TenderlineUK
Procurement Intelligence
Official OCDS
Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure

Vehicle Bodywork Repair [3799514]

Body-repair services for vehicles
Maintenance and repair services related to specific parts of vehicles
Miscellaneous repair and maintenance services
+8 more
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Business Services Organisation, Procurement and Logistics Service on behalf of Health and Social Care in Northern Ireland: "Vehicle Bodywork Repair [3799514]". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
Contracting AuthorityBusiness Services Organisation, Procurement and Logistics Service on behalf of Health and Social Care in Northern IrelandScope & CategoriesNot publishedSubmission Window
complete
No deadline published
Submission GatewayDirect notice routeLegal Basis & RegimeStandard procurementEstimated Value (exc. VAT)Not published
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Business Services Organisation, Procurement and Logistics Service on behalf of Health and Social Care in Northern Ireland
Market Analytics
View Authority Profile →
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Business Services Organisation, Procurement and Logistics Service on behalf of Health and Social Care in Northern Ireland. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Requires at least 5 comparable procedures
Competition Density
7.4Bids / Report
12.8% of reports have one bid
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate available
Payment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Payment obligations depend on the applicable regime and contract. Consult the official documents.
Coverage: 47 active published awards; 47 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Procedure methodNot published
Procurement categoryNot published
Statuscomplete
Framework / DPSFramework
CompetitionNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basisNot published
Tender period startsNot published
Clarification deadlineNot published
Electronic submissionNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Published18 Aug 2022, 09:25 BST
Last source update18 Aug 2022, 09:25 BST
Recurring procurementNot published
ClassificationBody-repair services for vehicles, Maintenance and repair services related to specific parts of vehicles, Miscellaneous repair and maintenance services, Motor vehicles, Repair and maintenance services, Repair and maintenance services of vehicle brakes and brake parts, Repair and maintenance services of vehicle gearboxes, Repair and maintenance services of vehicle transmissions, Repair, maintenance and associated services of vehicles and related equipment, Vehicle-fleet-support services
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-03155a
What is being bought
Vehicle Bodywork Repair [3799514]
What changed
From the official release history
  1. tender value changed
    18 Aug 2022, 09:25 BST
  2. Status changed to complete
    18 Aug 2022, 09:25 BST
  3. Official notice release published
    18 Aug 2022, 09:25 BST
  4. Submission deadline changed to published date
    18 Aug 2022, 09:25 BST
  5. Published value updated to £2,570,000
    19 May 2022, 14:45 BST
  6. Status changed to active
    19 May 2022, 14:45 BST
  7. Official notice release published
    19 May 2022, 14:45 BST
  8. Submission deadline changed to 20 Jun 2022, 15:00 BST
    19 May 2022, 14:45 BST
  9. Buyer information updated
    19 May 2022, 14:45 BST
  10. Status changed to planned
    9 Feb 2022, 16:44 GMT
  11. Official notice release published
    9 Feb 2022, 16:44 GMT
  12. Buyer information updated
    9 Feb 2022, 16:44 GMT
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
  • Lot 1 · #1
    Individual lot title not published
    cancelled
    Published valueNot published
    Vehicle Bodywork Repair [3799514] Additional information: The estimated value is inclusive of VAT in Contract Notice 2022/S 000-013489 was a range between 167 000 GBP to 2 570 000 GBP which has been calculated on the basis of a 60 months Call-Off Contracts and a maximum extension periods of up to and including 36 months, contingency for potential increase in usage, price increases and potential extension for procurement exercises.
    Contract periodNot published
    EligibilityNot published
    Options / renewalNot published
Timeline
  1. Procedure published
    18 Aug 2022, 09:25 BST
  2. Award active
    Not published · Not published
  3. Contract active
    Signed 17 Aug 2022, 00:00 BST · Not published
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards
HOUSTON'S COACHWORKS LTD, LAKELAND RECOVERY SERVICE, MOSS ROAD ACCIDENT REPAIR
Not published · Not published · active
Contracts
Vehicle Bodywork Repair
Not published · signed 17 Aug 2022, 00:00 BST · active
Bid statistics
highestValidBidValue: 88325
lowestValidBidValue: 50013
bids: 5 (lot 1)
electronicBids: 5 (lot 1)
foreignBidsFromEU: 0 (lot 1)
foreignBidsFromNonEU: 3 (lot 1)
highestValidBidValue: 88325 (lot 1)
lowestValidBidValue: 50013 (lot 1)
smeBids: 3 (lot 1)
Buyer and organisations in this procedure

Business Services Organisation, Procurement and Logistics Service on behalf of Health and Social Care in Northern Ireland

Contracting authority GB-FTS-16234
View buyer profile
Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No data
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No data
No related procedures published