Lot 1
No lot description published.
Award criteria
Quality Element (40%)
Price Element — Pricing Schedule (60%)
Buyer: Barcud Shared Services →
Participate on sell2wales.gov.wales ↗External submission platform
Multiple Kitchen and Bathroom Replacements at V2C properties.
UKL17, GB
No lot description published.
Award criteria
Quality Element (40%)
Price Element — Pricing Schedule (60%)
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Construction work | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 45. The category anchor is Construction work (45000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 45 | 10,327 | 4 median · 25.8 average (2,669 of 10,327 with a bid count) | 3.7 average (2,940 of 10,327 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 12 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKL17 | 53 | 9 median · 24.9 average (13 of 53 with a bid count) | 11.6 average (14 of 53 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 725 | 8.5 median · 8.5 average (2 of 725 with a bid count) | 1.5 average (2 of 725 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06e0da |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 080652-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Aug 25 2026 08:38:17 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/080652-2026 |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | works |
| Above threshold | No |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2026-09-01T12:00:00+01:00 |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | 2026-08-25T12:00:00+01:00 |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £1,100,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 14 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 25 Aug 2026 | tenderUpdate | 080652-2026 |
| 14 Aug 2026 | tenderUpdate | 077744-2026 |
| 11 Aug 2026 | tender | 076034-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "080652-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-08-25T09:38:17+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e0da",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVGZ-2679-RJTL",
"name": "Barcud Shared Services"
},
"tender": {
"id": "V2C26032",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 1100000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1300000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "1 Year Optional"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": null,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality Element",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Price Element",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Pricing Schedule"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-14T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-03-29T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"description": "Refer to tender pack"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL17",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "V2C26032 - Kitchen & Bathroom Tender",
"value": {
"amount": 1100000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1300000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-20",
"url": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/Assets/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=376186",
"description": "ITT K&B Tender",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-21",
"url": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/Assets/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=376187",
"description": "Appendix 1",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-22",
"url": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/Assets/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=376188",
"description": "Appendix 2",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-23",
"url": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/Assets/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=376189",
"description": "Appendix 3",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-24",
"url": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/Assets/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=376191",
"description": "Appendix 2.1",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-25",
"url": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/Assets/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=376193",
"description": "Appendix 4",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-26",
"url": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/Assets/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=376195",
"description": "Appendix 5",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-27",
"url": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/Assets/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=377049",
"description": "SOR V2",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-28",
"url": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/Assets/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=377050",
"description": "Bathroom Spec V2",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-29",
"url": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/Assets/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=377051",
"description": "Kitchen Spec v3",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-31",
"url": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/Assets/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=377494",
"description": "Kitchens and Bathhrooms DRA v1",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-32",
"url": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/Assets/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=377495",
"description": "V2C Kitchens Contract PCI V1 2026 ",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-30",
"url": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/Authority/NoticeBuilder/NoticeBuilder_EditNotice.aspx?id=169199&vI=0&schema=208&vSI=5",
"description": "Supplier Update – Revised Tender Documents\nPlease note that V2C have uploaded three revised tender documents:\nKitchen Specification V3\nBathroom Specification V2\nPricing Schedule V2\nThe revisions include a new requirement relating to the timely issue of completion certificates, in line with the requirements of the Renting Homes (Wales) Act. The relevant timescales are detailed within the Kitchen and Bathroom Specifications, with a corresponding reference included within the Pricing Schedule.\nWhilst this legislative requirement has been introduced relatively recently, Valleys to Coast considers the prompt provision of certification to be essential in demonstrating compliance and ensuring that all properties meet the required standards within the necessary timescales.\nSuppliers are requested to review the revised documentation and ensure that their submissions reflect this requirement.",
"documentType": "technicalSpecifications"
},
{
"id": "080652-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/080652-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-25T09:38:17+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Multiple Kitchen and Bathroom Replacements at V2C properties.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-01T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-25T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVGZ-2679-RJTL",
"name": "Barcud Shared Services",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF24 2SA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Alexandra Gate Ffordd Pengam"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.barcudsharedservices.org.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVGZ-2679-RJTL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Andrew Thomas",
"email": "procurement@barcudsharedservices.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDJN-4297-JPZM",
"name": "Valleys to Coast",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL17",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bridgend",
