Lot 1
No lot description published.
Repairs to wind damaged roof verge cladding to cold smoke training building. Replacement of decayed fire behaviour demonstration unit with new. Replacement of decayed fire attack unit with new. Repairs to fire and weather decayed external envelope of live fire training building.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05f547 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 082713-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Sun Dec 14 2025 14:45:29 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 14 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 082713-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "082713-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-14T14:45:29Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f547",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNLD-1131-HTWN",
"name": "Devon & Somerset Fire & Rescue Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45261900",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roof repair and maintenance work"
},
{
"id": "45453100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refurbishment work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07458768",
"name": "KENEX ENGINEERING LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DSW1116-25",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Urgent Repairs at Live Fire Training facility",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Repairs to wind damaged roof verge cladding to cold smoke training building. Replacement of decayed fire behaviour demonstration unit with new. Replacement of decayed fire attack unit with new. Repairs to fire and weather decayed external envelope of live fire training building.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNLD-1131-HTWN",
"name": "Devon & Somerset Fire & Rescue Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Exeter",
"postalCode": "EX3 0NW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Service Headquarters"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNLD-1131-HTWN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@dsfire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07458768",
"name": "KENEX ENGINEERING LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Exeter",
"postalCode": "EX4 8JN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Peek House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.kenexengineering.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07458768",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "neil@kenexengineering.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PVMN-7276-JXCQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 120035,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 144042
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-27T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-12-15T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "082713-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/082713-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-14T14:45:29Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-12T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "082713-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-14T14:45:29Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f547",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNLD-1131-HTWN",
"name": "Devon & Somerset Fire & Rescue Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45261900",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roof repair and maintenance work"
},
{
"id": "45453100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refurbishment work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07458768",
"name": "KENEX ENGINEERING LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DSW1116-25",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Urgent Repairs at Live Fire Training facility",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Repairs to wind damaged roof verge cladding to cold smoke training building. Replacement of decayed fire behaviour demonstration unit with new. Replacement of decayed fire attack unit with new. Repairs to fire and weather decayed external envelope of live fire training building.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNLD-1131-HTWN",
"name": "Devon & Somerset Fire & Rescue Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Exeter",
"postalCode": "EX3 0NW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Service Headquarters"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNLD-1131-HTWN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@dsfire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07458768",
"name": "KENEX ENGINEERING LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Exeter",
"postalCode": "EX4 8JN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Peek House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.kenexengineering.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07458768",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "neil@kenexengineering.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PVMN-7276-JXCQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 120035,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 144042
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-27T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-12-15T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "082713-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/082713-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-14T14:45:29Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-12T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}