Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Office of the Police and Crime Commissioner for Cleveland →
Separate specialist services are commissioned for victims of sexual and domestic abuse. For all other victims the Office of the Police and Crime Commissioner (OPCC) has commissioned a local victim support service since April 2016. Currently contracts are separate and both conclude on 31st March 2027. The OPCC for Cleveland and Cleveland Police are keen to ensure the next contract for the provision of these services covers all the current and future needs of victims across Cleveland. This Pre-Market Engagement is being hosted to encourage the market to share their experiences and help us to finalise the specification prior to the tender being launched later in the year.
UKC1, GB
No lot description published.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Medical practice and related services, Guidance and counselling services, Guidance services, Counselling services, Miscellaneous services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 85. The category anchor is Medical practice and related services (85120000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 85 | 38,373 | 1 median · 19.7 average (22,930 of 38,373 with a bid count) | 1.8 average (24,592 of 38,373 with named award suppliers) | 10 comparable price pairs |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKC1 | 62 | 1 median · 5 average (34 of 62 with a bid count) | 1.9 average (35 of 62 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
| Milestone | Type | Due | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Pre-Market Engagement Event will be hosted via MS Teams on the 8th June 2026 commencing at 10:00. The event will conclude at approximately 11:30. The joining details are as follows: Microsoft Teams meeting Join: https://teams.microsoft.com/meet/32604451044819?p=oYA2HCrXWDxyCAI7m4 Meeting ID: 326 044 510 448 19 Passcode: Z9aA7Wb6 | engagement | 8 Jun 2026 | scheduled |
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06a838 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 051890-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jun 02 2026 12:31:21 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | planning |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Yes |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 2 Jun 2026 | planningUpdate | 051890-2026 |
| 1 Jun 2026 | planningUpdate | 051402-2026 |
| 28 May 2026 | planning | 050544-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "051890-2026",
"tag": [
"planningUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-06-02T13:31:21+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a838",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWRJ-9675-VWVL",
"name": "The Office of the Police and Crime Commissioner for Cleveland"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CPC-0002293",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2027-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85120000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical practice and related services"
},
{
"id": "85312300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Guidance and counselling services"
},
{
"id": "85312310",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Guidance services"
},
{
"id": "85312320",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Counselling services"
},
{
"id": "98300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Victim Support & Restorative Practice",
"status": "planning",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "051890-2026",
"description": "Updated initial contract terms and optional extension periods. \nIt is anticipated that the initial term of the contract is 2 years with 2 x 1 year optional extension periods."
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Separate specialist services are commissioned for victims of sexual and domestic abuse. For all other victims the Office of the Police and Crime Commissioner (OPCC) has commissioned a local victim support service since April 2016.\nCurrently contracts are separate and both conclude on 31st March 2027.\nThe OPCC for Cleveland and Cleveland Police are keen to ensure the next contract for the provision of these services covers all the current and future needs of victims across Cleveland.\nThis Pre-Market Engagement is being hosted to encourage the market to share their experiences and help us to finalise the specification prior to the tender being launched later in the year.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-09-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWRJ-9675-VWVL",
"name": "The Office of the Police and Crime Commissioner for Cleveland",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stockton on Tees",
"postalCode": "TS17 6QW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "St Marks House"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWRJ-9675-VWVL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement1@cleveland.police.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "051890-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/051890-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-02T13:31:21+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-06-08T23:59:59+01:00",
"description": "The Pre-Market Engagement Event will be hosted via MS Teams on the 8th June 2026 commencing at 10:00. The event will conclude at approximately 11:30.\nThe joining details are as follows:\nMicrosoft Teams meeting Join:\nhttps://teams.microsoft.com/meet/32604451044819?p=oYA2HCrXWDxyCAI7m4\nMeeting ID: 326 044 510 448 19\nPasscode: Z9aA7Wb6"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "051890-2026",
"tag": [
"planningUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-06-02T13:31:21+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a838",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWRJ-9675-VWVL",
"name": "The Office of the Police and Crime Commissioner for Cleveland"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CPC-0002293",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2027-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85120000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical practice and related services"
},
{
"id": "85312300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Guidance and counselling services"
},
{
"id": "85312310",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Guidance services"
},
{
"id": "85312320",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Counselling services"
},
{
"id": "98300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Victim Support & Restorative Practice",
"status": "planning",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "051890-2026",
"description": "Updated initial contract terms and optional extension periods. \nIt is anticipated that the initial term of the contract is 2 years with 2 x 1 year optional extension periods."
