Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Barcud Shared Services →
Valleys to Coast seeks to appoint a firm of solicitors to provide external legal services, with a focus on delivering fixed-fee arrangements wherever possible, to ensure value for money. Bidders will be required to demonstrate flexibility in how services are delivered and include initial fixed pricing structures. The contract will be split into three distinct lots: Lot 1: Gas/Electrical Injunctions Lot 2: Housing Disrepair Lot 3: Anti-Social Behaviour Injunctions
No lot description published.
No lot description published.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05d1eb |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 004872-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jan 20 2026 14:22:17 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 3 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 3 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 20 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 004872-2026 |
| 22 Oct 2025 | tender | 067602-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "004872-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 3,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 6,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "6",
"value": 6,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "7",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "8",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "9",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "3"
},
{
"id": "10",
"value": 3,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "3"
},
{
"id": "11",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "3"
},
{
"id": "12",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "3"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-01-20T14:22:17Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d1eb",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVGZ-2679-RJTL",
"name": "Barcud Shared Services"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-01-16T00:00:00+00:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Legal services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "V2C25028 - Legal Services Lot 1: Gas/Electrical Injunctions ",
"value": {
"amount": 100000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 120000
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "+1 Year"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "004872-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/004872-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-20T14:22:17Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWCY-6871-VHLH",
"name": "Sian Thomas, Daughter & Son Solicitors"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-02-05T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-02-05T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-06T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-02-05T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-29T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-01-16T00:00:00+00:00"
},
{
"id": "2",
"date": "2026-01-16T00:00:00+00:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Legal services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "V2C25028 - Legal Services Lot 2: Housing Disrepair ",
"value": {
"amount": 100000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 120000
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "+1 Year"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "004872-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/004872-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-20T14:22:17Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWCY-6871-VHLH",
"name": "Sian Thomas, Daughter & Son Solicitors"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-02-05T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"2"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-02-05T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-06T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-02-05T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-29T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-01-16T00:00:00+00:00"
},
{
"id": "3",
"date": "2026-01-16T00:00:00+00:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "3",
"relatedLot": "3",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Legal services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "V2C25028 - Legal Services Lot 3: Anti-Social Behaviour Injunctions ",
"value": {
"amount": 100000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 120000
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "+1 Year"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "004872-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/004872-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-20T14:22:17Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWCY-6871-VHLH",
"name": "Sian Thomas, Daughter & Son Solicitors"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-02-05T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"3"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-02-05T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-06T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-02-05T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-29T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-01-16T00:00:00+00:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d1eb",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
},
{
"id": "2",
"status": "complete"
},
{
"id": "3",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "V2C25028 - Legal Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Valleys to Coast seeks to appoint a firm of solicitors to provide external legal services, with a focus on delivering fixed-fee arrangements wherever possible, to ensure value for money. Bidders will be required to demonstrate flexibility in how services are delivered and include initial fixed pricing structures. \nThe contract will be split into three distinct lots: \nLot 1: Gas/Electrical Injunctions \nLot 2: Housing Disrepair \nLot 3: Anti-Social Behaviour Injunctions ",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVGZ-2679-RJTL",
"name": "Barcud Shared Services",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF24 2SA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Alexandra Gate Ffordd Pengam"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVGZ-2679-RJTL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@barcudsharedservices.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDJN-4297-JPZM",
"name": "VALLEYS TO COAST HOUSING LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL17",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bridgend",
"postalCode": "CF31 1TZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Tremains Business Park, Tremains Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDJN-4297-JPZM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@barcudsharedservices.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWCY-6871-VHLH",
"name": "Sian Thomas, Daughter & Son Solicitors",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL17",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bridgend ",
"postalCode": "CF31 1BN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "8 Court Road "
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWCY-6871-VHLH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "rthomas@stsolicitors.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "004872-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 3,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 6,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "6",
"value": 6,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "7",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "8",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "9",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "3"
},
{
"id": "10",
"value": 3,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "3"
},
{
"id": "11",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "3"
},
{
"id": "12",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "3"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-01-20T14:22:17Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d1eb",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVGZ-2679-RJTL",
"name": "Barcud Shared Services"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-01-16T00:00:00+00:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Legal services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "V2C25028 - Legal Services Lot 1: Gas/Electrical Injunctions ",
"value": {
"amount": 100000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 120000
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "+1 Year"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "004872-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/004872-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-20T14:22:17Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWCY-6871-VHLH",
"name": "Sian Thomas, Daughter & Son Solicitors"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-02-05T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-02-05T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-06T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-02-05T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-29T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-01-16T00:00:00+00:00"
},
{
"id": "2",
"date": "2026-01-16T00:00:00+00:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Legal services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "V2C25028 - Legal Services Lot 2: Housing Disrepair ",
