Lot 1
No lot description published.
View official notice ↗Official source
We sought for suitably qualified suppliers for the excavation of existing concrete, reinstate new concrete and asphalt, line markings, brick work repair and installation of tubular handrails at multiple car parks in the Gamesley Estate, Glossop located in the High Peaks.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-066166 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 036384-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Apr 22 2026 07:59:18 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/019155-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 22 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 036384-2026 |
| 3 Mar 2026 | tender | 019155-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "036384-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 3,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 2,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-04-22T08:59:18+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066166",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRLT-2616-PGPY",
"name": "Norse Commercial Services Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-04-20T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF13",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45233251",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Resurfacing works"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Upgrading Works for Multiple Gamesley Estate Car Parks",
"value": {
"amount": 1031378.1,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1237653.72
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Extension options of 12 months plus 12 months incrementally"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "036384-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/036384-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-22T08:59:18+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-180503",
"name": "Bethell Construction Ltd"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-05-05T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-05-05T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-06T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-05-05T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "NGRP0128",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Upgrading Works for Multiple Gamesley Estate Car Parks",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "We sought for suitably qualified suppliers for the excavation of existing concrete, reinstate new concrete and asphalt, line markings, brick work repair and installation of tubular handrails at multiple car parks in the Gamesley Estate, Glossop located in the High Peaks.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRLT-2616-PGPY",
"name": "Norse Commercial Services Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Norwich",
"postalCode": "NR6 6EQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "280 Fifers Lane"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRLT-2616-PGPY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Chelsea Spratling",
"email": "chelsea.spratling@norsegroup.co.uk",
"telephone": "07733001354"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDND-1513-VDZH",
"name": "Alliance Norse Limited",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Norwich",
"postalCode": "NR6 6EQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "280 Fifers Lane"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDND-1513-VDZH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Employer/Client",
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sean OConnor",
"email": "Sean.O'Connor@norsegroup.co.uk",
"telephone": "7759719188"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-180503",
"name": "Bethell Construction Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Kearsley",
"postalCode": "M26 1GE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Dane House, Europa Park Stoneclough Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "George Brockbank",
"email": "tenders@bethell.co.uk",
"telephone": "0330 912 2500"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "036384-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 3,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 2,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-04-22T08:59:18+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066166",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRLT-2616-PGPY",
"name": "Norse Commercial Services Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-04-20T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF13",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45233251",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Resurfacing works"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Upgrading Works for Multiple Gamesley Estate Car Parks",
"value": {
"amount": 1031378.1,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1237653.72
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Extension options of 12 months plus 12 months incrementally"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "036384-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/036384-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-22T08:59:18+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-180503",
"name": "Bethell Construction Ltd"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-05-05T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-05-05T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-06T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-05-05T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "NGRP0128",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Upgrading Works for Multiple Gamesley Estate Car Parks",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "We sought for suitably qualified suppliers for the excavation of existing concrete, reinstate new concrete and asphalt, line markings, brick work repair and installation of tubular handrails at multiple car parks in the Gamesley Estate, Glossop located in the High Peaks.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRLT-2616-PGPY",
"name": "Norse Commercial Services Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Norwich",
"postalCode": "NR6 6EQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "280 Fifers Lane"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRLT-2616-PGPY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Chelsea Spratling",
"email": "chelsea.spratling@norsegroup.co.uk",
"telephone": "07733001354"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDND-1513-VDZH",
"name": "Alliance Norse Limited",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Norwich",
"postalCode": "NR6 6EQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "280 Fifers Lane"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDND-1513-VDZH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Employer/Client",
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sean OConnor",
"email": "Sean.O'Connor@norsegroup.co.uk",
"telephone": "7759719188"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-180503",
"name": "Bethell Construction Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Kearsley",
"postalCode": "M26 1GE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Dane House, Europa Park Stoneclough Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "George Brockbank",
"email": "tenders@bethell.co.uk",
"telephone": "0330 912 2500"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "019155-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-03-03T16:09:34Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066166",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRLT-2616-PGPY",
"name": "Norse Commercial Services Limited"
},
"tender": {
"id": "NGRP0128",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1000000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Extension options of 12 months plus 12 months incrementally"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Service Delivery",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-05-05T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-05T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-05-05T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF13",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45233251",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Resurfacing works"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Upgrading Works for Multiple Gamesley Estate Car Parks",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1000000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "019155-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/019155-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-03T16:09:34Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "We are seeking bids from suitably qualified suppliers for the excavation of existing concrete, reinstate new concrete and asphalt, line markings, brick work repair and installation of tubular handrails at multiple car parks in the Gamesley Estate, Glossop located in the High Peaks.\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Norwich:-Resurfacing-works./83X4Y459KM\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/83X4Y459KM",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-07T11:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-20T17:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRLT-2616-PGPY",
"name": "Norse Commercial Services Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Norwich",
"postalCode": "NR6 6EQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "280 Fifers Lane"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRLT-2616-PGPY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Chelsea Spratling",
"email": "chelsea.spratling@norsegroup.co.uk",
"telephone": "07733001354"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDND-1513-VDZH",
"name": "Alliance Norse Limited",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Norwich",
"postalCode": "NR6 6EQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "280 Fifers Lane"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDND-1513-VDZH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Employer/Client",
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Chelsea Spratling",
"email": "chelsea.spratling@norsegroup.co.uk",
"telephone": "07733 001354"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}