Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Oxfordshire County Council →
The Upavon Way (Carterton) place shaping study seeks to explore ways to enhance Upavon Way for non-motorised users of the space (including those walking, wheeling and cycling east/west and north/south and accessing bus stops). The need for improvement is identified in the Carterton Area LCWIP also. Ultimately, this project will support S106 requests.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06bb07 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 058933-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jun 23 2026 11:45:22 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 23 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 058933-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "058933-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-23T12:45:22+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06bb07",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZNW-8281-MHNM",
"name": "Oxfordshire County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71530000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXHY-9498-VZNJ",
"name": "WSP UK Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06bb07",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Upavon Way place shaping study",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Upavon Way (Carterton) place shaping study seeks to explore ways to enhance Upavon Way for non-motorised users of the space (including those walking, wheeling and cycling east/west and north/south and accessing bus stops). The need for improvement is identified in the Carterton Area LCWIP also. Ultimately, this project will support S106 requests.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZNW-8281-MHNM",
"name": "Oxfordshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Oxford",
"postalCode": "OX1 1ND",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, New Rd"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZNW-8281-MHNM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ProcurementandContractManagement.Enquiries@Oxfordshire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXHY-9498-VZNJ",
"name": "WSP UK Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 1AF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "WSP House, 70 Chancery Lane"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXHY-9498-VZNJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "UKProposalsNational@wsp.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Upavon Way place shaping study",
"value": {
"amount": 34810,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 41772
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-12-17T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-06-18T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-06-17T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Council's option to extend in Condition 3 applies and the Contract Period \nmay be extended for up to 6 months in aggregate and the notice period \nis 2 weeks instead of 1 month. For the avoidance the Contract Price is \nnot increased unless the Consultant is required to undertake additional \nServices as a result of the extension and the Council requests a change \nto the Services pursuant to Condition 6."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "058933-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/058933-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-23T12:45:22+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-18T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "058933-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-23T12:45:22+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06bb07",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZNW-8281-MHNM",
"name": "Oxfordshire County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71530000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXHY-9498-VZNJ",
"name": "WSP UK Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06bb07",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Upavon Way place shaping study",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Upavon Way (Carterton) place shaping study seeks to explore ways to enhance Upavon Way for non-motorised users of the space (including those walking, wheeling and cycling east/west and north/south and accessing bus stops). The need for improvement is identified in the Carterton Area LCWIP also. Ultimately, this project will support S106 requests.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZNW-8281-MHNM",
"name": "Oxfordshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Oxford",
"postalCode": "OX1 1ND",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, New Rd"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZNW-8281-MHNM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ProcurementandContractManagement.Enquiries@Oxfordshire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXHY-9498-VZNJ",
"name": "WSP UK Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 1AF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "WSP House, 70 Chancery Lane"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXHY-9498-VZNJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "UKProposalsNational@wsp.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Upavon Way place shaping study",
"value": {
"amount": 34810,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 41772
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-12-17T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-06-18T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-06-17T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Council's option to extend in Condition 3 applies and the Contract Period \nmay be extended for up to 6 months in aggregate and the notice period \nis 2 weeks instead of 1 month. For the avoidance the Contract Price is \nnot increased unless the Consultant is required to undertake additional \nServices as a result of the extension and the Council requests a change \nto the Services pursuant to Condition 6."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "058933-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/058933-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-23T12:45:22+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-18T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}