Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
View official notice ↗Official source
The source has not published a summary for this record.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06a046 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 063754-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jul 07 2026 14:17:48 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/047507-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 7 Jul 2026 | tenderCancellation | 063754-2026 |
| 22 May 2026 | tender | 047507-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "063754-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderCancellation"
],
"date": "2026-07-07T15:17:48+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a046",
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"finalStatusDate": "2026-07-07T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "V4SDDC040 / DN816954",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "V4SDDC040 Granville Recreation Ground",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "063754-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/063754-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK12",
"description": "Procurement termination notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderCancellationNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-07T15:17:48+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGHH-1324-DTXT",
"name": "South Derbyshire District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swadlincote",
"postalCode": "DE11 0AH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Offices, Civic Way"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGHH-1324-DTXT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@southderbyshire.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "063754-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderCancellation"
],
"date": "2026-07-07T15:17:48+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a046",
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"finalStatusDate": "2026-07-07T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "V4SDDC040 / DN816954",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "V4SDDC040 Granville Recreation Ground",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "063754-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/063754-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK12",
"description": "Procurement termination notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderCancellationNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-07T15:17:48+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGHH-1324-DTXT",
"name": "South Derbyshire District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swadlincote",
"postalCode": "DE11 0AH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Offices, Civic Way"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGHH-1324-DTXT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@southderbyshire.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "047507-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-05-22T09:12:35+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a046",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGHH-1324-DTXT",
"name": "South Derbyshire District Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "V4SDDC040 / DN816954",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 115000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 138000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Quality - 60%\nPrice - 40%"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-10-19T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-17T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"description": "Please refer to the tender documentation for further information"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "37535200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Playground equipment"
},
{
"id": "45112711",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Landscaping work for parks"
},
{
"id": "45112720",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Landscaping work for sports grounds and recreational areas"
},
{
"id": "45112723",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Landscaping work for playgrounds"
},
{
"id": "45212000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work for buildings relating to leisure, sports, culture, lodging and restaurants"
}
]
}
],
"title": "V4SDDC040 Granville Recreation Ground",
"value": {
"amount": 115000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 138000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Advert?advertId=4ead4365-1b55-f111-813c-005056b64545&fromProjectDashboard=True",
"description": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Advert?advertId=4ead4365-1b55-f111-813c-005056b64545&fromProjectDashboard=True",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "047507-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/047507-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-22T09:12:35+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "South Derbyshire District Council (the Council) is seeking to appoint a suitably qualified Supplier to undertake external landscaping works at Granville Recreation Ground, Woodville, Swadlincote. This procurement relates to the development and improvement of an existing park and is focused on delivering enhanced facilities for the local community, including the installation of a new children's play area, together with associated hard landscaping and supporting works as defined within the Schedule of Works, drawings and specifications included in the Tender Pack.\nThe scheme has been developed following community consultation, with member engagement undertaken and a plan agreed. The Council is now moving into delivery and is seeking a contractor capable of providing a well-managed, safe, and high-quality construction solution that meets relevant standards and aligns with the required programme. Tenderers will be expected to demonstrate a clear methodology and delivery programme, with appropriate quality assurance, reporting, and site management arrangements.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-19T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-05T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Advert?advertId=4ead4365-1b55-f111-813c-005056b64545&fromProjectDashboard=True",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGHH-1324-DTXT",
"name": "South Derbyshire District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swadlincote",
"postalCode": "DE11 0AH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Offices, Civic Way"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGHH-1324-DTXT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@southderbyshire.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}