"postalCode": "CF31 1TZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Tremains Business Park"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDJN-4297-JPZM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "thehub@v2c.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "080652-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-08-25T09:38:17+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e0da",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVGZ-2679-RJTL",
"name": "Barcud Shared Services"
},
"tender": {
"id": "V2C26032",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 1100000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1300000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "1 Year Optional"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": null,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality Element",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Price Element",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Pricing Schedule"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-14T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-03-29T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"description": "Refer to tender pack"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL17",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "V2C26032 - Kitchen & Bathroom Tender",
"value": {
"amount": 1100000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1300000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-20",
"url": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/Assets/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=376186",
"description": "ITT K&B Tender",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-21",
"url": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/Assets/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=376187",
"description": "Appendix 1",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-22",
"url": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/Assets/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=376188",
"description": "Appendix 2",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-23",
"url": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/Assets/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=376189",
"description": "Appendix 3",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-24",
"url": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/Assets/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=376191",
"description": "Appendix 2.1",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-25",
"url": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/Assets/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=376193",
"description": "Appendix 4",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-26",
"url": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/Assets/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=376195",
"description": "Appendix 5",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-27",
"url": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/Assets/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=377049",
"description": "SOR V2",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-28",
"url": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/Assets/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=377050",
"description": "Bathroom Spec V2",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-29",
"url": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/Assets/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=377051",
"description": "Kitchen Spec v3",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-31",
"url": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/Assets/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=377494",
"description": "Kitchens and Bathhrooms DRA v1",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-32",
"url": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/Assets/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=377495",
"description": "V2C Kitchens Contract PCI V1 2026 ",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-30",
"url": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/Authority/NoticeBuilder/NoticeBuilder_EditNotice.aspx?id=169199&vI=0&schema=208&vSI=5",
"description": "Supplier Update – Revised Tender Documents\nPlease note that V2C have uploaded three revised tender documents:\nKitchen Specification V3\nBathroom Specification V2\nPricing Schedule V2\nThe revisions include a new requirement relating to the timely issue of completion certificates, in line with the requirements of the Renting Homes (Wales) Act. The relevant timescales are detailed within the Kitchen and Bathroom Specifications, with a corresponding reference included within the Pricing Schedule.\nWhilst this legislative requirement has been introduced relatively recently, Valleys to Coast considers the prompt provision of certification to be essential in demonstrating compliance and ensuring that all properties meet the required standards within the necessary timescales.\nSuppliers are requested to review the revised documentation and ensure that their submissions reflect this requirement.",
"documentType": "technicalSpecifications"
},
{
"id": "080652-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/080652-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-25T09:38:17+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Multiple Kitchen and Bathroom Replacements at V2C properties.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-01T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-25T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVGZ-2679-RJTL",
"name": "Barcud Shared Services",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF24 2SA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Alexandra Gate Ffordd Pengam"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.barcudsharedservices.org.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVGZ-2679-RJTL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Andrew Thomas",
"email": "procurement@barcudsharedservices.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDJN-4297-JPZM",
"name": "Valleys to Coast",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL17",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bridgend",
"postalCode": "CF31 1TZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Tremains Business Park"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDJN-4297-JPZM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "thehub@v2c.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "077744-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-08-14T14:45:44+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e0da",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVGZ-2679-RJTL",
"name": "Barcud Shared Services"
},
"tender": {
"id": "V2C26032",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 1100000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1300000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "1 Year Optional"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": null,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality Element",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Price Element",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Pricing Schedule"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-14T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-03-29T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"description": "Refer to tender pack"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL17",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "V2C26032 - Kitchen & Bathroom Tender",
"value": {
"amount": 1100000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1300000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-20",
"url": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/Assets/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=376186",
"description": "ITT K&B Tender",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-21",
"url": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/Assets/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=376187",
"description": "Appendix 1",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-22",
"url": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/Assets/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=376188",
