← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Universal Family Behaviour Change Programme

Buyer: HAMPSHIRE COUNTY COUNCIL →

BuyerHAMPSHIRE COUNTY COUNCIL
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published27 Jun 2024

What is being bought

The delivery of an innovative pilot programme, to support families with children aged 2-12 to make sustainable changes to their behaviours, lifestyles, and home environments, with the aim of promoting healthy weight. It will be a preventive Universal Family Behaviour Change service, to provide a focused, small-stepped intervention that supports families to kickstart behaviour change by setting, achieving, and sustaining their own goals.

Delivery location

UKJ35 · UKJ36 · UKJ37

Categories

Health and social work services 85000000Miscellaneous health services 85140000

Lot details

Lot 1

The delivery of an innovative pilot programme, to support families with children aged 2-12 to make sustainable changes to their behaviours, lifestyles, and home environments, with the aim of promoting healthy weight. It will be a preventive Universal Family Behaviour Change service, to provide a focused, small-stepped intervention that supports families to kickstart behaviour change by setting, achieving, and sustaining their own goals.

Statuscancelled

Award criteria
price

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Health and social work servicesNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 85. The category anchor is Health and social work services (85000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 8538,3711 median · 19.7 average (22,929 of 38,371 with a bid count)1.8 average (24,590 of 38,371 with named award suppliers)10 comparable price pairs
Same buyer453 median · 21.9 average (22 of 45 with a bid count)2 average (23 of 45 with named award suppliers)Not published
Delivery region: UKJ35224.5 median · 8.4 average (8 of 22 with a bid count)1.3 average (8 of 22 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

019693-2024-1

Statusactive
Value£325,225

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-044509
Latest release ID019693-2024
Latest release timestampThu Jun 27 2024 13:58:36 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsOpen procedure
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release3

Notice history

DateEventReference
27 Jun 2024award, contract019693-2024
4 Mar 2024tender006797-2024

