Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
View official notice ↗Official source
The source has not published a summary for this record.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05e9be |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 004759-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jan 20 2026 12:05:22 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/077469-2025 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 20 Jan 2026 | tenderCancellation | 004759-2026 |
| 26 Nov 2025 | tender | 077469-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "004759-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderCancellation"
],
"date": "2026-01-20T12:05:22Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e9be",
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"statusDetails": "The council has taken a decision to terminate this project due to unforeseen circumstances.",
"finalStatusDate": "2026-01-20T00:00:00+00:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e9be",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Units 8B & 9, The Square, Landlord Shell Works",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "004759-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/004759-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK12",
"description": "Procurement termination notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderCancellationNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-20T12:05:22Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQQL-9321-BBQX",
"name": "Surrey Heath Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Camberley",
"postalCode": "GU15 3HD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Surrey Heath House, Knoll Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQQL-9321-BBQX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Shola Oke",
"email": "shola.oke@surreyheath.gov.uk",
"telephone": "01276707100"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "004759-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderCancellation"
],
"date": "2026-01-20T12:05:22Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e9be",
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"statusDetails": "The council has taken a decision to terminate this project due to unforeseen circumstances.",
"finalStatusDate": "2026-01-20T00:00:00+00:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e9be",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Units 8B & 9, The Square, Landlord Shell Works",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "004759-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/004759-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK12",
"description": "Procurement termination notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderCancellationNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-20T12:05:22Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQQL-9321-BBQX",
"name": "Surrey Heath Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Camberley",
"postalCode": "GU15 3HD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Surrey Heath House, Knoll Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQQL-9321-BBQX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Shola Oke",
"email": "shola.oke@surreyheath.gov.uk",
"telephone": "01276707100"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "077469-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-11-26T21:06:10Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e9be",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQQL-9321-BBQX",
"name": "Surrey Heath Borough Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e9be",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 275000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 330000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Criterion 1",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Criterion 2",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-27T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-02T00:00:00+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45453100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refurbishment work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Units 8B & 9, The Square, Landlord Shell Works",
"value": {
"amount": 275000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 330000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "077469-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/077469-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-26T21:06:10Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Units 8B & 9, The Square, Shopping Centre, Landlord Shell Works Camberley, Surrey.\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Camberley:-Refurbishment-work./67MZ9CP484\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/67MZ9CP484",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-09T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-19T16:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "http://www.delta-esourcing.com",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQQL-9321-BBQX",
"name": "Surrey Heath Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Camberley",
"postalCode": "GU15 3HD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Surrey Heath House, Knoll Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQQL-9321-BBQX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Shola Oke",
"email": "shola.oke@surreyheath.gov.uk",
"telephone": "01276707100"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}