Valuation of Estate - All Documents
Valuation of estate
Buyer: Police and Crime Commissioner for Devon and Cornwall →
Participate on uk.eu-supply.com ↗External submission platform
Devon and Cornwall Police, Dorset Police and Gloucestershire Police wish to appoint a RICS qualified Registered Valuer to provide asset valuations for a period of 4 (four) years with the option to extend for a further 3 (three) years for all freehold assets in the ownership of the Police and Crime Commissioner and leasehold assets as set out in the International Financial Reporting Standard 16 (IFRS 16).
UK · UK · UK · UK
Valuation of estate
Valuation of estate
Valuation of estate
Valuation of estate
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Architectural, engineering and surveying services, Architectural and building-surveying services, Building surveying services, Quantity surveying services for civil engineering works, Quantity surveying services, Survey services | Not published |
| 2 | Architectural, engineering and surveying services, Architectural and building-surveying services, Building surveying services, Quantity surveying services for civil engineering works, Quantity surveying services, Survey services | Not published |
| 3 | Architectural, engineering and surveying services, Architectural and building-surveying services, Building surveying services, Quantity surveying services for civil engineering works, Quantity surveying services, Survey services | Not published |
| 4 | Architectural, engineering and surveying services, Architectural and building-surveying services, Building surveying services, Quantity surveying services for civil engineering works, Quantity surveying services, Survey services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 71. The category anchor is Architectural, engineering and surveying services (71250000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 71 | 9,867 | 5 median · 29.7 average (3,934 of 9,867 with a bid count) | 4.1 average (4,321 of 9,867 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 2 | 11 median · 11 average (1 of 2 with a bid count) | 2 average (1 of 2 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Delivery region: UK | 2,318 | 5 median · 58.3 average (877 of 2,318 with a bid count) | 6.6 average (981 of 2,318 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 741 | 4 median · 5.9 average (15 of 741 with a bid count) | 1.9 average (15 of 741 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-04212c |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 035559-2023 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Dec 01 2023 16:20:17 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2024-01-08T12:00:00Z |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | 2024-01-08T12:00:00Z |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=75735&B=BLUELIGHT |
| Submission languages | en |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £235,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 4 |
| Tender items in source | 4 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 1 Dec 2023 | tender | 035559-2023 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "035559-2023",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2023-12-01T16:20:17Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04212c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-31327",
"name": "Police and Crime Commissioner for Devon and Cornwall"
},
"tender": {
"id": "909",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Valuation of Estate - All Documents",
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "ongoing requirement"
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Valuation of estate",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 2520
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Lot 1 - Devon and Cornwall",
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "ongoing requirement"
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Valuation of estate",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 2520
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Lot 2 - Dorset",
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "ongoing requirement"
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Valuation of estate",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 2520
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "4",
"title": "Lot 3 - Gloucestershire",
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "ongoing requirement"
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Valuation of estate",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 2520
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Exeter"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71250000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural, engineering and surveying services"
},
{
"id": "71251000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural and building-surveying services"
},
{
"id": "71315300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building surveying services"
},
{
"id": "71322100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Quantity surveying services for civil engineering works"
},
{
"id": "71324000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Quantity surveying services"
},
{
"id": "79311000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Survey services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Exeter"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71250000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural, engineering and surveying services"
},
{
"id": "71251000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural and building-surveying services"
},
{
"id": "71315300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building surveying services"
},
{
"id": "71322100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Quantity surveying services for civil engineering works"
},
{
"id": "71324000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Quantity surveying services"
},
{
"id": "79311000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Survey services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"relatedLot": "3",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Exeter"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71250000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural, engineering and surveying services"
},
{
"id": "71251000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural and building-surveying services"
},
{
"id": "71315300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building surveying services"
},
{
"id": "71322100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Quantity surveying services for civil engineering works"
},
{
"id": "71324000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Quantity surveying services"
},
{
"id": "79311000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Survey services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "4",
"relatedLot": "4",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Exeter"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71250000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural, engineering and surveying services"
},
{
"id": "71251000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural and building-surveying services"
},
{
"id": "71315300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building surveying services"
},
{
"id": "71322100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Quantity surveying services for civil engineering works"
},
{
"id": "71324000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Quantity surveying services"
},
{
"id": "79311000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Survey services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Valuation of Estate",
"value": {
"amount": 235000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2024-01-08T12:00:00Z"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"lotDetails": {
"maximumLotsBidPerSupplier": null
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2024-01-08T12:00:00Z"
},
"description": "Devon and Cornwall Police, Dorset Police and Gloucestershire Police wish to appoint a RICS qualified Registered Valuer to provide asset valuations for a period of 4 (four) years with the option to extend for a further 3 (three) years for all freehold assets in the ownership of the Police and Crime Commissioner and leasehold assets as set out in the International Financial Reporting Standard 16 (IFRS 16).",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2024-01-08T12:00:00Z"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"classification": {
