← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Unlocking Broomfield Park for the Community: Conservation Landscape Architect led Multidisciplinary Team

Buyer: London Borough of Enfield →

BuyerLondon Borough of Enfield
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published30 Oct 2025

What is being bought

Conservation Landscape Architect led Multidisciplinary Services for the Unlocking Broomfield Park for the Community project

Delivery location

UK

Categories

Architectural services for outdoor areas 71222000

Lot details

Lot 1

Conservation Landscape Architect led Multidisciplinary Services for the Unlocking Broomfield Park for the Community project

Statuscancelled

Award criteria
Quality — 70
price — 30

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Not publishedNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 71. The category anchor is Architectural services for outdoor areas (71222000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 714,1783 median · 29.9 average (1,207 of 4,178 with a bid count)3.9 average (1,333 of 4,178 with named award suppliers)Not published
Same buyer0Not publishedNot publishedNot published
Delivery region: UK9603 median · 65.7 average (271 of 960 with a bid count)6.3 average (315 of 960 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byGPA
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

069834-2025-1

Statusactive
Value£349,458

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-04b2b7
Latest release ID069834-2025
Latest release timestampThu Oct 30 2025 15:53:21 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodselective
Procurement method detailsRestricted procedure
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release3

Notice history

DateEventReference
30 Oct 2025award, contract069834-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "069834-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 5,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 4,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "5",
        "value": 5,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2025-10-30T15:53:21Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04b2b7",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-52155",
    "name": "London Borough of Enfield"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "069834-2025-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-165295",
          "name": "Sally Prothero Landscape Architecture Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "DN707153",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "Conservation Landscape Architect led Multidisciplinary Services for the Unlocking Broomfield Park for the Community project",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "70"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "30"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UK"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Unlocking Broomfield Park for the Community: Conservation Landscape Architect led Multidisciplinary Team",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "Conservation Landscape Architect led Multidisciplinary Services for the Unlocking Broomfield Park for the Community project",
    "classification": {
      "id": "71222000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Architectural services for outdoor areas"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "selective",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-52155",
      "name": "London Borough of Enfield",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI54",
        "locality": "Enfield",
        "postalCode": "EN1 3XH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Civic Centre, Silver Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.enfield.gov.uk/",
        "buyerProfile": "http://www.enfield.gov.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Regional or local authority"
          },
          {
            "id": "01",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "General public services"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "London Borough of Enfield"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Ms Samantha Rose",
        "email": "Sam.Rose@enfield.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-165295",
      "name": "Sally Prothero Landscape Architecture Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI31",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "WC1V 6AX",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Chancery Station House, 31-33 High Holborn"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Sally Prothero Landscape Architecture Ltd"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-65714",
      "name": "High court of England and Wales",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "The Strand"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "High court of England and Wales"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "069834-2025-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 349457.6,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "069834-2025-1",
      "dateSigned": "2025-05-15T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
30 Oct 2025 · 069834-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "069834-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 5,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 4,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "5",
        "value": 5,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2025-10-30T15:53:21Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04b2b7",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-52155",
    "name": "London Borough of Enfield"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "069834-2025-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-165295",
          "name": "Sally Prothero Landscape Architecture Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "DN707153",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "Conservation Landscape Architect led Multidisciplinary Services for the Unlocking Broomfield Park for the Community project",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "70"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "30"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UK"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Unlocking Broomfield Park for the Community: Conservation Landscape Architect led Multidisciplinary Team",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "Conservation Landscape Architect led Multidisciplinary Services for the Unlocking Broomfield Park for the Community project",
    "classification": {
      "id": "71222000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Architectural services for outdoor areas"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "selective",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-52155",
      "name": "London Borough of Enfield",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI54",
        "locality": "Enfield",
        "postalCode": "EN1 3XH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Civic Centre, Silver Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.enfield.gov.uk/",
        "buyerProfile": "http://www.enfield.gov.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Regional or local authority"
          },
          {
            "id": "01",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "General public services"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "London Borough of Enfield"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Ms Samantha Rose",
        "email": "Sam.Rose@enfield.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-165295",
      "name": "Sally Prothero Landscape Architecture Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI31",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "WC1V 6AX",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Chancery Station House, 31-33 High Holborn"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Sally Prothero Landscape Architecture Ltd"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-65714",
      "name": "High court of England and Wales",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "The Strand"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "High court of England and Wales"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "069834-2025-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 349457.6,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "069834-2025-1",
      "dateSigned": "2025-05-15T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}