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Separate specialist services are commissioned for victims of sexual and domestic abuse. For all other victims the Office of the Police and Crime Commissioner (OPCC) has commissioned a local victim support service since April 2016.\nCurrently contracts are separate and both conclude on 31st March 2027.\nThe OPCC for Cleveland and Cleveland Police are keen to ensure the next contract for the provision of these services covers all the current and future needs of victims across Cleveland.\nThis Pre-Market Engagement is being hosted to encourage the market to share their experiences and help us to finalise the specification prior to the tender being launched later in the year.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-09-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWRJ-9675-VWVL",
"name": "The Office of the Police and Crime Commissioner for Cleveland",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stockton on Tees",
"postalCode": "TS17 6QW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "St Marks House"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWRJ-9675-VWVL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement1@cleveland.police.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "051890-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/051890-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-02T13:31:21+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-06-08T23:59:59+01:00",
"description": "The Pre-Market Engagement Event will be hosted via MS Teams on the 8th June 2026 commencing at 10:00. The event will conclude at approximately 11:30.\nThe joining details are as follows:\nMicrosoft Teams meeting Join:\nhttps://teams.microsoft.com/meet/32604451044819?p=oYA2HCrXWDxyCAI7m4\nMeeting ID: 326 044 510 448 19\nPasscode: Z9aA7Wb6"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "051402-2026",
"tag": [
"planningUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-06-01T13:43:35+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a838",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWRJ-9675-VWVL",
"name": "The Office of the Police and Crime Commissioner for Cleveland"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CPC-0002293",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2027-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85120000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical practice and related services"
},
{
"id": "85312300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Guidance and counselling services"
},
{
"id": "85312310",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Guidance services"
},
{
"id": "85312320",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Counselling services"
},
{
"id": "98300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Victim Support & Restorative Practice",
"status": "planning",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "051402-2026",
"description": "Event start and end times have now been specified for clarity."
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Separate specialist services are commissioned for victims of sexual and domestic abuse. For all other victims the Office of the Police and Crime Commissioner (OPCC) has commissioned a local victim support service since April 2016.\nCurrently contracts are separate and both conclude on 31st March 2027.\nThe OPCC for Cleveland and Cleveland Police are keen to ensure the next contract for the provision of these services covers all the current and future needs of victims across Cleveland.\nThis Pre-Market Engagement is being hosted to encourage the market to share their experiences and help us to finalise the specification prior to the tender being launched later in the year.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-09-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWRJ-9675-VWVL",
"name": "The Office of the Police and Crime Commissioner for Cleveland",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stockton on Tees",
"postalCode": "TS17 6QW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "St Marks House"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWRJ-9675-VWVL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement1@cleveland.police.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "051402-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/051402-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-01T13:43:35+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-06-08T23:59:59+01:00",
"description": "The Pre-Market Engagement Event will be hosted via MS Teams on the 8th June 2026 commencing at 10:00. The event will conclude at approximately 11:30.\nThe joining details are as follows:\nMicrosoft Teams meeting Join:\nhttps://teams.microsoft.com/meet/32604451044819?p=oYA2HCrXWDxyCAI7m4\nMeeting ID: 326 044 510 448 19\nPasscode: Z9aA7Wb6"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "050544-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-05-28T18:33:44+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a838",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWRJ-9675-VWVL",
"name": "The Office of the Police and Crime Commissioner for Cleveland"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CPC-0002293",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2027-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85120000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical practice and related services"
},
{
"id": "85312300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Guidance and counselling services"
},
{
"id": "85312310",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Guidance services"
},
{
"id": "85312320",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Counselling services"
},
{
"id": "98300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Victim Support & Restorative Practice",
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Separate specialist services are commissioned for victims of sexual and domestic abuse. For all other victims the Office of the Police and Crime Commissioner (OPCC) has commissioned a local victim support service since April 2016. \nCurrently contracts are separate and both conclude on 31st March 2027. \nThe OPCC for Cleveland and Cleveland Police are keen to ensure the next contract for the provision of these services covers all the current and future needs of victims across Cleveland. \nThis Pre-Market Engagement is being hosted to encourage the market to share their experiences and help us to finalise the specification prior to the tender being launched later in the year.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-09-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWRJ-9675-VWVL",
"name": "The Office of the Police and Crime Commissioner for Cleveland",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stockton on Tees",
"postalCode": "TS17 6QW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "St Marks House"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWRJ-9675-VWVL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement1@cleveland.police.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "050544-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/050544-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-28T18:33:44+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-06-08T23:59:59+01:00",
"description": "The Pre-Market Engagement Event will be hosted via MS Teams on the 8th June 2026. \nThe joining details are as follows:\nMicrosoft Teams meeting Join:\nhttps://teams.microsoft.com/meet/32604451044819?p=oYA2HCrXWDxyCAI7m4\nMeeting ID: 326 044 510 448 19\nPasscode: Z9aA7Wb6"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}