"description": "Appendix 2",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-23",
"url": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/Assets/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=376189",
"description": "Appendix 3",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-24",
"url": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/Assets/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=376191",
"description": "Appendix 2.1",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-25",
"url": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/Assets/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=376193",
"description": "Appendix 4",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-26",
"url": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/Assets/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=376195",
"description": "Appendix 5",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-27",
"url": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/Assets/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=377049",
"description": "SOR V2",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-28",
"url": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/Assets/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=377050",
"description": "Bathroom Spec V2",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-29",
"url": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/Assets/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=377051",
"description": "Kitchen Spec v3",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-30",
"url": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/Authority/NoticeBuilder/NoticeBuilder_EditNotice.aspx?id=169199&vI=0&schema=208&vSI=5",
"description": "Copilot said:\nSupplier Update – Revised Tender Documents\nPlease note that V2C have uploaded three revised tender documents:\nKitchen Specification V3\nBathroom Specification V2\nPricing Schedule V2\nThe revisions include a new requirement relating to the timely issue of completion certificates, in line with the requirements of the Renting Homes (Wales) Act. The relevant timescales are detailed within the Kitchen and Bathroom Specifications, with a corresponding reference included within the Pricing Schedule.\nWhilst this legislative requirement has been introduced relatively recently, Valleys to Coast considers the prompt provision of certification to be essential in demonstrating compliance and ensuring that all properties meet the required standards within the necessary timescales.\nSuppliers are requested to review the revised documentation and ensure that their submissions reflect this requirement.",
"documentType": "technicalSpecifications"
},
{
"id": "077744-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/077744-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-14T14:45:44+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Multiple Kitchen and Bathroom Replacements at V2C properties.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-01T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-25T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVGZ-2679-RJTL",
"name": "Barcud Shared Services",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF24 2SA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Alexandra Gate Ffordd Pengam"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.barcudsharedservices.org.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVGZ-2679-RJTL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Andrew Thomas",
"email": "procurement@barcudsharedservices.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDJN-4297-JPZM",
"name": "Valleys to Coast",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL17",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bridgend",
"postalCode": "CF31 1TZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Tremains Business Park"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDJN-4297-JPZM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "thehub@v2c.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "076034-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-08-11T09:40:32+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e0da",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVGZ-2679-RJTL",
"name": "Barcud Shared Services"
},
"tender": {
"id": "V2C26032",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 1100000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1300000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "1 Year Optional"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": null,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality Element",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Price Element",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Pricing Schedule"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-14T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-03-29T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"description": "Refer to tender pack"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL17",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "V2C26032 - Kitchen & Bathroom Tender",
"value": {
"amount": 1100000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1300000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-20",
"url": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/Assets/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=376186",
"description": "ITT K&B Tender",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-21",
"url": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/Assets/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=376187",
"description": "Appendix 1",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-22",
"url": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/Assets/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=376188",
"description": "Appendix 2",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-23",
"url": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/Assets/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=376189",
"description": "Appendix 3",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-24",
"url": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/Assets/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=376191",
"description": "Appendix 2.1",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-25",
"url": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/Assets/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=376193",
"description": "Appendix 4",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-26",
"url": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/Assets/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=376195",
"description": "Appendix 5",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "076034-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/076034-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-11T09:40:32+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Multiple Kitchen and Bathroom Replacements at V2C properties.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-01T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-25T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVGZ-2679-RJTL",
"name": "Barcud Shared Services",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF24 2SA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Alexandra Gate Ffordd Pengam"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.barcudsharedservices.org.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVGZ-2679-RJTL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Andrew Thomas",
"email": "procurement@barcudsharedservices.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDJN-4297-JPZM",
"name": "Valleys to Coast",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL17",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bridgend",
"postalCode": "CF31 1TZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Tremains Business Park"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDJN-4297-JPZM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "thehub@v2c.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}