Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: VICO HOMES LIMITED →
View official notice ↗Official source
This agreement will be for the provision of providing Vending Facilities to Vico Homes' Corporate Buildings across the Wakefield District. Vico require vending facilities across 4 locations throughout the Wakefield District providing a vending machine to dispense a range of hot drinks at each location. Vico required a cost per cup and rental price for the machines. Monthly usage is currently approx. 6150 cups per month across all sites.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-067b53 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 048100-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri May 22 2026 14:22:18 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/030644-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 22 May 2026 | award, contract | 048100-2026 |
| 2 Apr 2026 | tender | 030644-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "048100-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-22T15:22:18+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067b53",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-RS007530",
"name": "VICO HOMES LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "42933300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Automatic goods-vending machines"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00707744",
"name": "WILKES VENDING SERVICES LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "RFX1000027",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Vending machine facilities",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This agreement will be for the provision of providing Vending Facilities to Vico Homes' Corporate Buildings across the Wakefield District. Vico require vending facilities across 4 locations throughout the Wakefield District providing a vending machine to dispense a range of hot drinks at each location. Vico required a cost per cup and rental price for the machines. \nMonthly usage is currently approx. 6150 cups per month across all sites.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-RS007530",
"name": "VICO HOMES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Castleford",
"postalCode": "WF10 5HX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Merefield House, Whistler Drive"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RS007530",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "kcommons@vicohomes.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHVM-7719-BQMQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00707744",
"name": "WILKES VENDING SERVICES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wakefield",
"postalCode": "WF5 0HP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Spa Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.wilkesgroup.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00707744",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "stuartw@wilkesgroup.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQTC-8232-GJMT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Vending Machine Facilities",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 110700
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-08-10T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-11T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-08-10T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Contract term is:\n36+12+12 (months).\nExtensions can be used based on performance of supplier."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "048100-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/048100-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-22T15:22:18+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-22T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Response time (Normal working hours)"
}
],
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "048100-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-22T15:22:18+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067b53",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-RS007530",
"name": "VICO HOMES LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "42933300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Automatic goods-vending machines"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00707744",
"name": "WILKES VENDING SERVICES LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "RFX1000027",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Vending machine facilities",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This agreement will be for the provision of providing Vending Facilities to Vico Homes' Corporate Buildings across the Wakefield District. Vico require vending facilities across 4 locations throughout the Wakefield District providing a vending machine to dispense a range of hot drinks at each location. Vico required a cost per cup and rental price for the machines. \nMonthly usage is currently approx. 6150 cups per month across all sites.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-RS007530",
"name": "VICO HOMES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Castleford",
"postalCode": "WF10 5HX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Merefield House, Whistler Drive"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RS007530",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "kcommons@vicohomes.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHVM-7719-BQMQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00707744",
"name": "WILKES VENDING SERVICES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wakefield",
"postalCode": "WF5 0HP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Spa Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.wilkesgroup.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00707744",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "stuartw@wilkesgroup.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQTC-8232-GJMT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Vending Machine Facilities",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 110700
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-08-10T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-11T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-08-10T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Contract term is:\n36+12+12 (months).\nExtensions can be used based on performance of supplier."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "048100-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/048100-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-22T15:22:18+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-22T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Response time (Normal working hours)"
}
],
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "030644-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-04-02T08:11:58+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067b53",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHVM-7719-BQMQ",
"name": "Vico Homes"
},
"tender": {
"id": "RFX1000027",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 120000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Contract term: 3+1+1\nOptional extensions of up to 12 months each- performance based"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price- 60%",
"type": "price"
},
{
"name": "Quality- 40%",
"type": "quality"
}
],
"weightingDescription": "Price- 60%\nQuality- 40%"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-08-10T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-11T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-08-10T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "42933000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Vending machines"
},
{
"id": "42968100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Drinks dispensers"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Vending Machine Facilities",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 120000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "030644-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/030644-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-02T08:11:58+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This agreement will be for the provision of providing Vending Facilities to Vico Homes' Corporate Buildings across the Wakefield District.\nVico require vending facilities across 4 locations throughout the Wakefield District providing a vending machine to dispense a range of hot drinks at each location. Vico would like a cost per cup and rental price for the machines. Vico require the machines to be available of free vend to all colleagues and visitors.\nSee Appendix B- Specification for more information, including Current usage information at the 4 sites.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-04T11:00:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "RFX1000027\nhttps://supplierlive.proactisp2p.com/Account/Login",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHVM-7719-BQMQ",
"name": "Vico Homes",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Castleford",
"postalCode": "WF10 5HX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Merefield House, Whistler Drive"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.vicohomes.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHVM-7719-BQMQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Katie Commons",
"email": "kcommons@vicohomes.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}