Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Work & Infrastructure Element of VE 80 Events
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-052145 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 025915-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri May 23 2025 09:53:38 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 23 May 2025 | award, contract | 025915-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "025915-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-05-23T10:53:38+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-052145",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJGD-5581-JPGD",
"name": "Department for Culture, Media and Sport"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45262100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Scaffolding work"
},
{
"id": "45442300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Surface-protection work"
},
{
"id": "45111200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Site preparation and clearance work"
},
{
"id": "45310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical installation work"
},
{
"id": "45315100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical engineering installation works"
},
{
"id": "45215500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Public conveniences"
},
{
"id": "45237000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Stage construction works"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-149130",
"name": "Identity Event Management"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "104467",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "VE 80 - Works & Infrastructure",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Work & Infrastructure Element of VE 80 Events",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJGD-5581-JPGD",
"name": "Department for Culture, Media and Sport",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1A 2BQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "100 Parliament Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.dcms.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJGD-5581-JPGD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercial@dcms.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-149130",
"name": "Identity Event Management",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hailsham",
"postalCode": "BN27 1DW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "30-34 North Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "letstalk@identityglobal.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "VE 80 - Works & Infrastructure",
"value": {
"amount": 1942089,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2330506.8
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-10-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-04-23T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "025915-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/025915-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-23T10:53:38+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-04-22T00:00:00+01:00",
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Progress Reports",
"description": "Timely production of comprehensive progress reports",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Prompt payment to Suppliers",
"description": "Prompt payment to sub- contractors",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Authority Invoicing",
"description": "Timely & accurate billing of client invoices",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
}
],
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "025915-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-05-23T10:53:38+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-052145",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJGD-5581-JPGD",
"name": "Department for Culture, Media and Sport"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45262100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Scaffolding work"
},
{
"id": "45442300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Surface-protection work"
},
{
"id": "45111200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Site preparation and clearance work"
},
{
"id": "45310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical installation work"
},
{
"id": "45315100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical engineering installation works"
},
{
"id": "45215500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Public conveniences"
},
{
"id": "45237000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Stage construction works"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-149130",
"name": "Identity Event Management"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "104467",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "VE 80 - Works & Infrastructure",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Work & Infrastructure Element of VE 80 Events",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJGD-5581-JPGD",
"name": "Department for Culture, Media and Sport",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1A 2BQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "100 Parliament Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.dcms.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJGD-5581-JPGD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercial@dcms.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-149130",
"name": "Identity Event Management",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hailsham",
"postalCode": "BN27 1DW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "30-34 North Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "letstalk@identityglobal.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "VE 80 - Works & Infrastructure",
"value": {
"amount": 1942089,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2330506.8
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-10-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-04-23T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "025915-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/025915-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-23T10:53:38+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-04-22T00:00:00+01:00",
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Progress Reports",
"description": "Timely production of comprehensive progress reports",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Prompt payment to Suppliers",
"description": "Prompt payment to sub- contractors",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Authority Invoicing",
"description": "Timely & accurate billing of client invoices",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
}
],
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}