Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Oxford City Council →
View official notice ↗Official source
Oxford's West End is one of the most significant city centre regeneration opportunities in the UK. Comparable in scale and ambition to Kings Cross, Cambridge's CB1 and Bristol's Temple Quarter, it has the potential to deliver more than 5.3 million sq ft of commercial space, over 800 new homes, around 2,500 construction jobs, 14,000 direct new jobs and at least £7.8bn in additional GVA for the UK. The West End Landowners Group is commissioning an updated Vision for the West End. This piece of work is intentionally light-touch, fast and high impact. It is not a masterplan, technical study or design code. It is a strategic narrative and visual representation, that will allow landowners and the Council to articulate: - a shared ambition for the West End - a clear sense of place and purpose - the opportunity the area presents at a local, national and global level - a visual representation of the district that can be used across communication, engagement, investment and government-facing conversations. The purpose of this work is to producea clear, compelling and unified vision for the Oxford West End that: 1. Speaks with one voice on behalf of the landowners and the local authorities. 2. Clearly positions the West End as a major opportunity area within Oxford and the wider UK innovation ecosystem. 3. Establishes the core themes, identity, narrative and ambition that will guide future work, investment and engagement. 4. Sells the vision of the West End to global innovation occupiers and investors. 5. Provides a simple, visual representation that makes the West End easy to understand. The output will be a Vision Pack that can be shared publicly and used immediately.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-060586 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 023234-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Mar 13 2026 17:50:48 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/003036-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 13 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 023234-2026 |
| 14 Jan 2026 | tender | 003036-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "023234-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-13T17:50:48Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060586",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJQW-3663-YMYQ",
"name": "Oxford City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-177255",
"name": "MOOWD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "OCC000931",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Vision for Oxford West End",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Oxford's West End is one of the most significant city centre regeneration opportunities in the UK. Comparable in scale and ambition to Kings Cross, Cambridge's CB1 and Bristol's Temple Quarter, it has the potential to deliver more than 5.3 million sq ft of commercial space, over 800 new homes, around 2,500 construction jobs, 14,000 direct new jobs and at least £7.8bn in additional GVA for the UK.\nThe West End Landowners Group is commissioning an updated Vision for the West End. This piece of work is intentionally light-touch, fast and high impact. It is not a masterplan, technical study or design code. It is a strategic narrative and visual representation, that will allow landowners and the Council to articulate:\n- a shared ambition for the West End\n- a clear sense of place and purpose\n- the opportunity the area presents at a local, national and global level\n- a visual representation of the district that can be used across communication, engagement, investment and government-facing conversations.\nThe purpose of this work is to producea clear, compelling and unified vision for the Oxford West End that:\n1. Speaks with one voice on behalf of the landowners and the local authorities.\n2. Clearly positions the West End as a major opportunity area within Oxford and the wider UK innovation ecosystem.\n3. Establishes the core themes, identity, narrative and ambition that will guide future work, investment and engagement.\n4. Sells the vision of the West End to global innovation occupiers and investors.\n5. Provides a simple, visual representation that makes the West End easy to understand.\nThe output will be a Vision Pack that can be shared publicly and used immediately.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJQW-3663-YMYQ",
"name": "Oxford City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Oxford",
"postalCode": "OX1 1BX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Oxford Town Hall, St Aldates"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/oxfordcc",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJQW-3663-YMYQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement",
"email": "Procurement@oxford.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-177255",
"name": "MOOWD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stourbridge",
"postalCode": "DY8 1LU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "40 Berkeley Square, Bristol, BS8 1HP"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "kate.cowdy@moowd.studio",
"telephone": "07496282280"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Provision of a Vision for Oxford West End",
"value": {
"amount": 21000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 25200
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-05-29T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-20T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "023234-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/023234-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-13T17:50:48Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-12T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "023234-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-13T17:50:48Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060586",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJQW-3663-YMYQ",
"name": "Oxford City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-177255",