"value": {
"amount": 100000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 120000
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "+1 Year"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "004872-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/004872-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-20T14:22:17Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWCY-6871-VHLH",
"name": "Sian Thomas, Daughter & Son Solicitors"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-02-05T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"2"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-02-05T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-06T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-02-05T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-29T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-01-16T00:00:00+00:00"
},
{
"id": "3",
"date": "2026-01-16T00:00:00+00:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "3",
"relatedLot": "3",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Legal services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "V2C25028 - Legal Services Lot 3: Anti-Social Behaviour Injunctions ",
"value": {
"amount": 100000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 120000
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "+1 Year"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "004872-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/004872-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-20T14:22:17Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWCY-6871-VHLH",
"name": "Sian Thomas, Daughter & Son Solicitors"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-02-05T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"3"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-02-05T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-06T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-02-05T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-29T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-01-16T00:00:00+00:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d1eb",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
},
{
"id": "2",
"status": "complete"
},
{
"id": "3",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "V2C25028 - Legal Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Valleys to Coast seeks to appoint a firm of solicitors to provide external legal services, with a focus on delivering fixed-fee arrangements wherever possible, to ensure value for money. Bidders will be required to demonstrate flexibility in how services are delivered and include initial fixed pricing structures. \nThe contract will be split into three distinct lots: \nLot 1: Gas/Electrical Injunctions \nLot 2: Housing Disrepair \nLot 3: Anti-Social Behaviour Injunctions ",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVGZ-2679-RJTL",
"name": "Barcud Shared Services",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF24 2SA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Alexandra Gate Ffordd Pengam"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVGZ-2679-RJTL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@barcudsharedservices.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDJN-4297-JPZM",
"name": "VALLEYS TO COAST HOUSING LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL17",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bridgend",
"postalCode": "CF31 1TZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Tremains Business Park, Tremains Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDJN-4297-JPZM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@barcudsharedservices.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWCY-6871-VHLH",
"name": "Sian Thomas, Daughter & Son Solicitors",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL17",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bridgend ",
"postalCode": "CF31 1BN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "8 Court Road "
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWCY-6871-VHLH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "rthomas@stsolicitors.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "067602-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-10-22T16:19:05+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d1eb",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVGZ-2679-RJTL",
"name": "Barcud Shared Services"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d1eb",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Gas/Electrical Injunctions",
"value": {
"amount": 100000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 120000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Optional one year extension "
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Gas/Electrical Injunctions Legal Services",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 70,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-12-09T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-10T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-12-09T23:59:59+00:00"
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Housing Disrepair",
"value": {
"amount": 100000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 120000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Optional one year extension "
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Housing Disrepair Legal Services",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 70,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-12-09T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-10T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-12-09T23:59:59+00:00"
}
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Anti-Social Behaviour Injunctions",
"value": {
"amount": 100000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 120000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Anti-Social Behaviour Injunctions Legal Services"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Anti-Social Behaviour Injunctions Legal Services",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 70,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-12-09T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-10T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-12-09T23:59:59+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Legal services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Legal services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"relatedLot": "3",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Legal services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "V2C25028 - Legal Services",
"value": {
"amount": 300000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 360000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/Assets/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=349704",
"description": "V2C25028 - Appendix 1 - Foundation Questions",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-2",
"url": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/Assets/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=349706",
"description": "V2C25028 - Appendix 2 - Quality Questions",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-3",
"url": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/Assets/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=349707",
"description": "V2C25028 - Appendix 3 - Price Schedule",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-4",
"url": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/Assets/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=349709",
"description": "V2C25028 - Appendix 4 - Specification",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-5",
"url": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/Assets/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=349711",
"description": "V2C25028 - Appendix 5 - Standard Service Agreement",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-6",
"url": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/Assets/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=349713",
"description": "V2C25028 - ITT",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "067602-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/067602-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-22T16:19:05+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-26T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"description": "Valleys to Coast - V2C25028 - Legal Services",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-17T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-11T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVGZ-2679-RJTL",
"name": "Barcud Shared Services",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF24 2SA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Alexandra Gate Ffordd Pengam"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVGZ-2679-RJTL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@barcudsharedservices.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDJN-4297-JPZM",
"name": "VALLEYS TO COAST HOUSING LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL17",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bridgend",
"postalCode": "CF31 1TZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Tremains Business Park, Tremains Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDJN-4297-JPZM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@barcudsharedservices.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"noEngagementNoticeRationale": "Not required"
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}