Lot 1
No lot description published.
On behalf of the River Mease Partnership, North West Leicestershire District Council are seeking tenders for the provision of a Project Delivery Partner to co-ordinate, implement and monitor the measures to improve and protect the River Mease Special Area of Conservation. The contract is for 2 years with the option to extend for a further 2 periods of 12 months, therefore the total maximum contract duration will be 4 years.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-050d71 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 075184-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Nov 19 2025 12:21:41 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 19 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 075184-2025 |
| 13 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 064830-2025 |
| 6 May 2025 | tender | 019224-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "075184-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-19T12:21:41Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-050d71",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXHN-4344-HGVG",
"name": "North West Leicestershire District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "77000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Agricultural, forestry, horticultural, aquacultural and apicultural services"
},
{
"id": "90700000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Environmental services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04225307",
"name": "THE TRENT RIVERS TRUST"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "V4NWL014/DN765905",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "V4NWL014 River Mease Project Delivery Partner",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "On behalf of the River Mease Partnership, North West Leicestershire District Council are seeking tenders for the provision of a Project Delivery Partner to co-ordinate, implement and monitor the measures to improve and protect the River Mease Special Area of Conservation.\nThe contract is for 2 years with the option to extend for a further 2 periods of 12 months, therefore the total maximum contract duration will be 4 years.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXHN-4344-HGVG",
"name": "North West Leicestershire District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Coalville",
"postalCode": "LE67 3FJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Whitwick Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXHN-4344-HGVG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@nwleicestershire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04225307",
"name": "THE TRENT RIVERS TRUST",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Derby",
"postalCode": "DE22 1DZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2nd Floor, Middle Mill Darley Abbey Mills"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.trentriverstrust.org/",
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04225307",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "accounts.admin@trentriverstrust.org"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PZLQ-9493-QWVV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 212243,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 254691.6
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-10-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-04T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-10-31T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "The initial contract is for 2 years with the option to extend for a further 2 periods of 12 months, therefore the total maximum contract duration will be 4 years."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-8074",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-8074",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "075184-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/075184-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-19T12:21:41Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-04T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "Work sheets will need to be submitted to the Planning and Development Team Manager on a monthly basis. No formal KPIs required"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "075184-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-19T12:21:41Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-050d71",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXHN-4344-HGVG",
"name": "North West Leicestershire District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "77000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Agricultural, forestry, horticultural, aquacultural and apicultural services"
},
{
"id": "90700000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Environmental services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04225307",
"name": "THE TRENT RIVERS TRUST"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "V4NWL014/DN765905",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "V4NWL014 River Mease Project Delivery Partner",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "On behalf of the River Mease Partnership, North West Leicestershire District Council are seeking tenders for the provision of a Project Delivery Partner to co-ordinate, implement and monitor the measures to improve and protect the River Mease Special Area of Conservation.\nThe contract is for 2 years with the option to extend for a further 2 periods of 12 months, therefore the total maximum contract duration will be 4 years.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXHN-4344-HGVG",
"name": "North West Leicestershire District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Coalville",
"postalCode": "LE67 3FJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Whitwick Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXHN-4344-HGVG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@nwleicestershire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04225307",
"name": "THE TRENT RIVERS TRUST",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Derby",
"postalCode": "DE22 1DZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2nd Floor, Middle Mill Darley Abbey Mills"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.trentriverstrust.org/",
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04225307",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "accounts.admin@trentriverstrust.org"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PZLQ-9493-QWVV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 212243,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 254691.6
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-10-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-04T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-10-31T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "The initial contract is for 2 years with the option to extend for a further 2 periods of 12 months, therefore the total maximum contract duration will be 4 years."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-8074",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-8074",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "075184-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/075184-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-19T12:21:41Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-04T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "Work sheets will need to be submitted to the Planning and Development Team Manager on a monthly basis. No formal KPIs required"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "064830-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 2,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 2,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 1,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-10-13T14:53:18+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-050d71",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXHN-4344-HGVG",
"name": "North West Leicestershire District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-10-13T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "77000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Agricultural, forestry, horticultural, aquacultural and apicultural services"
},
{
"id": "90700000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Environmental services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "V4NWL014 River Mease Project Delivery Partner",
"value": {
"amount": 212243,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 254691.6
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "The contract is for 2 years with the option to extend for a further 2 periods of 12 months, at the discretion of the Council and subject to satisfactory performance. Therefore the total maximum contract duration will be 4 years."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "064830-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/064830-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-13T14:53:18+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04225307",
"name": "THE TRENT RIVERS TRUST"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-10-23T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-10-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-10-31T23:59:59Z"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-22T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-10-13T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "V4NWL014/DN765905",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "V4NWL014 River Mease Project Delivery Partner",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "On behalf of the River Mease Partnership, North West Leicestershire District Council are seeking tenders for the provision of a Project Delivery Partner to co-ordinate, implement and monitor the measures to improve and protect the River Mease Special Area of Conservation.\nThe contract is for 2 years with the option to extend for a further 2 periods of 12 months, therefore the total maximum contract duration will be 4 years.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXHN-4344-HGVG",
"name": "North West Leicestershire District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Coalville",
"postalCode": "LE67 3FJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Whitwick Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXHN-4344-HGVG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@nwleicestershire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04225307",
"name": "THE TRENT RIVERS TRUST",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Derby",
"postalCode": "DE22 1DZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2nd Floor, Middle Mill Darley Abbey Mills"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.trentriverstrust.org/",
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04225307",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "accounts.admin@trentriverstrust.org"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PZLQ-9493-QWVV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "019224-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-05-06T17:07:38+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-050d71",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXHN-4344-HGVG",
"name": "North West Leicestershire District Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "V4NWL014",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 190000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 228000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The contract is for 2 years with the option to extend for a further 2 periods of 12 months subject to performance and funding, therefore the total maximum contract duration will be 4 years."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Suppliers will be required to complete a pricing form / table (either within the tender return document or as a separate attachment). Where appropriate this will contain either actual or estimated usage information which will be used to determine a total project price."
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Suppliers will be required to respond to a number of questions within the tender return document."
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "economic",
"description": "Only at point of contract award:\nEmployers liability - minimum £10m\nPublic Liability - minimum£10m\nProfessional Indemnity - minimum £5m"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "77000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Agricultural, forestry, horticultural, aquacultural and apicultural services"
},
{
"id": "90700000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Environmental services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "V4NWL014 River Mease Project Delivery Partner",
"value": {
"amount": 190000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 228000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Procurer/Advert/View?advertId=40e4ad8d-812a-f011-8136-005056b64545&fromAdvertEvent=True",
"description": "All documentation can be obtained from ProContract Due North, reference DN765905",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "019224-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/019224-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-06T17:07:38+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-06-11T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "On behalf of the River Mease Partnership, North West Leicestershire District Council are seeking tenders for the provision of a Project Delivery Partner to co-ordinate, implement and monitor the measures to improve and protect the River Mease Special Area of Conservation.\nThe contract is for 2 years with the option to extend for a further 2 periods of 12 months, therefore the total maximum contract duration will be 4 years. Details of any indicative dates will be within the specification.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-06-02T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-05-23T23:59:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Advert?advertId=40e4ad8d-812a-f011-8136-005056b64545&fromRfxSummary=True&rfxId=7ba4abc8-a608-f011-8136-005056b64545",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXHN-4344-HGVG",
"name": "North West Leicestershire District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Coalville",
"postalCode": "LE67 3FJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Whitwick Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXHN-4344-HGVG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@nwleicestershire.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}