Lot 1
No lot description published.
View official notice ↗Official source
South Derbyshire District Council is seeking to appoint a suitably qualified supplier to undertake the removal of the existing Onduline roofing system from the Rosliston Educational Building and the installation of a new corrugated roof system, including all associated works.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-067c0a |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 075511-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Aug 10 2026 06:58:35 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/031017-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 10 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 075511-2026 |
| 2 Apr 2026 | tender | 031017-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "075511-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-10T07:58:35+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067c0a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGHH-1324-DTXT",
"name": "South Derbyshire District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44112400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roof"
},
{
"id": "45261210",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roof-covering work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03687199",
"name": "B. JARVIS ROOFING LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "V4SDDC052 / DN812027",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "V4SDDC052 RFC College Roof",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "South Derbyshire District Council is seeking to appoint a suitably qualified supplier to undertake the removal of the existing Onduline roofing system from the Rosliston Educational Building and the installation of a new corrugated roof system, including all associated works.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGHH-1324-DTXT",
"name": "South Derbyshire District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swadlincote",
"postalCode": "DE11 0AH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Offices, Civic Way"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGHH-1324-DTXT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@southderbyshire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03687199",
"name": "B. JARVIS ROOFING LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leicestershire",
"postalCode": "LE8 4GZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit B8 Winchester Avenue"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.jarvisroofing.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03687199",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "office@jarvisroofing.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBRH-6281-GBBQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 52879,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 63454
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-09-07T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-06T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "075511-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/075511-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-10T07:58:35+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-08-06T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "075511-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-10T07:58:35+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067c0a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGHH-1324-DTXT",
"name": "South Derbyshire District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44112400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roof"
},
{
"id": "45261210",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roof-covering work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03687199",
"name": "B. JARVIS ROOFING LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "V4SDDC052 / DN812027",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "V4SDDC052 RFC College Roof",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "South Derbyshire District Council is seeking to appoint a suitably qualified supplier to undertake the removal of the existing Onduline roofing system from the Rosliston Educational Building and the installation of a new corrugated roof system, including all associated works.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGHH-1324-DTXT",
"name": "South Derbyshire District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swadlincote",
"postalCode": "DE11 0AH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Offices, Civic Way"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGHH-1324-DTXT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@southderbyshire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03687199",
"name": "B. JARVIS ROOFING LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leicestershire",
"postalCode": "LE8 4GZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit B8 Winchester Avenue"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.jarvisroofing.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03687199",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "office@jarvisroofing.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBRH-6281-GBBQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 52879,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 63454
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-09-07T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-06T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "075511-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/075511-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-10T07:58:35+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-08-06T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "031017-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-04-02T15:06:35+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067c0a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGHH-1324-DTXT",
"name": "South Derbyshire District Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "V4SDDC052 / DN812027",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 65000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 78000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Price - 40%\nQuality - 60%"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-07T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-27T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45260000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roof works and other special trade construction works"
}
]
}
],
"title": "RFC College Roof V4SDDC052",
"value": {
"amount": 65000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 78000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Advert?advertId=49359dfa-6c2e-f111-813c-005056b64545&fromProjectDashboard=True",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "031017-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/031017-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-02T15:06:35+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "South Derbyshire District Council is seeking to appoint a suitably qualified supplier to undertake the removal of the existing Onduline roofing system from the Rosliston Educational Building and the installation of a new corrugated roof system, including all associated works.\nThe works include:\n- Removal and disposal of existing Onduline roof panels.\n- Retention and protection of existing roof lights and ventilation units.\n- Removal, safe storage, and reinstatement of existing plastic guttering and downpipes.\n- Installation of new corrugated roofing panels, flashings, and accessories.\n- Reinstatement of guttering and downpipes\nThe Council intends to use a Standard JCT (2024 Edition) Works Contract. The appointed supplier will be required to obtain the appropriate JCT contract documentation, prepare the draft contract, and propose any additional clauses or amendments for review and approval by the Council's legal team.\nThe maximum budget envelope for this tender is £65,000 (excluding VAT). Any tender submission that exceeds this financial limit will be deemed non-compliant and will be rejected without further evaluation.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-01T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-17T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Advert?advertId=49359dfa-6c2e-f111-813c-005056b64545&fromProjectDashboard=True",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGHH-1324-DTXT",
"name": "South Derbyshire District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swadlincote",
"postalCode": "DE11 0AH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Offices, Civic Way"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGHH-1324-DTXT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@southderbyshire.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}