Lot 1
No lot description published.
The Police & Crime Commissioner for Warwickshire has awarded a contract for the conversion of a number of Warwickshire Police vehicles to meet required standards. This is a below threshold contract following a closed invitation to quote procurement exercise. The contract term and dates are dependent on vehicle deliveries, the conversion services being undertaken and 12 months warranty.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-059b11 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 056858-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Sep 16 2025 10:07:47 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 16 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 056858-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "056858-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-16T11:07:47+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059b11",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXNY-4251-DZLZ",
"name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Warwickshire"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG13",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Parts and accessories for vehicles and their engines"
},
{
"id": "50117000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Vehicle conversion and reconditioning services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05284194",
"name": "SPECIAL VEHICLE SOLUTIONS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"additionalProcurementCategories": [
"goods"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "WPA25-0097",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Vehicle conversion",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Police & Crime Commissioner for Warwickshire has awarded a contract for the conversion of a number of Warwickshire Police vehicles to meet required standards. This is a below threshold contract following a closed invitation to quote procurement exercise. The contract term and dates are dependent on vehicle deliveries, the conversion services being undertaken and 12 months warranty.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXNY-4251-DZLZ",
"name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Warwickshire",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leek Wootton",
"postalCode": "CV35 7QB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Warwickshire Police Headquarters"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXNY-4251-DZLZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@warwickshire.police.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05284194",
"name": "SPECIAL VEHICLE SOLUTIONS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Coventry",
"postalCode": "CV6 6PA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 9 Amphion Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://specialvehiclesolutions.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05284194",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "manjit@specialvehiclesolutions.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PPRN-5192-WJTM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Vehicle Conversion Services",
"value": {
"amount": 52204.07,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 62644.88
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-09T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-09-10T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "056858-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/056858-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-16T11:07:47+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-10T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "056858-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-16T11:07:47+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059b11",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXNY-4251-DZLZ",
"name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Warwickshire"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG13",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Parts and accessories for vehicles and their engines"
},
{
"id": "50117000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Vehicle conversion and reconditioning services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05284194",
"name": "SPECIAL VEHICLE SOLUTIONS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"additionalProcurementCategories": [
"goods"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "WPA25-0097",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Vehicle conversion",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Police & Crime Commissioner for Warwickshire has awarded a contract for the conversion of a number of Warwickshire Police vehicles to meet required standards. This is a below threshold contract following a closed invitation to quote procurement exercise. The contract term and dates are dependent on vehicle deliveries, the conversion services being undertaken and 12 months warranty.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXNY-4251-DZLZ",
"name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Warwickshire",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leek Wootton",
"postalCode": "CV35 7QB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Warwickshire Police Headquarters"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXNY-4251-DZLZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@warwickshire.police.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05284194",
"name": "SPECIAL VEHICLE SOLUTIONS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Coventry",
"postalCode": "CV6 6PA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 9 Amphion Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://specialvehiclesolutions.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05284194",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "manjit@specialvehiclesolutions.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PPRN-5192-WJTM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Vehicle Conversion Services",
"value": {
"amount": 52204.07,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 62644.88
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-09T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-09-10T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "056858-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/056858-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-16T11:07:47+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-10T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}