Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
View official notice ↗Official source
Contract award details for the supply of Ustekinumab
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05f601 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 076159-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Aug 11 2026 10:54:50 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/009100-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 6 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 11 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 076159-2026 |
| 15 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 056148-2026 |
| 2 Feb 2026 | tender | 009100-2026 |
| 15 Dec 2025 | planning | 083013-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "076159-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-11T11:54:50+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f601",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RQF",
"name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Pharmaceutical products"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDJG-8184-TCQQ",
"name": "Amgen Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZVH-4892-PJYY",
"name": "Fresenius Kabi Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYQL-4248-PXXY",
"name": "Celltrion Healthcare"
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNQL-1548-CYBZ",
"name": "Sandoz Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWYH-6892-QYNN",
"name": "Thornton & Ross"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PHA-FTS-61334",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Ustekinumab ",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Contract award details for the supply of Ustekinumab",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RQF",
"name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF14 3UZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4-5 Charnwood Court,"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RQF",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Caroline Cheng",
"email": "caroline.cheng2@wales.nhs.uk",
"telephone": "02921501146"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDJG-8184-TCQQ",
"name": "Amgen Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cambridge",
"postalCode": "CB4 0WD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Milton road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDJG-8184-TCQQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "eu-gb-tenders.contracts@amgen.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZVH-4892-PJYY",
"name": "Fresenius Kabi Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD71",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Runcorn",
"postalCode": "WA7 1NT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Eastgate Way"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZVH-4892-PJYY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "lucille.bradley@fresenius-kabi.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYQL-4248-PXXY",
"name": "Celltrion Healthcare",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI74",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Uxbridge",
"postalCode": "UB8 1JG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Charter Building"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYQL-4248-PXXY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Victoria.barrell@celltrion.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNQL-1548-CYBZ",
"name": "Sandoz Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bracknell",
"postalCode": "RG12 1RF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Maxis 1 Western Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNQL-1548-CYBZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "uk.tenders@sandoz.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWYH-6892-QYNN",
"name": "Thornton & Ross",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Huddersfield",
"postalCode": "HD7 5JN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Globe (3rd Floor), Bridge Street, Slaithwaite"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWYH-6892-QYNN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "chineduobi@thorntonross.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Ustekinumab",
"value": {
"amount": 6532462.75,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 7838955.3
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-10-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Option to extend by 12 months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "076159-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/076159-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-11T11:54:50+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-08-07T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "Contract below £5 million"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "076159-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-11T11:54:50+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f601",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RQF",
"name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Pharmaceutical products"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDJG-8184-TCQQ",
"name": "Amgen Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZVH-4892-PJYY",
"name": "Fresenius Kabi Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYQL-4248-PXXY",
"name": "Celltrion Healthcare"
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNQL-1548-CYBZ",
"name": "Sandoz Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWYH-6892-QYNN",
"name": "Thornton & Ross"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PHA-FTS-61334",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Ustekinumab ",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Contract award details for the supply of Ustekinumab",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RQF",
"name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF14 3UZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4-5 Charnwood Court,"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RQF",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Caroline Cheng",
"email": "caroline.cheng2@wales.nhs.uk",
"telephone": "02921501146"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDJG-8184-TCQQ",
"name": "Amgen Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cambridge",
"postalCode": "CB4 0WD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Milton road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDJG-8184-TCQQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "eu-gb-tenders.contracts@amgen.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZVH-4892-PJYY",
"name": "Fresenius Kabi Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD71",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Runcorn",
"postalCode": "WA7 1NT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Eastgate Way"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZVH-4892-PJYY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "lucille.bradley@fresenius-kabi.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYQL-4248-PXXY",
"name": "Celltrion Healthcare",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI74",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Uxbridge",
"postalCode": "UB8 1JG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Charter Building"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYQL-4248-PXXY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Victoria.barrell@celltrion.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNQL-1548-CYBZ",
"name": "Sandoz Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bracknell",
"postalCode": "RG12 1RF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Maxis 1 Western Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNQL-1548-CYBZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "uk.tenders@sandoz.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWYH-6892-QYNN",
"name": "Thornton & Ross",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Huddersfield",
"postalCode": "HD7 5JN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Globe (3rd Floor), Bridge Street, Slaithwaite"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWYH-6892-QYNN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "chineduobi@thorntonross.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Ustekinumab",
"value": {
"amount": 6532462.75,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 7838955.3
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-10-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Option to extend by 12 months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "076159-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/076159-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-11T11:54:50+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-08-07T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "Contract below £5 million"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "056148-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 6,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 6,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-06-15T12:29:26+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f601",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RQF",
