Lot 1
Vendor Neutral Software for Nuclear Medicine department at the Chelsea and Westminster Hospital NHS Foundation Trust.
Award criteria
price
Buyer: Chelsea and Westminster Hospital NHS Foundation Trust →
Vendor Neutral Software for Nuclear Medicine department at the Chelsea and Westminster Hospital NHS Foundation Trust.
UKI
Vendor Neutral Software for Nuclear Medicine department at the Chelsea and Westminster Hospital NHS Foundation Trust.
Award criteria
price
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Not published | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 48. The category anchor is Medical software package (48180000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 48 | 6,837 | 1 median · 9.6 average (2,487 of 6,837 with a bid count) | 1.8 average (2,927 of 6,837 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 1 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKI | 446 | 1 median · 8.8 average (158 of 446 with a bid count) | 1.9 average (190 of 446 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-034c83 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 009275-2023 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Mar 30 2023 10:47:10 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | goods |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 30 Mar 2023 | award, contract | 009275-2023 |
| 4 Jul 2022 | tenderUpdate | 018107-2022 |
| 30 Jun 2022 | tender | 017885-2022 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "009275-2023",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2023-03-30T11:47:10+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-034c83",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-46717",
"name": "Chelsea and Westminster Hospital NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "009275-2023-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-78904",
"name": "AMG Medtech Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-034c83",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Vendor Neutral Software for Nuclear Medicine department at the Chelsea and Westminster Hospital NHS Foundation Trust.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Vendor Neutral Software Solution",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Vendor Neutral Software for Nuclear Medicine department at the Chelsea and Westminster Hospital NHS Foundation Trust.",
"classification": {
"id": "48180000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical software package"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-46717",
"name": "Chelsea and Westminster Hospital NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI33",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW10 0XD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit G3, Harbour Yard, Chelsea Harbour"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.chelwest.nhs.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.chelwest.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Chelsea and Westminster Hospital NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "tenders@chelwest.nhs.uk",
"email": "tenders@chelwest.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-78904",
"name": "AMG Medtech Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF24",
"locality": "Northampton",
"postalCode": "NN1 5LF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "122 King Edward Road"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "AMG Medtech Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 1604272350"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1661",
"name": "The High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Strand"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.judiciary.uk/courts-and-tribunals/high-court/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The High Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "009275-2023-1",
"value": {
"amount": 141534,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "009275-2023-1",
"dateSigned": "2022-12-28T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "009275-2023",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2023-03-30T11:47:10+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-034c83",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-46717",
"name": "Chelsea and Westminster Hospital NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "009275-2023-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-78904",
"name": "AMG Medtech Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-034c83",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Vendor Neutral Software for Nuclear Medicine department at the Chelsea and Westminster Hospital NHS Foundation Trust.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Vendor Neutral Software Solution",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Vendor Neutral Software for Nuclear Medicine department at the Chelsea and Westminster Hospital NHS Foundation Trust.",
"classification": {
"id": "48180000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical software package"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-46717",
"name": "Chelsea and Westminster Hospital NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI33",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW10 0XD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit G3, Harbour Yard, Chelsea Harbour"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.chelwest.nhs.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.chelwest.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Chelsea and Westminster Hospital NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "tenders@chelwest.nhs.uk",
"email": "tenders@chelwest.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-78904",
"name": "AMG Medtech Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF24",
"locality": "Northampton",
"postalCode": "NN1 5LF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "122 King Edward Road"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "AMG Medtech Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 1604272350"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1661",
"name": "The High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Strand"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.judiciary.uk/courts-and-tribunals/high-court/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The High Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "009275-2023-1",
"value": {
"amount": 141534,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "009275-2023-1",
"dateSigned": "2022-12-28T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "018107-2022",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2022-07-04T10:55:42+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-034c83",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-46717",
"name": "Chelsea and Westminster Hospital NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-034c83",
"title": "Vendor Neutral Software Solution",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "1",
"unstructuredChanges": [
{
"where": {
"section": "I.1.11"
},
"newValue": {
"text": "tenders@chelwest.nhs.uk"
},
"oldValue": {
"text": ""
}
}
]
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Invitation to tender (\"ITT\") in connection with the competitive procurement for the provision of Vendor Neutral Software for Nuclear Medicine department at the Chelsea and Westminster Hospital NHS Foundation Trust.",
"classification": {
"id": "48180000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical software package"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-46717",
"name": "Chelsea and Westminster Hospital NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI33",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW10 0XD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit G3, Harbour Yard, Chelsea Harbour"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.chelwest.nhs.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.chelwest.nhs.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Chelsea and Westminster Hospital NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "tenders@chelwest.nhs.uk",
"email": "josue.cardenarodriguez@nhs.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "017885-2022",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2022-06-30T13:20:13+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-034c83",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-46717",
"name": "Chelsea and Westminster Hospital NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-034c83",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Invitation to tender (\"ITT\") in connection with the competitive procurement for the provision of Vendor Neutral Software for Nuclear Medicine department at the Chelsea and Westminster Hospital NHS Foundation Trust.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 3600
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48180000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical software package"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Vendor Neutral Software Solution",
"status": "active",
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2022-07-01T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2022-07-01T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "Invitation to tender (\"ITT\") in connection with the competitive procurement for the provision of Vendor Neutral Software for Nuclear Medicine department at the Chelsea and Westminster Hospital NHS Foundation Trust.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2022-07-29T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"communication": {
"atypicalToolUrl": "https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "48180000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical software package"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"endDate": "2023-02-28T23:59:59Z"
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-46717",
"name": "Chelsea and Westminster Hospital NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI33",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW10 0XD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit G3, Harbour Yard, Chelsea Harbour"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.chelwest.nhs.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.chelwest.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Chelsea and Westminster Hospital NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
"name": "tenders@chelwest.nhs.uk",
"email": "josue.cardenarodriguez@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-497",
"name": "The High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Strand"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/courts-tribunals"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The High Court"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "generaloffice@administrativecourtoffice.justice.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}