Lot 1
No lot description published.
Passenger lift replacement contract. The lift is located in a residential block and is now some 20 plus years old and in need of urgent replacement. As part of the works the lift speeds need to increase. Shall comply with EN81:21. Parts to comply with component suppliers approved with no deviation. Works carried out under CDM regulations 2015. Contractor assumes responsibility of Principal Contractor and supplies relevant information to support the Gateway application under the Building Safety Act 2022 for building control approvals. They will also employ a structural engineer where necessary. Price includes all associated builders, electrical works, plant and scaffolding, specified or otherwise, necessary to complete the total works including making good any damage to existing finishes. 27 weeks work including design, manufacture, installation, testing and commissioning.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0670a5 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 025907-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Mar 20 2026 15:37:06 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 20 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 025907-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "025907-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-20T15:37:06Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0670a5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-09019453",
"name": "NORTHAMPTONSHIRE PARTNERSHIP HOMES LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF2",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45313100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Lift installation work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02221958",
"name": "LIFT CRAFT LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "NPH_2025_35",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Urgent upgrade of Residential Passenger Lift",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Passenger lift replacement contract. \nThe lift is located in a residential block and is now some 20 plus years old and in need of urgent replacement. As part of the works the lift speeds need to increase.\nShall comply with EN81:21.\nParts to comply with component suppliers approved with no deviation.\nWorks carried out under CDM regulations 2015.\nContractor assumes responsibility of Principal Contractor and supplies relevant information to support the Gateway application under the Building Safety Act 2022 for building control approvals.\nThey will also employ a structural engineer where necessary.\nPrice includes all associated builders, electrical works, plant and scaffolding, specified or otherwise, necessary to complete the total works including making good any damage to existing finishes.\n27 weeks work including design, manufacture, installation, testing and commissioning.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09019453",
"name": "NORTHAMPTONSHIRE PARTNERSHIP HOMES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northampton",
"postalCode": "NN1 1DE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Guildhall"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09019453",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "nphprocurement@nph.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGTJ-9157-YWQM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02221958",
"name": "LIFT CRAFT LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG37",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "CRADLEY HEATH",
"postalCode": "B64 7BN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "16 Portersfield Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.liftcraft.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02221958",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@liftcraft.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PLTB-4212-PTVV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "NPH_2025_35 - Lift Upgrade",
"value": {
"amount": 145240,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 174288
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "025907-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/025907-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-20T15:37:06Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-20T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "025907-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-20T15:37:06Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0670a5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-09019453",
"name": "NORTHAMPTONSHIRE PARTNERSHIP HOMES LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF2",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45313100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Lift installation work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02221958",
"name": "LIFT CRAFT LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "NPH_2025_35",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Urgent upgrade of Residential Passenger Lift",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Passenger lift replacement contract. \nThe lift is located in a residential block and is now some 20 plus years old and in need of urgent replacement. As part of the works the lift speeds need to increase.\nShall comply with EN81:21.\nParts to comply with component suppliers approved with no deviation.\nWorks carried out under CDM regulations 2015.\nContractor assumes responsibility of Principal Contractor and supplies relevant information to support the Gateway application under the Building Safety Act 2022 for building control approvals.\nThey will also employ a structural engineer where necessary.\nPrice includes all associated builders, electrical works, plant and scaffolding, specified or otherwise, necessary to complete the total works including making good any damage to existing finishes.\n27 weeks work including design, manufacture, installation, testing and commissioning.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09019453",
"name": "NORTHAMPTONSHIRE PARTNERSHIP HOMES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northampton",
"postalCode": "NN1 1DE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Guildhall"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09019453",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "nphprocurement@nph.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGTJ-9157-YWQM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02221958",
"name": "LIFT CRAFT LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG37",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "CRADLEY HEATH",
"postalCode": "B64 7BN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "16 Portersfield Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.liftcraft.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02221958",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@liftcraft.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PLTB-4212-PTVV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "NPH_2025_35 - Lift Upgrade",
"value": {
"amount": 145240,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 174288
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "025907-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/025907-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-20T15:37:06Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-20T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}