Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: ORDNANCE SURVEY LIMITED →
UX Experience review of OS' various websites to advise on how to improve the UX
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-061133 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 007718-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jan 28 2026 15:58:10 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 28 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 007718-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "007718-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-28T15:58:10Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-061133",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-09121572",
"name": "ORDNANCE SURVEY LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ32",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72130000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Computer-site planning consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "72266000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "79413000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Marketing management consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04482024",
"name": "Hotfoot Design Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "TS.0797",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "UX Experience Review",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "UX Experience review of OS' various websites to advise on how to improve the UX",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09121572",
"name": "ORDNANCE SURVEY LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Southampton",
"postalCode": "SO16 0AS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Explorer House Adanac Drive"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.os.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09121572",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Vicki Walton",
"email": "vicki.walton@os.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04482024",
"name": "Hotfoot Design Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lancaster",
"postalCode": "LA2 6HB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Storey, Meeting House Lane"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04482024",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "guy.cookson@hotfootdesign.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "UX Experience Review",
"value": {
"amount": 50000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 60000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-25T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "007718-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/007718-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-28T15:58:10Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-25T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "007718-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-28T15:58:10Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-061133",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-09121572",
"name": "ORDNANCE SURVEY LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ32",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72130000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Computer-site planning consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "72266000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "79413000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Marketing management consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04482024",
"name": "Hotfoot Design Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "TS.0797",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "UX Experience Review",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "UX Experience review of OS' various websites to advise on how to improve the UX",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09121572",
"name": "ORDNANCE SURVEY LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Southampton",
"postalCode": "SO16 0AS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Explorer House Adanac Drive"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.os.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09121572",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Vicki Walton",
"email": "vicki.walton@os.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04482024",
"name": "Hotfoot Design Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lancaster",
"postalCode": "LA2 6HB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Storey, Meeting House Lane"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04482024",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "guy.cookson@hotfootdesign.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "UX Experience Review",
"value": {
"amount": 50000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 60000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-25T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "007718-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/007718-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-28T15:58:10Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-25T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}