Lot 1
No lot description published.
Cardiff and Vale University Health Board issued an Open Competitive FTS tender for the provision of vending machines services across its estate. This requirement was tendered as 3 options, with the Health Board proceeding with one of these options based on the evaluation: Option 1 - Supply and Maintain Option 2 - Full Service Option 3 - Outright Purchase The evaluation has now concluded and Cardiff and Vale University Health Board would now like to proceed with the award of an income generation contract for the full service of vending machines.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-056917 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 016384-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Feb 24 2026 11:00:08 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 24 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 016384-2026 |
| 28 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 007745-2026 |
| 15 Oct 2025 | tender | 065728-2025 |
| 30 Jul 2025 | planning | 044290-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "016384-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-24T11:00:08Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-056917",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXWV-6492-CGMN",
"name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "42933300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Automatic goods-vending machines"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYZV-8175-YRDL",
"name": "J.D.J Vending Services Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CAV-FTS-60885",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Vending Machines ",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Cardiff and Vale University Health Board issued an Open Competitive FTS tender for the provision of vending machines services across its estate.\nThis requirement was tendered as 3 options, with the Health Board proceeding with one of these options based on the evaluation:\nOption 1 - Supply and Maintain\nOption 2 - Full Service\nOption 3 - Outright Purchase\nThe evaluation has now concluded and Cardiff and Vale University Health Board would now like to proceed with the award of an income generation contract for the full service of vending machines.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXWV-6492-CGMN",
"name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF14 4HH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Woodland House, Maes-Y-Coed Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXWV-6492-CGMN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Harry Davies",
"email": "harry.davies6@wales.nhs.uk",
"telephone": "+442921500292"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYZV-8175-YRDL",
"name": "J.D.J Vending Services Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL16",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cwmbran",
"postalCode": "NP44 7EZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 5 Towngate Industrial Estate"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYZV-8175-YRDL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "jdjvendingservices@outlook.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Vending Machines ",
"value": {
"amount": 645880,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 775056
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-02-28T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-01T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-02-28T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Extension Option to be taken in annual tranches at the sole discretion of the Health Board."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "016384-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/016384-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-24T11:00:08Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-23T00:00:00+00:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Response Times"
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Machine Uptime"
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Preventative Maintenance "
}
],
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "016384-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-24T11:00:08Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-056917",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXWV-6492-CGMN",
"name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "42933300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Automatic goods-vending machines"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYZV-8175-YRDL",
"name": "J.D.J Vending Services Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CAV-FTS-60885",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Vending Machines ",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Cardiff and Vale University Health Board issued an Open Competitive FTS tender for the provision of vending machines services across its estate.\nThis requirement was tendered as 3 options, with the Health Board proceeding with one of these options based on the evaluation:\nOption 1 - Supply and Maintain\nOption 2 - Full Service\nOption 3 - Outright Purchase\nThe evaluation has now concluded and Cardiff and Vale University Health Board would now like to proceed with the award of an income generation contract for the full service of vending machines.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXWV-6492-CGMN",
"name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF14 4HH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Woodland House, Maes-Y-Coed Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXWV-6492-CGMN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Harry Davies",
"email": "harry.davies6@wales.nhs.uk",
"telephone": "+442921500292"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYZV-8175-YRDL",
"name": "J.D.J Vending Services Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL16",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cwmbran",
"postalCode": "NP44 7EZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 5 Towngate Industrial Estate"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYZV-8175-YRDL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "jdjvendingservices@outlook.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Vending Machines ",
"value": {
"amount": 645880,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 775056
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-02-28T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-01T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-02-28T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Extension Option to be taken in annual tranches at the sole discretion of the Health Board."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "016384-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/016384-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-24T11:00:08Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-23T00:00:00+00:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Response Times"
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Machine Uptime"
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Preventative Maintenance "
}
],
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "007745-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 6,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 6,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 3,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-01-28T16:30:26Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-056917",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXWV-6492-CGMN",
"name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-01-28T00:00:00+00:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "42933300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Automatic goods-vending machines"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Vending Machines",
"value": {
"amount": 645880,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 775056
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "The extensions are to be taken in annual tranches at the sole discretion of the Health Board. "
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "007745-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/007745-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-28T16:30:26Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYZV-8175-YRDL",
"name": "J.D.J Vending Services Ltd"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-02-09T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-02-28T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-01T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-02-28T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-06T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-01-28T00:00:00+00:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CAV-FTS-60885",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Vending Machines",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Cardiff and Vale University Health Board issued an Open Competitive FTS tender for the provision of vending machines services across its estate. \nThis requirement was tendered as 3 options, with the Health Board proceeding with one of these options based on the evaluation: \nOption 1 - Supply and Maintain\nOption 2 - Full Service\nOption 3 - Outright Purchase\nThe evaluation has now concluded and Cardiff and Vale University Health Board would now like to proceed with the award of an income generation contract for the full service of vending machines.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXWV-6492-CGMN",
"name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF14 4HH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Woodland House, Maes-Y-Coed Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXWV-6492-CGMN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Harry Davies",
"email": "Harry.Davies6@wales.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYZV-8175-YRDL",
"name": "J.D.J Vending Services Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL16",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cwmbran",
"postalCode": "NP44 7EZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 5 Towngate Industrial Estate"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYZV-8175-YRDL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "jdjvendingservices@outlook.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "065728-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-10-15T17:30:14+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-056917",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXWV-6492-CGMN",
"name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CAV-FTS-60885",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 200000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 239997
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "To be taken in annual tranches at sole discretion of the Health Board"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Commercial",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-12-18T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-19T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-12-18T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "economic",
"description": "Please refer to CAVUHB Terms and Conditions "
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "42933300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Automatic goods-vending machines"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Vending Machines ",
"value": {
"amount": 200000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 239997
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "065728-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/065728-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-15T17:30:14+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-01T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"description": "The Cardiff and Vale University Health Board require a supplier to provide vending\nmachines across their sites. This will be done via one of Three options:\nOption 1 - Supply and Maintain\nOption 2 - Full Service\nOption 4 - Outright Purchase",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-14T14:00:00+00:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"financialTerms": "Please refer to Terms and Conditions"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-07T16:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://etenderwales.bravosolution.co.uk/web/login.shtml?_ncp=1760545386933.148596-1",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXWV-6492-CGMN",
"name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF14 4HH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Woodland House, Maes-Y-Coed Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXWV-6492-CGMN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Harry Davies",
"email": "Harry.Davies6@wales.nhs.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "044290-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-07-30T13:55:44+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-056917",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXWV-6492-CGMN",
"name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-056917",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-11-26T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-27T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-11-26T23:59:59+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "42933300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Automatic goods-vending machines"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Vending Machines ",
"value": {
"amount": 80000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 96000
},
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Cardiff and Vale University Health Board require a supplier to provide vending machines across their sites. This will be done via one of four options:\nOption 1 - Supply and Maintain \nOption 2 - Full Service\nOption 3 - Lease Only\nOption 4 - Outright Purchase.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2025-08-11T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXWV-6492-CGMN",
"name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF14 4HH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Woodland House, Maes-Y-Coed Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXWV-6492-CGMN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Harry Davies",
"email": "harry.davies6@wales.nhs.uk",
"telephone": "+442921500292"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "044290-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/044290-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-30T13:55:44+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-08-08T23:59:59+01:00",
"description": "No current action, tender to be posted in coming week(s)"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}