TenderlineUK
Procurement Intelligence
Official OCDS
Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure

V&A Museum Professional Services

Architectural
construction
engineering and inspection services
+2 more
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published2
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Victoria and Albert Museum: "V&A Museum Professional Services". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 2 published lots. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
Contracting AuthorityVictoria and Albert MuseumScope & CategoriesNot publishedSubmission Window
complete
No deadline published
Submission GatewayDirect notice routeLegal Basis & RegimeStandard procurementEstimated Value (exc. VAT)Not published
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Victoria and Albert Museum
Market Analytics
View Authority Profile →
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Victoria and Albert Museum. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Requires at least 5 comparable procedures
Competition Density
45Bids / Report
0% of reports have one bid
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate available
Payment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Payment obligations depend on the applicable regime and contract. Consult the official documents.
Coverage: 2 active published awards; 2 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityVictoria and Albert Museum
Procedure methodNot published
Procurement categoryNot published
Statuscomplete
Framework / DPSNot published
CompetitionNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basisNot published
Tender period startsNot published
Clarification deadlineNot published
Electronic submissionNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Published14 Mar 2024, 14:05 GMT
Last source update14 Mar 2024, 14:05 GMT
Recurring procurementNot published
ClassificationArchitectural, construction, engineering and inspection services, Construction project management services, Quantity surveying services
Delivery area
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-03f044
What is being bought
PLEASE NOTE: This is a contract award notice to follow up a procurement process. This is not a new tender opportunity. The Victoria and Albert Museum wished to enter into non-exclusive framework agreements with professional services consultants, to provide project management and quantity surveyor services as and when required on individual projects in each of the following disciplines: 1.Project Management 2.Quantity Surveyor Individual projects may range from £250,000 to £10,000,000 and may comprise small advisory requirements through to work on major construction/design projects. It is anticipated that the value of capital projects and temporary exhibitions to be managed by the V&A over the next three years will be in the region of £35,000,000. The Frameworks may be used for all Museum projects, including 'FuturePlan' and temporary exhibitions.
What changed
From the official release history
  1. tender value changed
    14 Mar 2024, 14:05 GMT
  2. Status changed to complete
    14 Mar 2024, 14:05 GMT
  3. Official notice release published
    14 Mar 2024, 14:05 GMT
  4. Submission deadline changed to published date
    14 Mar 2024, 14:05 GMT
  5. Published value updated to £3,000,000
    16 Aug 2023, 12:05 BST
  6. Status changed to active
    16 Aug 2023, 12:05 BST
  7. Official notice release published
    16 Aug 2023, 12:05 BST
  8. Submission deadline changed to 15 Sept 2023, 12:00 BST
    16 Aug 2023, 12:05 BST
  9. Buyer information updated
    16 Aug 2023, 12:05 BST
Lots and requirements (2)
Published by the contracting authority
  • Lot 1 · #1
    Project Management
    cancelled
    Published valueNot published
    Project Management Services.
    Contract periodNot published
    EligibilityNot published
    Options / renewalNot published
  • Lot 2 · #2
    Quantity Surveyor
    cancelled
    Published valueNot published
    Quantity Surveying Services.
    Contract periodNot published
    EligibilityNot published
    Options / renewalNot published
Timeline
  1. Procedure published
    14 Mar 2024, 14:05 GMT
  2. Award active
    Not published · Not published
  3. Award active
    Not published · Not published
  4. Contract active
    Signed 1 Nov 2023, 00:00 GMT · £3,000,000
  5. Contract active
    Signed 1 Nov 2023, 00:00 GMT · £3,000,000
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards
Mortimer Issacs Consultancy LLP, Turner & Townsend Cost Management Ltd
Not published · Not published · active
Arcadis LLP, Avison Young (UK) Ltd, Bristow Johnson Limited, Currie & Brown UK Limited, Gardiner & Theobald LLP, Greenway Associates Ltd, Lendlease Construction (Europe) Limited, Lockerdell Consulting Limited, Pulse Associates Ltd, Stace LLP
Not published · Not published · active
Contracts
V&A Professional Services
£3,000,000 · signed 1 Nov 2023, 00:00 GMT · active
V&A Museum Professional Services
£3,000,000 · signed 1 Nov 2023, 00:00 GMT · active
Bid statistics
bids: 45
bids: 45
Buyer and organisations in this procedure

Victoria and Albert Museum

Contracting authority GB-FTS-90329
View buyer profile
  • Victoria and Albert Museum
    buyer

    Victoria & Albert Museum, Cromwell Road, London, UKI, SW7 2RL
    +44 2079422056
  • Arcadis LLP
    supplier

    OC368843
    80 Fenchurch Street, London, UKI
  • Avison Young (UK) Ltd
    supplier

    06382509
    3 Brindleyplace, Birmingham, UKI
  • Bristow Johnson Limited
    supplier

    08457441
    109 Coleman Rd, Leciester, UKI
  • Currie & Brown UK Limited
    supplier

    01300409
    150 Holborn, London, UKI
  • Gardiner & Theobald LLP
    supplier

    OC307124
    10 South Crescent, London, UKI
  • Greenway Associates Ltd
    supplier

    06277346
    Redhill Chambers, 2d High Street, Redhill, UKI
  • Lendlease Construction (Europe) Limited
    supplier

    00467006
    Level 9, 5 Merchant Square, London, UKI
  • Lockerdell Consulting Limited
    supplier

    06533684
    86-90 Paul Street, LONDON, UKI
  • Mortimer Issacs Consultancy LLP
    supplier

    OC321150
    80 St. Albans Road, Watford, UKI
  • Pulse Associates Ltd
    supplier

    07021816
    Ten Broadway, Nottingham, UKI
  • Stace LLP
    supplier

    OC312683
    273 High Street, Epping, UKI
  • Turner & Townsend Cost Management Ltd
    supplier

    N/A
    Low Hall, Calverley Lane, Horsforth, UKI
  • Victoria and Albert Museum
    reviewBody

    Cromwell Road, London, SW7 2RL
    +44 2079422056
Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No data
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No data
No related procedures published