"id": "71355000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Surveying services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=75735&B=BLUELIGHT",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-31327",
"name": "Police and Crime Commissioner for Devon and Cornwall",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Exeter",
"postalCode": "EX2 7HQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Police Headquarters, Middlemoor"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.devon-cornwall.police.uk/your-right-to-information",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "03",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Public order and safety"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "N/A",
"legalName": "Police and Crime Commissioner for Devon and Cornwall"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=75735&B=BLUELIGHT",
"name": "Denise Pike",
"email": "denise.pike@devonandcornwall.pnn.police.uk",
"telephone": "+44 01392225657"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-278",
"name": "The High Court of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Strand"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.judiciary.gov.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The High Court of Justice"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-279",
"name": "CEDR",
"roles": [
"mediationBody",
"reviewContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "CEDR"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "035559-2023",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2023-12-01T16:20:17Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04212c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-31327",
"name": "Police and Crime Commissioner for Devon and Cornwall"
},
"tender": {
"id": "909",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Valuation of Estate - All Documents",
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "ongoing requirement"
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Valuation of estate",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 2520
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Lot 1 - Devon and Cornwall",
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "ongoing requirement"
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Valuation of estate",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 2520
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Lot 2 - Dorset",
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "ongoing requirement"
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Valuation of estate",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 2520
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "4",
"title": "Lot 3 - Gloucestershire",
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "ongoing requirement"
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Valuation of estate",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 2520
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Exeter"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71250000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural, engineering and surveying services"
},
{
"id": "71251000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural and building-surveying services"
},
{
"id": "71315300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building surveying services"
},
{
"id": "71322100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Quantity surveying services for civil engineering works"
},
{
"id": "71324000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Quantity surveying services"
},
{
"id": "79311000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Survey services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Exeter"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71250000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural, engineering and surveying services"
},
{
"id": "71251000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural and building-surveying services"
},
{
"id": "71315300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building surveying services"
},
{
"id": "71322100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Quantity surveying services for civil engineering works"
},
{
"id": "71324000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Quantity surveying services"
},
{
"id": "79311000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Survey services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"relatedLot": "3",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Exeter"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71250000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural, engineering and surveying services"
},
{
"id": "71251000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural and building-surveying services"
},
{
"id": "71315300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building surveying services"
},
{
"id": "71322100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Quantity surveying services for civil engineering works"
},
{
"id": "71324000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Quantity surveying services"
},
{
"id": "79311000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Survey services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "4",
"relatedLot": "4",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Exeter"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71250000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural, engineering and surveying services"
},
{
"id": "71251000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural and building-surveying services"
},
{
"id": "71315300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building surveying services"
},
{
"id": "71322100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Quantity surveying services for civil engineering works"
},
{
"id": "71324000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Quantity surveying services"
},
{
"id": "79311000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Survey services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Valuation of Estate",
"value": {
"amount": 235000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2024-01-08T12:00:00Z"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"lotDetails": {
"maximumLotsBidPerSupplier": null
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2024-01-08T12:00:00Z"
},
"description": "Devon and Cornwall Police, Dorset Police and Gloucestershire Police wish to appoint a RICS qualified Registered Valuer to provide asset valuations for a period of 4 (four) years with the option to extend for a further 3 (three) years for all freehold assets in the ownership of the Police and Crime Commissioner and leasehold assets as set out in the International Financial Reporting Standard 16 (IFRS 16).",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2024-01-08T12:00:00Z"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"classification": {
"id": "71355000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Surveying services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=75735&B=BLUELIGHT",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-31327",
"name": "Police and Crime Commissioner for Devon and Cornwall",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Exeter",
"postalCode": "EX2 7HQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Police Headquarters, Middlemoor"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.devon-cornwall.police.uk/your-right-to-information",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "03",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Public order and safety"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "N/A",
"legalName": "Police and Crime Commissioner for Devon and Cornwall"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=75735&B=BLUELIGHT",
"name": "Denise Pike",
"email": "denise.pike@devonandcornwall.pnn.police.uk",
"telephone": "+44 01392225657"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-278",
"name": "The High Court of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Strand"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.judiciary.gov.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The High Court of Justice"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-279",
"name": "CEDR",
"roles": [
"mediationBody",
"reviewContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "CEDR"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}