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "019693-2024",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2024-06-27T14:58:36+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-044509",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-1879",
    "name": "HAMPSHIRE COUNTY COUNCIL"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "019693-2024-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-1227919",
          "name": "Barnardo Services Limited"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "AS22160",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "The delivery of an innovative pilot programme, to support families with children aged 2-12 to make sustainable changes to their behaviours, lifestyles, and home environments, with the aim of promoting healthy weight. It will be a preventive Universal Family Behaviour Change service, to provide a focused, small-stepped intervention that supports families to kickstart behaviour change by setting, achieving, and sustaining their own goals.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "type": "price"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKJ35"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKJ36"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKJ37"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "85000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Health and social work services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Universal Family Behaviour Change Programme",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "The delivery of an innovative pilot programme, to support families with children aged 2-12 to make sustainable changes to their behaviours, lifestyles, and home environments, with the aim of promoting healthy weight. It will be a preventive Universal Family Behaviour Change service, to provide a focused, small-stepped intervention that supports families to kickstart behaviour change by setting, achieving, and sustaining their own goals.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "85140000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Miscellaneous health services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-1879",
      "name": "HAMPSHIRE COUNTY COUNCIL",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ36",
        "locality": "WINCHESTER",
        "postalCode": "SO238ZB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "The Castle"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.hants.gov.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Regional or local authority"
          },
          {
            "id": "01",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "General public services"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "HAMPSHIRE COUNTY COUNCIL",
        "noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Martin Kelly",
        "email": "martin.kelly@hants.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1962832153"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-1227919",
      "name": "Barnardo Services Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI53",
        "locality": "Ilford",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "1227919",
        "scheme": "GB-COH",
        "legalName": "Barnardo Services Limited"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-136",
      "name": "High Court of England and Wales",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "High Court of England and Wales"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "019693-2024-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 325225,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "019693-2024-1",
      "dateSigned": "2024-05-28T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (2 releases)
27 Jun 2024 · 019693-2024 · award, contract
{
  "id": "019693-2024",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2024-06-27T14:58:36+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-044509",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-1879",
    "name": "HAMPSHIRE COUNTY COUNCIL"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "019693-2024-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-1227919",
          "name": "Barnardo Services Limited"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "AS22160",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "The delivery of an innovative pilot programme, to support families with children aged 2-12 to make sustainable changes to their behaviours, lifestyles, and home environments, with the aim of promoting healthy weight. It will be a preventive Universal Family Behaviour Change service, to provide a focused, small-stepped intervention that supports families to kickstart behaviour change by setting, achieving, and sustaining their own goals.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "type": "price"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKJ35"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKJ36"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKJ37"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "85000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Health and social work services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Universal Family Behaviour Change Programme",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "The delivery of an innovative pilot programme, to support families with children aged 2-12 to make sustainable changes to their behaviours, lifestyles, and home environments, with the aim of promoting healthy weight. It will be a preventive Universal Family Behaviour Change service, to provide a focused, small-stepped intervention that supports families to kickstart behaviour change by setting, achieving, and sustaining their own goals.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "85140000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Miscellaneous health services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-1879",
      "name": "HAMPSHIRE COUNTY COUNCIL",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ36",
        "locality": "WINCHESTER",
        "postalCode": "SO238ZB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "The Castle"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.hants.gov.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Regional or local authority"
          },
          {
            "id": "01",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "General public services"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "HAMPSHIRE COUNTY COUNCIL",
        "noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Martin Kelly",
        "email": "martin.kelly@hants.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1962832153"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-1227919",
      "name": "Barnardo Services Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI53",
        "locality": "Ilford",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "1227919",
        "scheme": "GB-COH",
        "legalName": "Barnardo Services Limited"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-136",
      "name": "High Court of England and Wales",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "High Court of England and Wales"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "019693-2024-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 325225,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "019693-2024-1",
      "dateSigned": "2024-05-28T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
4 Mar 2024 · 006797-2024 · tender
{
  "id": "006797-2024",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2024-03-04T10:40:53Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-044509",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-1879",
    "name": "HAMPSHIRE COUNTY COUNCIL"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "AS22160",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": {
          "amount": 325225,
          "currency": "GBP"
        },
        "status": "active",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "hasRenewal": false,
        "description": "The delivery of an innovative pilot programme, to support families with children aged 2-12 to make sustainable changes to their behaviours, lifestyles, and home environments, with the aim of promoting healthy weight. It will be a preventive Universal Family Behaviour Change service, to provide a focused, small-stepped intervention that supports families to kickstart behaviour change by setting, achieving, and sustaining their own goals.",
        "contractPeriod": {
          "durationInDays": 1200
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKJ35"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKJ36"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKJ37"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "75200000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Provision of services to the community"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Universal Family Behaviour Change Programme",
    "value": {
      "amount": 325225,
      "currency": "GBP"
    },
    "status": "active",
    "bidOpening": {
      "date": "2024-04-04T14:01:00+01:00"
    },
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "startDate": "2024-04-04T14:01:00+01:00"
    },
    "description": "The delivery of an innovative pilot programme, to support families with children aged 2-12 to make sustainable changes to their behaviours, lifestyles, and home environments, with the aim of promoting healthy weight. It will be a preventive Universal Family Behaviour Change service, to provide a focused, small-stepped intervention that supports families to kickstart behaviour change by setting, achieving, and sustaining their own goals.",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2024-04-04T14:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "hasRecurrence": false,
    "reviewDetails": "The Contracting Authority will incorporate a minimum ten (10) calendar days standstill period at the point that information on the conclusion of the Contract is communicated to all tenderers. This period allows any unsuccessful tenderer(s) to seek further debriefing information from the Contracting Authority before the conclusion of the Contract. Such additional information should be requested from the address at I.1 of this notice. If an appeal regarding the conclusion of the Contract has not been successfully resolved, then the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 (SI 2015/102) provide for aggrieved parties who have been\nharmed or are at risk of harm by a breach of the rules to take action in the High Court (England, Wales and Northern Ireland). Any such action must be started within thirty (30) days beginning with the date when the aggrieved party first knew or ought to have known that grounds for starting such proceedings had arisen. The Court may extend the time-limit for starting proceedings where the Court considers that there is good reason for doing so,\nbut not so as to permit proceedings to be started more than three (3) months after that date.\nWhere the Contract has not been concluded, the Court may set aside the decision to award the Contract or order the Contracting Authority to amend any document and may award damages. If the Contract has been concluded, the Court may only award damages, or where the award procedures have not been followed correctly, declare the Contract to be ineffective.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "85140000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Miscellaneous health services"
    },
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ]
    },
    "submissionMethod": [
      "electronicSubmission"
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/hampshire/aspx/Home",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-1879",
      "name": "HAMPSHIRE COUNTY COUNCIL",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ36",
        "locality": "WINCHESTER",
        "postalCode": "SO238ZB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "The Castle"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.hants.gov.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Regional or local authority"
          },
          {
            "id": "01",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "General public services"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "HAMPSHIRE COUNTY COUNCIL",
        "noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/hampshire/aspx/Home",
        "name": "Martin Kelly",
        "email": "martin.kelly@hants.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1962832153"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-136",
      "name": "High Court of England and Wales",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "High Court of England and Wales"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}