Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: West Berkshire Council →
West Berkshire Council are seeking to commission a provider who can provide Virtual Reality (VR) headsets for local use; interactive packages for use on those headsets; learning resources to enhance the impact of the VR element of the intervention; and training for local partners to be able to deliver the learning sessions and operate the technical equipment.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-04eef6 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 010107-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Mar 19 2025 11:42:27 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 19 Mar 2025 | award, contract | 010107-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "010107-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-03-19T11:42:27Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04eef6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTXJ-8922-CMNQ",
"name": "West Berkshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
},
{
"id": "75200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Provision of services to the community"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-141132",
"name": "Round Midnight Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04eef6",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Virtual Decisions Programmes",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "West Berkshire Council are seeking to commission a provider who can provide Virtual Reality (VR) headsets for local use; interactive packages for use on those headsets; learning resources to enhance the impact of the VR element of the intervention; and training for local partners to be able to deliver the learning sessions and operate the technical equipment.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTXJ-8922-CMNQ",
"name": "West Berkshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newbury",
"postalCode": "RG14 5LD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Market Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTXJ-8922-CMNQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@westberks.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-141132",
"name": "Round Midnight Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B7 4BB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "ICentrum Holt St"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "claire.downes@virtualdecisions.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 42900
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-03-31T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "010107-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/010107-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-03-19T11:42:27Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-03-17T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "010107-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-03-19T11:42:27Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04eef6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTXJ-8922-CMNQ",
"name": "West Berkshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
},
{
"id": "75200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Provision of services to the community"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-141132",
"name": "Round Midnight Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04eef6",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Virtual Decisions Programmes",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "West Berkshire Council are seeking to commission a provider who can provide Virtual Reality (VR) headsets for local use; interactive packages for use on those headsets; learning resources to enhance the impact of the VR element of the intervention; and training for local partners to be able to deliver the learning sessions and operate the technical equipment.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTXJ-8922-CMNQ",
"name": "West Berkshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newbury",
"postalCode": "RG14 5LD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Market Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTXJ-8922-CMNQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@westberks.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-141132",
"name": "Round Midnight Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B7 4BB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "ICentrum Holt St"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "claire.downes@virtualdecisions.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 42900
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-03-31T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "010107-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/010107-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-03-19T11:42:27Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-03-17T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}