"name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-06-04T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Pharmaceutical products"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Ustekinumab",
"value": {
"amount": 6532462.75,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 7838955.3
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "Up to 12 month extension option"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "056148-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/056148-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-15T12:29:26+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDJG-8184-TCQQ",
"name": "Amgen Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZVH-4892-PJYY",
"name": "Fresenius Kabi Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYQL-4248-PXXY",
"name": "Celltrion Healthcare"
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVNN-9371-ZTBW",
"name": "Gedeon Richter"
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNQL-1548-CYBZ",
"name": "Sandoz Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWYH-6892-QYNN",
"name": "Thornton & Ross"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-07-20T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-10-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-25T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-06-15T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PHA-FTS-61334",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Ustekinumab",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Supply of Ustekinumab",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RQF",
"name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF14 3UZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4-5 Charnwood Court,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://nwssp.nhs.wales/ourservices/procurement-services/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RQF",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Caroline Cheng",
"email": "caroline.cheng2@wales.nhs.uk",
"telephone": "02921501146"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDJG-8184-TCQQ",
"name": "Amgen Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cambridge",
"postalCode": "CB4 0WD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Milton road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDJG-8184-TCQQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "eu-gb-tenders.contracts@amgen.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZVH-4892-PJYY",
"name": "Fresenius Kabi Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD71",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Runcorn",
"postalCode": "WA7 1NT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Eastgate Way"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZVH-4892-PJYY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "lucille.bradley@fresenius-kabi.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYQL-4248-PXXY",
"name": "Celltrion Healthcare",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI74",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Uxbridge",
"postalCode": "UB8 1JG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Charter Building"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYQL-4248-PXXY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Victoria.barrell@celltrion.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVNN-9371-ZTBW",
"name": "Gedeon Richter",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W9 2EP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Shirland Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVNN-9371-ZTBW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "gedeonrichter.tenders@waideassociates.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNQL-1548-CYBZ",
"name": "Sandoz Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bracknell",
"postalCode": "RG12 1RF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Maxis 1 Western Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNQL-1548-CYBZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "uk.tenders@sandoz.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWYH-6892-QYNN",
"name": "Thornton & Ross",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Huddersfield",
"postalCode": "HD7 5JN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Globe (3rd Floor), Bridge Street, Slaithwaite"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWYH-6892-QYNN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "chineduobi@thorntonross.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "009100-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-02-02T15:51:08Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f601",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RQF",
"name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)"
},
"tender": {
"id": "PHA - FTS - 61334 USTEKINUMAB",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 9489301,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 11387161
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "12 month extension option available."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Product quality/acceptability",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 1,
"weight": "order"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Financial (overall cost of contract)",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 2,
"weight": "order"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Environmental/Social Value/Community Benefits",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 3,
"weight": "order"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-10-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Pharmaceutical products"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Ustekinumab",
"value": {
"amount": 9489301,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 11387161
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "009100-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/009100-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-02T15:51:08Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-10T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "Supply of Ustekinumab to NHS Wales. ",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-09T10:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-06T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": " https://etenderwales.bravosolution.co.uk/nhs/index.html ",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RQF",
"name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF14 3UZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4-5 Charnwood Court,"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RQF",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Caroline Cheng",
"email": "caroline.cheng2@wales.nhs.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "083013-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-12-15T15:44:54Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f601",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RQF",
"name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)"
},
"tender": {
"id": "PHA-FTS-61334",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-10-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Pharmaceutical products"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Ustekinumab",
"value": {
"amount": 9489301,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 11387160
},
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This is a contract for the provision of Ustekinumab for NHS sites in Wales",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-02-02T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RQF",
"name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF14 3UZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4-5 Charnwood Court,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://nwssp.nhs.wales/ourservices/procurement-services/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RQF",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Caroline Cheng",
"email": "caroline.cheng2@wales.nhs.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "083013-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/083013-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-15T15:44:54Z"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-01-30T23:59:59+00:00",
"description": "This notice is being issued to advise suppliers of a forthcoming opportunity that is due to be published by Velindre NHS Trust, NHS Shared Services Partnership - Procurement Services (on behalf of All Wales Health Boards and Trusts). \nThere is no formal engagement process for this opportunity. Any suppliers who may like more information on this opportunity before the tender is published, please contact Caroline Cheng (Caroline.Cheng2@wales.nhs.uk)"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}