Lot 1
No lot description published.
Rooftop Housing Group have awarded a contract to EIC Partnership for the provision of energy brokerage services. These services include the procurement of gas and electricity contracts, market insight and recommendations, account management, and invoice processing and validation. The contract was procured via a Request for Quotation (RFQ) process, with a limited number of providers invited to submit proposals. This procurement falls below the relevant threshold under the Procurement Act 2023 and therefore no standstill period applies. The contract term is 48 months from 27 May 2026. The contract value is approximately £52,416 (inc VAT). If you have any questions regarding this award or would like further information, please email procurement@rooftopgroup.org
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06afad |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 053759-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Jun 08 2026 11:37:14 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 8 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 053759-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "053759-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-08T12:37:14+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06afad",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-IP27786R",
"name": "ROOFTOP HOUSING ASSOCIATION LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "66132000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Commodity brokerage services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08339794",
"name": "EIC Partnership"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06afad",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Utilities (Energy) Brokerage Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Rooftop Housing Group have awarded a contract to EIC Partnership for the provision of energy brokerage services. These services include the procurement of gas and electricity contracts, market insight and recommendations, account management, and invoice processing and validation. \nThe contract was procured via a Request for Quotation (RFQ) process, with a limited number of providers invited to submit proposals. This procurement falls below the relevant threshold under the Procurement Act 2023 and therefore no standstill period applies.\nThe contract term is 48 months from 27 May 2026.\nThe contract value is approximately £52,416 (inc VAT).\nIf you have any questions regarding this award or would like further information, please email procurement@rooftopgroup.org",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-IP27786R",
"name": "ROOFTOP HOUSING ASSOCIATION LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Evesham",
"postalCode": "WR11 4YD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "70 High Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "IP27786R",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@rooftopgroup.org"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBQV-3369-YRQH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08339794",
"name": "EIC Partnership",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI63",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wallington",
"postalCode": "SM6 9AN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "7-9 Stafford Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://eic.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08339794",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "proposals@eic.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PMBT-5334-YZVR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 43680,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 52516
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2030-05-27T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-27T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"options": {
"description": "Section 20 consultation support is available. If required, Rooftop will complete a small RFQ procurement process to ensure value for money."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "053759-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/053759-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-08T12:37:14+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-27T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasOptions": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "053759-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-08T12:37:14+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06afad",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-IP27786R",
"name": "ROOFTOP HOUSING ASSOCIATION LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "66132000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Commodity brokerage services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08339794",
"name": "EIC Partnership"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06afad",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Utilities (Energy) Brokerage Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Rooftop Housing Group have awarded a contract to EIC Partnership for the provision of energy brokerage services. These services include the procurement of gas and electricity contracts, market insight and recommendations, account management, and invoice processing and validation. \nThe contract was procured via a Request for Quotation (RFQ) process, with a limited number of providers invited to submit proposals. This procurement falls below the relevant threshold under the Procurement Act 2023 and therefore no standstill period applies.\nThe contract term is 48 months from 27 May 2026.\nThe contract value is approximately £52,416 (inc VAT).\nIf you have any questions regarding this award or would like further information, please email procurement@rooftopgroup.org",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-IP27786R",
"name": "ROOFTOP HOUSING ASSOCIATION LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Evesham",
"postalCode": "WR11 4YD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "70 High Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "IP27786R",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@rooftopgroup.org"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBQV-3369-YRQH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08339794",
"name": "EIC Partnership",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI63",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wallington",
"postalCode": "SM6 9AN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "7-9 Stafford Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://eic.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08339794",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "proposals@eic.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PMBT-5334-YZVR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 43680,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 52516
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2030-05-27T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-27T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"options": {
"description": "Section 20 consultation support is available. If required, Rooftop will complete a small RFQ procurement process to ensure value for money."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "053759-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/053759-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-08T12:37:14+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-27T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasOptions": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}