"name": "MOOWD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "OCC000931",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Vision for Oxford West End",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Oxford's West End is one of the most significant city centre regeneration opportunities in the UK. Comparable in scale and ambition to Kings Cross, Cambridge's CB1 and Bristol's Temple Quarter, it has the potential to deliver more than 5.3 million sq ft of commercial space, over 800 new homes, around 2,500 construction jobs, 14,000 direct new jobs and at least £7.8bn in additional GVA for the UK.\nThe West End Landowners Group is commissioning an updated Vision for the West End. This piece of work is intentionally light-touch, fast and high impact. It is not a masterplan, technical study or design code. It is a strategic narrative and visual representation, that will allow landowners and the Council to articulate:\n- a shared ambition for the West End\n- a clear sense of place and purpose\n- the opportunity the area presents at a local, national and global level\n- a visual representation of the district that can be used across communication, engagement, investment and government-facing conversations.\nThe purpose of this work is to producea clear, compelling and unified vision for the Oxford West End that:\n1. Speaks with one voice on behalf of the landowners and the local authorities.\n2. Clearly positions the West End as a major opportunity area within Oxford and the wider UK innovation ecosystem.\n3. Establishes the core themes, identity, narrative and ambition that will guide future work, investment and engagement.\n4. Sells the vision of the West End to global innovation occupiers and investors.\n5. Provides a simple, visual representation that makes the West End easy to understand.\nThe output will be a Vision Pack that can be shared publicly and used immediately.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJQW-3663-YMYQ",
"name": "Oxford City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Oxford",
"postalCode": "OX1 1BX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Oxford Town Hall, St Aldates"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/oxfordcc",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJQW-3663-YMYQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement",
"email": "Procurement@oxford.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-177255",
"name": "MOOWD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stourbridge",
"postalCode": "DY8 1LU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "40 Berkeley Square, Bristol, BS8 1HP"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "kate.cowdy@moowd.studio",
"telephone": "07496282280"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Provision of a Vision for Oxford West End",
"value": {
"amount": 21000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 25200
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-05-29T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-20T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "023234-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/023234-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-13T17:50:48Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-12T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "003036-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-01-14T11:32:24Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060586",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJQW-3663-YMYQ",
"name": "Oxford City Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "OCC000931",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 25000,
"currency": "AED",
"amountGross": 30000
},
"status": "active",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Simple description",
"type": "price",
"description": "30% Price\n60% Quality\n10% Social Value"
}
],
"weightingDescription": "30% Price\n60% Quality\n10% Social Value"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-24T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-13T00:00:00+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Vision for Oxford West End",
"value": {
"amount": 25000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 30000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-10276",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-10276",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-10273",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-10273",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-10274",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-10274",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-10275",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-10275",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "003036-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/003036-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-14T11:32:24Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-13T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"description": "Oxford's West End is one of the most significant city centre regeneration opportunities in the UK. Comparable in scale and ambition to Kings Cross, Cambridge's CB1 and Bristol's Temple Quarter, it has the potential to deliver more than 5.3 million sq ft of commercial space, over 800 new homes, around 2,500 construction jobs, 14,000 direct new jobs and at least £7.8bn in additional GVA for the UK.\nThe West End Landowners Group is commissioning an updated Vision for the West End. This piece of work is intentionally light-touch, fast and high impact. It is not a masterplan, technical study or design code. It is a strategic narrative and visual representation, that will allow landowners and the Council to articulate:\n- a shared ambition for the West End\n- a clear sense of place and purpose\n- the opportunity the area presents at a local, national and global level\n- a visual representation of the district that can be used across communication, engagement, investment and government-facing conversations.\nThe purpose of this work is to producea clear, compelling and unified vision for the Oxford West End that:\n1. Speaks with one voice on behalf of the landowners and the local authorities.\n2. Clearly positions the West End as a major opportunity area within Oxford and the wider UK innovation ecosystem.\n3. Establishes the core themes, identity, narrative and ambition that will guide future work, investment and engagement.\n4. Sells the vision of the West End to global innovation occupiers and investors.\n5. Provides a simple, visual representation that makes the West End easy to understand.\nThe output will be a Vision Pack that can be shared publicly and used immediately.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-09T09:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Only tenders submitted via the procurement portal will be accepted: https://in-tendhost.co.uk/oxfordcc",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJQW-3663-YMYQ",
"name": "Oxford City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Oxford",
"postalCode": "OX1 1BX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Oxford Town Hall, St Aldates"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/oxfordcc",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJQW-3663-YMYQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement",
"email": "Procurement@oxford.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}