Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Annual hydrographic survey to assess the continued effectiveness of the original seabed permanent containment sites of munitions situated at Luce Bay. Detailed report is deliverable of each annual survey.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0583fc |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 071693-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Nov 06 2025 14:56:17 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 6 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 071693-2025 |
| 8 Aug 2025 | tender | 047189-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "071693-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-06T14:56:17Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0583fc",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVRL-5831-GLMM",
"name": "Defence Equipment and Support"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM9",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71354500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Marine survey services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-165875",
"name": "Clydeside Surveys Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "TEST/LB/01",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "UXO Survey - Luce Bay",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Annual hydrographic survey to assess the continued effectiveness of the original seabed permanent containment sites of munitions situated at Luce Bay. Detailed report is deliverable of each annual survey.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVRL-5831-GLMM",
"name": "Defence Equipment and Support",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS34 8JH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "MOD Abbey Wood"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/defence-equipment-and-support",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVRL-5831-GLMM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "anthony.gulliver103@mod.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-165875",
"name": "Clydeside Surveys Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "GL52 4GT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 10, 19 Gordon Avenue"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.https://clydeside-surveys.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "web@clydeside-surveys.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 25650,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 30780
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-12-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-09T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-12-31T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Subject to satisfactory performance with previous performance on the contract, and agreement on price (Variation of Price based on CPI)"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "071693-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/071693-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-06T14:56:17Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-09T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "071693-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-06T14:56:17Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0583fc",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVRL-5831-GLMM",
"name": "Defence Equipment and Support"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM9",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71354500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Marine survey services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-165875",
"name": "Clydeside Surveys Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "TEST/LB/01",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "UXO Survey - Luce Bay",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Annual hydrographic survey to assess the continued effectiveness of the original seabed permanent containment sites of munitions situated at Luce Bay. Detailed report is deliverable of each annual survey.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVRL-5831-GLMM",
"name": "Defence Equipment and Support",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS34 8JH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "MOD Abbey Wood"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/defence-equipment-and-support",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVRL-5831-GLMM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "anthony.gulliver103@mod.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-165875",
"name": "Clydeside Surveys Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "GL52 4GT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 10, 19 Gordon Avenue"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.https://clydeside-surveys.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "web@clydeside-surveys.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 25650,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 30780
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-12-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-09T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-12-31T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Subject to satisfactory performance with previous performance on the contract, and agreement on price (Variation of Price based on CPI)"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "071693-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/071693-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-06T14:56:17Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-09T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "047189-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-08-08T10:58:48+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0583fc",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVRL-5831-GLMM",
"name": "Defence Equipment and Support"
},
"tender": {
"id": "TEST/LB/01",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 28000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 33600
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Subject to budget availability, satisfactory performance and agreement of extension prices."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Award to lowest compliant bid. Ensure that tenderer has priced for everything and meets minimum H&S and pre-determined technical requirements."
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-09-15T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-15T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-09-15T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM9",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79311000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Survey services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "UXO Survey - Luce Bay",
"value": {
"amount": 28000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 33600
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "047189-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/047189-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-08T10:58:48+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Annual hydrographic survey to assess the continued effectiveness of the original seabed permanent containment sites of munitions situated at Luce Bay. Detailed report is deliverable of each annual surevy.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-30T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-18T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Expressions of interest to be sent to anthony.gulliver103@mod.gov.uk. Use of Defence Sourcing Portal to issue and receive tenders. https://contracts.mod.uk/esop/ogc-host/public/mod/web/login.html?VISITORID=7dab84e3-22d4-4daf-bc35-358e32751226&_ncp=1754647011055.1915747-1",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVRL-5831-GLMM",
"name": "Defence Equipment and Support",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS34 8JH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "MOD Abbey Wood"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/defence-equipment-and-support",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVRL-5831-GLMM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Anthony Gulliver",
"email": "anthony.gulliver103@mod.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}