Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Caerphilly County Borough Council are awarding a contract for Veeam Data Platform Advanced Subscription and Support on behalf of Shared Resource Services (SRS).
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06beda |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 065526-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Jul 13 2026 10:14:22 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 13 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 065526-2026 |
| 29 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 060649-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "065526-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-13T11:14:22+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06beda",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWHP-2369-JPYL",
"name": "Caerphilly County Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-06-29T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL16",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Veeam Data Platform Advanced Subscription and Support",
"value": {
"amount": 45659.12,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 54790.94
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "065526-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/065526-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-13T11:14:22+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNRQ-5597-WVGP",
"name": "NEXSTOR LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-07-14T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-14T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CCBC/PROC351/26/JT",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": " Veeam Data Platform Advanced Subscription and Support",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Caerphilly County Borough Council are awarding a contract for Veeam Data Platform Advanced Subscription and Support on behalf of Shared Resource Services (SRS).",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWHP-2369-JPYL",
"name": "Caerphilly County Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL16",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hengoed",
"postalCode": "CF82 7PG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Penallta House, Tredomen Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.caerphilly.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWHP-2369-JPYL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Jessica Thomas",
"email": "thomaj11@caerphilly.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDNG-5431-HGYV",
"name": "Shared Resource Services (SRS)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Usk",
"postalCode": "NP15 1GA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "J Block, County Hall"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDNG-5431-HGYV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Karen Gingell",
"email": "karengingell@srswales.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNRQ-5597-WVGP",
"name": "NEXSTOR LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG15 7AW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1st Floor 49 High Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNRQ-5597-WVGP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "aseater@nexstor.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "065526-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-13T11:14:22+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06beda",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWHP-2369-JPYL",
"name": "Caerphilly County Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-06-29T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL16",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Veeam Data Platform Advanced Subscription and Support",
"value": {
"amount": 45659.12,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 54790.94
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "065526-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/065526-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-13T11:14:22+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNRQ-5597-WVGP",
"name": "NEXSTOR LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-07-14T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-14T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CCBC/PROC351/26/JT",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": " Veeam Data Platform Advanced Subscription and Support",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Caerphilly County Borough Council are awarding a contract for Veeam Data Platform Advanced Subscription and Support on behalf of Shared Resource Services (SRS).",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWHP-2369-JPYL",
"name": "Caerphilly County Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL16",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hengoed",
"postalCode": "CF82 7PG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Penallta House, Tredomen Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.caerphilly.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWHP-2369-JPYL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Jessica Thomas",
"email": "thomaj11@caerphilly.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDNG-5431-HGYV",
"name": "Shared Resource Services (SRS)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Usk",
"postalCode": "NP15 1GA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "J Block, County Hall"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDNG-5431-HGYV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Karen Gingell",
"email": "karengingell@srswales.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNRQ-5597-WVGP",
"name": "NEXSTOR LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG15 7AW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1st Floor 49 High Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNRQ-5597-WVGP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "aseater@nexstor.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "060649-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-29T11:05:08+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06beda",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWHP-2369-JPYL",
"name": "Caerphilly County Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL16",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Veeam Data Platform Advanced Subscription and Support",
"value": {
"amount": 45659.12,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 54790.94
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "060649-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/060649-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-29T11:05:08+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNRQ-5597-WVGP",
"name": "NEXSTOR LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CCBC/PROC351/26/JT",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
}
}
],
"title": "Transparency Notice – Direct Award for Veeam Data Platform Advanced Subscription and Support",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Caerphilly County Borough Council is awardeding a contract on behalf of Shared Resource Services (SRS) for the renewal of Veeam Data Platform Advanced subscription licences, including Enterprise Plus Edition features and 24/7 production support for a period of 12 months.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWHP-2369-JPYL",
"name": "Caerphilly County Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL16",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hengoed",
"postalCode": "CF82 7PG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Penallta House, Tredomen Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.caerphilly.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWHP-2369-JPYL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Jessica Thomas",
"email": "thomaj11@caerphilly.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDNG-5431-HGYV",
"name": "Shared Resource Service (SRS)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Usk",
"postalCode": "NP15 1GA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "J Block, County Hal"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.srswales.com",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDNG-5431-HGYV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Karen Gingell",
"email": "karengingell@srswales.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNRQ-5597-WVGP",
"name": "NEXSTOR LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG15 7AW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1st Floor 49 High Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNRQ-5597-WVGP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "aseater@nexstor.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}