Lot 1
The supply and install of the vehicle lifting ramps; 4 heavy duty vehicle ramps. NEPO201 Framework Agreement, Lot 4: Workshop Equipment.
Award criteria
Quality — 30%
Social Value — 10%
price — 60%
Buyer: London Borough of Newham →
Direct Award to the highest ranked supplier able to supply and install of vehicle lifting ramps utilising the NEPO201 Framework Agreement: Vehicle Parts, Tyres, Lubricants & Workshop Equipment; Lot 4: Workshop Equipment.
UKI41
The supply and install of the vehicle lifting ramps; 4 heavy duty vehicle ramps. NEPO201 Framework Agreement, Lot 4: Workshop Equipment.
Award criteria
Quality — 30%
Social Value — 10%
price — 60%
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Workshop equipment | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 43. The category anchor is Workshop equipment (43800000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 43 | 271 | 10 median · 52.1 average (49 of 271 with a bid count) | 7.7 average (53 of 271 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKI41 | 1 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-064760 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 010166-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Feb 04 2026 16:24:46 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition |
| Main procurement category | goods |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 4 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 010166-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "010166-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-02-04T16:24:46Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-064760",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-144160",
"name": "London Borough of Newham"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "010166-2026-21649-1",
"title": "Vehicle Workshop Ramps",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01231325",
"name": "Fleet Factors"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "Contract Ref: 21649",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The supply and install of the vehicle lifting ramps; 4 heavy duty vehicle ramps. NEPO201 Framework Agreement, Lot 4: Workshop Equipment.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "30%"
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10%"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "60%"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI41"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "43800000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Workshop equipment"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Vehicle Workshop Ramps",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Direct Award to the highest ranked supplier able to supply and install of vehicle lifting ramps utilising the NEPO201 Framework Agreement: Vehicle Parts, Tyres, Lubricants & Workshop Equipment; Lot 4: Workshop Equipment.",
"classification": {
"id": "34000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Transport equipment and auxiliary products to transportation"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "The North East Procurement Organisation (NEPO) and The Procurement Partnership Ltd (TPPL), completed an PCR2015 compliant procurement exercise accessible for LAs to utilise. The contract is awarded as a Direct Award to the highest ranked supplier permissible under the Framework Agreement.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-144160",
"name": "London Borough of Newham",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E162QU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Newham Dockside"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.newham.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "London Borough of Newham",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement.suppport@newham.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01231325",
"name": "Fleet Factors",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Middlesbrough",
"postalCode": "TS6 6JB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 3-4 Wallis Road, Skippers Lane Industrial Estate"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01231325",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Fleet Factors"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-39147",
"name": "The Royal Courts of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Strand,"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The Royal Courts of Justice"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "010166-2026-21649-1",
"title": "Vehicle Workshop Ramps",
"value": {
"amount": 210842.5,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "010166-2026-21649-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-01-20T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "010166-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-02-04T16:24:46Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-064760",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-144160",
"name": "London Borough of Newham"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "010166-2026-21649-1",
"title": "Vehicle Workshop Ramps",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01231325",
"name": "Fleet Factors"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "Contract Ref: 21649",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The supply and install of the vehicle lifting ramps; 4 heavy duty vehicle ramps. NEPO201 Framework Agreement, Lot 4: Workshop Equipment.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "30%"
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10%"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "60%"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI41"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "43800000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Workshop equipment"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Vehicle Workshop Ramps",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Direct Award to the highest ranked supplier able to supply and install of vehicle lifting ramps utilising the NEPO201 Framework Agreement: Vehicle Parts, Tyres, Lubricants & Workshop Equipment; Lot 4: Workshop Equipment.",
"classification": {
"id": "34000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Transport equipment and auxiliary products to transportation"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "The North East Procurement Organisation (NEPO) and The Procurement Partnership Ltd (TPPL), completed an PCR2015 compliant procurement exercise accessible for LAs to utilise. The contract is awarded as a Direct Award to the highest ranked supplier permissible under the Framework Agreement.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-144160",
"name": "London Borough of Newham",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E162QU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Newham Dockside"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.newham.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "London Borough of Newham",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement.suppport@newham.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01231325",
"name": "Fleet Factors",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Middlesbrough",
"postalCode": "TS6 6JB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 3-4 Wallis Road, Skippers Lane Industrial Estate"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01231325",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Fleet Factors"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-39147",
"name": "The Royal Courts of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Strand,"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The Royal Courts of Justice"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "010166-2026-21649-1",
"title": "Vehicle Workshop Ramps",
"value": {
"amount": 210842.5,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "010166-2026-21649-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-01-20T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}