contact details (E-mail and phone number)\nIn return we will send you the RFI document pack for completion.\nThis Notice is for information only.\nThe information contained in this notice, including information relating to the nature and scope of the requirements, the estimated value, the service classification of this requirement and the list of CPV codes, is only indicative of current thinking and is neither exhaustive nor binding and RDG reserves the right at its absolute discretion to amend it at the time of issue of any further notices or at any other time. The publication of this notice in no way obliges RDG to commence any competitive tender process. RDG is not and shall not be liable for any costs incurred by those expressing an interest in participating in this premarket engagement exercise."
      }
    ]
  },
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
3 Sept 2025 · 053644-2025 · planning
{
  "id": "053644-2025",
  "tag": [
    "planning"
  ],
  "date": "2025-09-03T15:49:03+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05936f",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-08176197",
    "name": "Rail Delivery Group"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05936f",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "planning",
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2029-06-28T23:59:59+01:00",
          "startDate": "2026-06-29T00:00:00+01:00"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "63711000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Support services for railway transport"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Visual Disruption Maps",
    "value": {
      "amount": 2800000,
      "currency": "GBP",
      "amountGross": 3360000
    },
    "status": "planning",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Visual Disruption Maps are short, customer-focused videos where a presenter\nstands in front of a map of the rail network and helps customers understand\ntheir travel options where disruption is occurring on the network. Disruption\nincludes pre-planned disruption, where planned engineering works mean that customers\nmay need to use alternative routes or where buses run instead of trains, and\nunplanned (or on the day) disruption, where services are impacted by\ninfrastructure issues, train problems, weather events or similar.\nRDG are looking to see if a supplier is able to\nprovide the “Disruption Map Videos” service, producing videos for both\npre-planned and unplanned disruption from 30 June 2026. An initial 1-year\ncontract will be offered, where the Customer may extend this further, depending\non continued funding availability.\nVideo production must be carried out onshore and not through\nan offshore supplier or partner.\nAll suppliers would be responsible for arranging\nBritish Sign Language (BSL) translation to be completed using their own choice\nof British Sign Language supplier.",
    "communication": {
      "futureNoticeDate": "2026-02-28T23:59:59+00:00"
    },
    "specialRegime": [
      "utilities"
    ],
    "aboveThreshold": true,
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-08176197",
      "name": "Rail Delivery Group",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI31",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "EC4V 3DS",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "1 Puddle Dock"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "08176197",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "sunil.chauhan@raildeliverygroup.co.uk",
        "telephone": "07551560994"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "planning": {
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "053644-2025",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/053644-2025",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK2",
        "description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
        "datePublished": "2025-09-03T15:49:03+01:00"
      }
    ],
    "milestones": [
      {
        "id": "engagement",
        "type": "engagement",
        "status": "scheduled",
        "dueDate": "2025-10-07T23:59:59+01:00",
        "description": "Rail Delivery Group (RDG) would like Service Providers to express their interest in premarket engagement before 5pm on 11th September 2025 by sending a confirmation message via the contact email.\nPlease include the following detail in your message: -\n- Quoting Reference - Premarket engagement Visual Disruption Maps RFI\n- Full name\n- Company/organisation name\n- Contact details (E-mail and phone number)\nIn return we will send you the RFI document pack for completion.\nThis Notice is for information only.\nThe information contained in this notice, including information relating to the nature and scope of the requirements, the estimated value, the service classification of this requirement and the list of CPV codes, is only indicative of current thinking and is neither exhaustive nor binding and RDG reserves the right at its absolute discretion to amend it at the time of issue of any further notices or at any other time. The publication of this notice in no way obliges RDG to commence any competitive tender process. RDG is not and shall not be liable for any costs incurred by those expressing an interest in participating in this premarket engagement exercise."
      }
    ]
  },
  "initiationType": "tender"
}